I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Zurich Assurance Ltd

Self Invested Personal Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product139
Number of funds holdable at same time20
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Zurich Assurance Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 74 respondent(s)
139 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1SW JPM Global Bond Pn0.000.1510.88--2
2SW Threadneedle European Bond Pn0.000.3511.886.9930.544
3Zurich 7IM AAP Income Pn0.001.056.719.3924.644
4Zurich 7IM Adventurous Pn0.001.350.500.0511.891
5Zurich 7IM Balanced Pn0.001.090.51-4.401.621
6Zurich 7IM Mod Adventurous Pn0.001.171.07-1.168.701
7Zurich 7IM Moderately Cautious Pn0.001.080.74-7.01-4.581
8Zurich Aberdeen Life Global (ex UK) Equity Pn0.000.2515.5125.6659.714
9Zurich Aberdeen Life Global Growth Pn0.000.2514.3124.8552.494
10Zurich Aberdeen Life UK Long Dated Sterling Bond Pn0.000.1323.2819.6853.432
11Zurich Aberdeen Life UK Small Companies Pn0.000.252.7823.0757.572
12Zurich Allianz Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.001.433.631.1316.092
13Zurich American Pn0.000.1715.2249.62127.514
14Zurich American Select Pn0.000.1711.4729.7581.203
15Zurich American Smaller Companies Pn0.000.1713.9333.18107.842
16Zurich Aquila 50/50 Global Equity Index Pn0.000.1210.6623.8261.562
17Zurich Aquila 60/40 Global Equity Index Pn0.000.1210.1422.7358.131
18Zurich Aquila 60/40 Global Equity Index Pn0.000.1210.1422.7358.132
19Zurich Aquila Corporate Bond Over 15 Year Index Tracker Pn0.000.1317.8316.8845.254
20Zurich Aquila Index-Linked Over 5 Year Gilt Index Pn0.000.0615.8010.8052.98n/a
21Zurich Aquila UK Equity Index Pn0.000.078.9318.7242.73n/a
22Zurich Aquila US Equity Index0.000.1715.7241.48119.164
23Zurich Aquila World Ex UK Equity Index Pn0.000.1713.8333.5796.47n/a
24Zurich Artemis European Growth Pn0.000.695.0713.1251.311
25Zurich Artemis High Income Pn0.000.583.9613.5925.551
26Zurich Artemis Income Pn0.000.699.2420.2645.913
27Zurich Artemis UK Select Pn0.000.714.6222.3539.113
28Zurich Artemis UK Smaller Companies Pn0.000.712.4737.3578.114
29Zurich Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.000.704.625.2724.001
30Zurich Asia Pn0.000.2020.1531.4280.663
31Zurich Aviva Investors UK Property Pn0.000.75-2.0612.0612.65n/a
32Zurich AXA Fram Monthly Inc Pn0.000.764.1118.6741.184
33Zurich AXA Fram UK Sel Opps Pn0.000.789.9515.9839.773
34Zurich AXA Fram UK Sel Opps Pn0.000.789.9515.9839.771
35Zurich AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies Pn0.000.711.3029.0981.403
36Zurich BlackRock Gold & General Pn0.000.8431.32-10.0825.122
37Zurich BlackRock Sterling Liquidity Pn0.000.100.751.422.321
38Zurich BlackRock Sterling Liquidity Pn0.000.100.751.422.321
39Zurich BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.000.889.6730.2065.775
40Zurich BNY Mellon Continental European Pn0.000.5510.7523.0669.302
41Zurich BNY Mellon International Bond Pn0.000.5215.194.5137.933
42Zurich BNY Mellon Managed Pn0.000.5310.6619.9367.832
43Zurich Deutsche Managed Sterling Pn0.000.10-3.49-10.69-17.211
44Zurich European Smaller Companies Pn0.000.199.2230.26121.822
45Zurich Fidelity American Pn0.000.9714.6135.3799.323
46Zurich Fidelity European Pn0.001.0314.8632.8080.684
47Zurich Fidelity Gbl Special Situations Pn0.001.129.4131.71104.044
48Zurich Fidelity Global Property Pn0.000.9825.6525.0179.903
49Zurich Fidelity Moneybuilder Inc Pn0.000.609.3510.9326.002
50Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.001.2410.2516.5341.703
51Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.001.2410.2516.5341.704
52Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic Pn0.001.309.3614.7436.174
53Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic Pn0.001.309.3614.7436.175
54Zurich Fidelity Open World Pn0.001.0213.4523.0566.804
55Zurich Fidelity Open World Pn0.001.0213.4523.0566.803
56Zurich Fidelity UK Special Situations Pn0.001.092.4916.8954.344
57Zurich GLG Japan CoreAlpha Pn0.000.73-6.821.0340.074
58Zurich Global Bond Pn0.000.1717.504.7739.663
59Zurich Global Select Pn0.000.3417.8939.24108.824
60Zurich Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.000.765.129.3822.221
61Zurich Henderson China Opportunities Pn0.000.8515.8428.4697.593
62Zurich Henderson European Select Opportunities Pn0.000.807.606.4730.372
63Zurich Henderson Global Sustainable Equity Pn0.000.8219.4741.53101.094
64Zurich Henderson Preference & Bond Pn0.000.6611.2316.5331.515
65Zurich Henderson Sterling Bond Pn0.000.619.7213.6528.413
66Zurich Henderson Strategic Bond Pn0.000.926.25-0.112.514
67Zurich Henderson UK Property Pn0.000.762.9917.1226.35n/a
