I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will you make any changes to your portfolio over the summer?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Zurich Assurance Ltd

Self Invested Personal Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product134
Number of funds holdable at same time20
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Zurich Assurance Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 74 respondent(s)
134 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1SW JPM Global Bond Pn0.000.156.88--2
2SW Threadneedle European Bond Pn0.000.357.7214.2934.184
3Zurich 7IM AAP Income Pn0.001.054.7816.0025.923
4Zurich 7IM Adventurous Pn0.001.35-4.138.9113.211
5Zurich 7IM Balanced Pn0.001.09-2.891.071.871
6Zurich 7IM Mod Adventurous Pn0.001.17-3.296.238.821
7Zurich 7IM Moderately Cautious Pn0.001.08-2.32-3.81-3.831
8Zurich Aberdeen Life Global (ex UK) Equity Pn0.000.2510.9339.7462.775
9Zurich Aberdeen Life Global Growth Pn0.000.255.7935.6549.153
10Zurich Aberdeen Life UK Long Dated Sterling Bond Pn0.000.139.2912.0858.274
11Zurich Aberdeen Life UK Small Companies Pn0.000.25-9.6934.9349.132
12Zurich Allianz Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.001.43-2.2015.2227.714
13Zurich American Pn0.000.1712.6163.30135.213
14Zurich American Select Pn0.000.176.0542.8982.713
15Zurich American Smaller Companies Pn0.000.177.0648.46114.451
16Zurich Aquila 50/50 Global Equity Index Pn0.000.125.4335.7258.792
17Zurich Aquila 60/40 Global Equity Index Pn0.000.124.6834.0553.832
18Zurich Aquila 60/40 Global Equity Index Pn0.000.124.6834.0553.832
19Zurich Aquila Corporate Bond Over 15 Year Index Tracker Pn0.000.1311.2716.3049.973
20Zurich Aquila Index-Linked Over 5 Year Gilt Index Pn0.000.0611.0122.6464.25n/a
21Zurich Aquila UK Equity Index Pn0.000.071.9427.9137.13n/a
22Zurich Aquila US Equity Index0.000.1714.4655.60129.215
23Zurich Aquila World Ex UK Equity Index Pn0.000.1711.2948.3299.74n/a
24Zurich Artemis European Growth Pn0.000.69-3.2932.0444.751
25Zurich Artemis High Income Pn0.000.582.8316.5423.751
26Zurich Artemis Income Pn0.000.69-0.4525.7640.902
27Zurich Artemis UK Select Pn0.000.71-5.9629.5232.471
28Zurich Artemis UK Smaller Companies Pn0.000.71-9.0646.1362.434
29Zurich Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.000.70-7.829.7118.701
30Zurich Asia Pn0.000.207.7850.2286.934
31Zurich Aviva Investors UK Property Pn0.000.75-0.468.8716.65n/a
32Zurich AXA Fram Monthly Inc Pn0.000.76-0.7028.7938.423
33Zurich AXA Fram UK Sel Opps Pn0.000.780.3324.9332.291
34Zurich AXA Fram UK Sel Opps Pn0.000.780.3324.9332.291
35Zurich AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies Pn0.000.71-6.7845.4975.903
36Zurich BlackRock Gold & General Pn0.000.8423.70-19.7412.422
37Zurich BlackRock Sterling Liquidity Pn0.000.100.761.372.261
38Zurich BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.000.88-1.6343.4256.024
39Zurich BNY Mellon Continental European Pn0.000.553.5833.9765.564
40Zurich BNY Mellon International Bond Pn0.000.5210.7310.7844.124
41Zurich BNY Mellon Managed Pn0.000.535.8626.3769.773
42Zurich Deutsche Managed Sterling Pn0.000.10-3.49-10.77-17.251
43Zurich European Smaller Companies Pn0.000.19-0.7849.44108.553
44Zurich Fidelity American Pn0.000.9713.2147.15100.193
45Zurich Fidelity European Pn0.001.037.4145.9175.805
46Zurich Fidelity Gbl Special Situations Pn0.001.127.0351.01106.983
47Zurich Fidelity Global Property Pn0.000.9814.8826.4781.243
48Zurich Fidelity Moneybuilder Inc Pn0.000.606.2610.5129.553
49Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.001.245.3924.9741.793
50Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic Pn0.001.305.8020.2437.145
51Zurich Fidelity Open World Pn0.001.027.4234.7666.913
52Zurich Fidelity UK Special Situations Pn0.001.09-3.8930.5850.032
53Zurich GLG Japan CoreAlpha Pn0.000.73-6.6817.7835.814
54Zurich Global Bond Pn0.000.1711.8910.1544.983
55Zurich Global Select Pn0.000.3410.9353.75108.393
56Zurich Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.000.76-0.3012.3120.141
57Zurich Henderson China Opportunities Pn0.000.850.9555.98112.583
58Zurich Henderson European Select Opportunities Pn0.000.80-0.6815.5925.093
59Zurich Henderson Global Sustainable Equity Pn0.000.8210.0353.18100.073
60Zurich Henderson Preference & Bond Pn0.000.667.9115.8228.792
61Zurich Henderson Sterling Bond Pn0.000.617.0913.3532.223
62Zurich Henderson Strategic Bond Pn0.000.922.87-1.060.692
63Zurich Henderson UK Property Pn0.000.763.1420.8129.85n/a