68Zurich High Yield Bond Pn0.000.206.6717.9633.202
69Zurich Ignis UK Property Pn0.000.890.1214.9820.70n/a
70Zurich Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.000.741.82-2.81-1.894
71Zurich Invesco High Income Pn0.000.79-4.51-4.0915.571
72Zurich Invesco Japanese Smaller Companies Pn0.000.78-6.6722.09105.521
73Zurich Invesco Monthly Inc Plus Pn0.000.795.7013.6524.845
74Zurich Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.000.581.115.2520.951
75Zurich Investec Global Energy Pn0.000.73-3.12-9.64-14.481
76Zurich Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn0.000.878.3330.1985.854
77Zurich Japan Pn0.000.195.5122.7084.783
78Zurich JPM Asia Equity Pn0.000.5018.8334.5294.125
79Zurich JPM Balanced Pn0.000.257.6526.7057.575
80Zurich JPM Continental Europe Select Equity Pn0.000.2514.6629.8680.714
81Zurich JPM Global Equity Income Pn0.000.7410.9531.7253.773
82Zurich JPM Japan Equity Pn0.000.503.9818.9484.623
83Zurich JPM Life Diversified Equity Pn0.000.2512.1928.8273.594
84Zurich JPM Natural Resources Pn0.000.78-5.592.70-3.782
85Zurich JPM UK Specialist Equity0.000.254.0315.0042.77n/a (short history)
86Zurich Jupiter Distribution Pn0.000.726.536.9823.802
87Zurich Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities Pn0.001.1722.3436.6467.192
88Zurich Jupiter Income Pn0.000.940.789.6542.461
89Zurich Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio Pn0.001.6810.4221.3059.825
90Zurich Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio Pn0.001.7011.7623.2266.064
91Zurich Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn0.001.619.1916.9234.624
92Zurich Jupiter Merlin Ww Pfolio Pn0.001.8611.8724.1672.203
93Zurich Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.000.438.9811.8727.112
94Zurich Kames Ethical Equity Pn0.000.77-0.07-4.949.291
95Zurich Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.000.429.2412.5526.433
96Zurich Kames Strategic Bond Pn0.000.648.2614.1620.314
97Zurich Legg Mason Clearbridge US Equity Pn0.000.858.0318.7168.471
98Zurich M&G Episode Allocation Pn0.000.936.0817.2132.554
99Zurich M&G Global Themes Pn0.000.7814.5514.1943.452
100Zurich M&G Managed Growth Pn0.000.835.9724.0263.985
101Zurich M&G North American Dividend Pn0.000.8015.0748.91126.125
102Zurich M&G Property Portfolio Pn0.000.80-1.8712.3517.38n/a
103Zurich M&G Recovery Pn0.000.70-8.73-7.19-4.441
104Zurich Managed & Equity Bond Pn0.000.325.74-0.4614.822
105Zurich Managed Bond Focused Pn0.000.346.29-1.178.654
106Zurich Managed Bond Pn0.000.345.99-1.467.604
107Zurich Managed Equity Focused Pn0.000.315.724.4823.963
108Zurich Managed Equity Pn0.000.376.577.5431.583
109Zurich Merian Corporate Bond Pn0.000.5010.5213.8625.053
110Zurich Merian UK Mid Cap Pn0.000.69-1.0321.0983.223
111Zurich MMgr Protected Profits Pn0.000.834.589.5327.76n/a (sector not rated)
112Zurich MMgr Protected Profits Pn0.000.834.589.5327.76n/a (sector not rated)
113Zurich Neptune Balanced Pn0.000.7511.7628.0555.235
114Zurich Neptune Global Equity Pn0.000.839.6834.5271.244
115Zurich Neptune Income Pn0.000.758.5623.2055.465
116Zurich Newton Higher Income Pn0.000.5010.5512.2849.601
117Zurich Property 2 Pn0.000.383.3717.8529.64n/a
118Zurich Rathbone Income Pn0.000.684.9613.8237.822
119Zurich Sc All Maturities IL Bd Pn0.000.1615.2212.6248.003
120Zurich Schroder Core UK Equity Pn0.000.715.3610.1324.862
121Zurich Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pn0.000.9531.3830.7686.153
122Zurich Schroder Glt&Fxd Interest Pn0.000.3212.0210.6927.332
123Zurich Schroder Income Maximiser Pn0.000.88-1.6816.7337.273
124Zurich Schroder Managed Balanced Pn0.000.256.3614.4340.152
125Zurich Schroder Tokyo Pn0.000.822.8514.7577.023
126Zurich Schroder UK Alpha Plus0.000.84-0.69-1.986.322
127Zurich Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.000.84-0.6615.6133.013
128Zurich Seneca Diversified Growth Pn0.000.7511.5027.5555.425
129Zurich Seneca Diversified Income Pn0.000.758.7521.3543.035
130Zurich Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.000.737.934.0429.592
131Zurich Strategic Bond Pn0.000.176.2912.7524.194
132Zurich Threadneedle Latin America Pn0.000.1812.4013.2714.493
133Zurich Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond Pn0.000.169.1414.7331.324
134Zurich Tracker Protected Profits Pn0.000.584.5311.3126.69n/a (sector not rated)
135Zurich UBS US Equity Pn0.000.7413.3432.0099.532
136Zurich UK Equity Income Pn0.000.156.1415.1849.641
137Zurich UK Growth & Income Pn0.000.157.3616.7954.431
138Zurich UK Select Pn0.000.163.9713.1243.222
139Zurich UK Smaller Companies Pn0.000.175.8734.8890.122
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close