64Zurich High Yield Bond Pn0.000.206.4319.3230.793
65Zurich Ignis UK Property Pn0.000.892.2218.6225.36n/a
66Zurich Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.000.740.59-1.86-1.662
67Zurich Invesco High Income Pn0.000.79-9.21-0.5216.451
68Zurich Invesco Japanese Smaller Companies Pn0.000.78-10.6731.6198.223
69Zurich Invesco Monthly Inc Plus Pn0.000.793.5516.2323.812
70Zurich Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.000.58-2.459.1718.052
71Zurich Investec Global Energy Pn0.000.73-3.233.89-23.761
72Zurich Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn0.000.874.9250.3386.913
73Zurich Japan Pn0.000.190.3137.1177.932
74Zurich JPM Asia Equity Pn0.000.509.5058.2998.295
75Zurich JPM Balanced Pn0.000.254.7430.5354.894
76Zurich JPM Continental Europe Select Equity Pn0.000.255.2845.2571.734
77Zurich JPM Global Equity Income Pn0.000.747.3032.6544.963
78Zurich JPM Japan Equity Pn0.000.50-1.8229.5278.063
79Zurich JPM Life Diversified Equity Pn0.000.256.8242.1270.843
80Zurich JPM Natural Resources Pn0.000.78-2.7720.86-13.633
81Zurich JPM UK Specialist Equity0.000.25-1.3226.7740.43n/a (short history)
82Zurich Jupiter Distribution Pn0.000.723.419.1224.022
83Zurich Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities Pn0.001.1723.7056.4256.082
84Zurich Jupiter Income Pn0.000.94-3.5718.3038.234
85Zurich Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio Pn0.001.688.8332.7261.274
86Zurich Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio Pn0.001.7010.1836.6067.343
87Zurich Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn0.001.616.6522.8033.943
88Zurich Jupiter Merlin Ww Pfolio Pn0.001.8611.6038.7873.752
89Zurich Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.000.435.8111.2929.433
90Zurich Kames Ethical Equity Pn0.000.77-9.641.066.161
91Zurich Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.000.426.7712.1328.422
92Zurich Kames Strategic Bond Pn0.000.646.2213.9818.021
93Zurich Legg Mason Clearbridge US Equity Pn0.000.854.1031.4074.101
94Zurich M&G Episode Allocation Pn0.000.931.8122.6633.593
95Zurich M&G Global Themes Pn0.000.785.7723.2136.203
96Zurich M&G Managed Growth Pn0.000.832.6738.4359.705
97Zurich M&G North American Dividend Pn0.000.8015.4467.78135.044
98Zurich M&G Property Portfolio Pn0.000.800.9117.2723.81n/a
99Zurich M&G Recovery Pn0.000.70-12.346.70-9.101
100Zurich Managed & Equity Bond Pn0.000.320.834.8014.863
101Zurich Managed Bond Focused Pn0.000.341.803.507.354
102Zurich Managed Bond Pn0.000.341.682.287.285
103Zurich Managed Equity Focused Pn0.000.310.4511.3323.192
104Zurich Managed Equity Pn0.000.370.6116.1129.833
105Zurich Merian Corporate Bond Pn0.000.507.0212.9626.153
106Zurich Merian UK Mid Cap Pn0.000.69-14.9934.1778.433
107Zurich MMgr Protected Profits Pn0.000.832.5615.8324.68n/a (sector not rated)
108Zurich Neptune Balanced Pn0.000.755.7838.6055.344
109Zurich Neptune Global Equity Pn0.000.833.4350.1874.872
110Zurich Neptune Income Pn0.000.757.5037.3654.474
111Zurich Newton Higher Income Pn0.000.506.0317.8947.872
112Zurich Property 2 Pn0.000.383.9016.4434.44n/a
113Zurich Rathbone Income Pn0.000.681.7618.9737.551
114Zurich Sc All Maturities IL Bd Pn0.000.169.7020.4656.173
115Zurich Schroder Core UK Equity Pn0.000.71-1.3120.1917.203
116Zurich Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pn0.000.9515.4428.1477.481
117Zurich Schroder Glt&Fxd Interest Pn0.000.325.056.5630.082
118Zurich Schroder Income Maximiser Pn0.000.88-1.5227.7037.275
119Zurich Schroder Managed Balanced Pn0.000.252.7423.9040.353
120Zurich Schroder Tokyo Pn0.000.82-3.2828.3967.554
121Zurich Schroder UK Alpha Plus0.000.84-4.297.553.681
122Zurich Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.000.84-12.3921.1724.543
123Zurich Seneca Diversified Growth Pn0.000.7511.4939.4952.245
124Zurich Seneca Diversified Income Pn0.000.758.6930.3442.035
125Zurich Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.000.731.3913.4240.334
126Zurich Strategic Bond Pn0.000.175.5313.7623.742
127Zurich Threadneedle Latin America Pn0.000.1822.8338.6325.813
128Zurich Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond Pn0.000.167.0814.5634.314
129Zurich Tracker Protected Profits Pn0.000.581.2418.5825.50n/a (sector not rated)
130Zurich UBS US Equity Pn0.000.746.8649.07105.191
131Zurich UK Equity Income Pn0.000.15-2.1922.4743.942
132Zurich UK Growth & Income Pn0.000.15-2.1124.3245.862
133Zurich UK Select Pn0.000.16-1.6220.7141.491
134Zurich UK Smaller Companies Pn0.000.17-8.8351.1080.252
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close