PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Zurich Assurance Ltd

Self Invested Personal Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product89
Number of funds holdable at same time20
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Zurich Assurance Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 74 respondent(s)
89 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1Zurich abrdn Life Global (ex UK) Equity Pn0.000.0011.4339.7348.091
2Zurich abrdn Life UK & Global (50/50) Equity Pn0.000.007.0232.3621.201
3Zurich Aegon Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.000.001.4620.380.633
4Zurich Aegon Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.000.001.4721.652.833
5Zurich Aegon Strategic Bond Pn0.001.00-4.4630.038.074
6Zurich Aquila 50/50 Global Equity Index Pn0.000.0019.0461.6071.473
7Zurich Aquila Over 15 Year UK Gilt Index Pn0.000.00-2.83-0.62-43.60n/a
8Zurich Aquila UK Equity Index Pn0.000.0017.0851.4359.96n/a
9Zurich Aquila US Equity Index Pn0.000.0018.2471.7189.12n/a
10Zurich Aquila World Ex UK Equity Index Pn0.000.0018.6268.1680.55n/a
11Zurich Artemis High Income Pn0.001.003.0831.4623.525
12Zurich Artemis Income Pn0.001.0013.8162.5473.765
13Zurich Artemis SmartGARP European Equity Pn0.001.0021.54108.06134.035
14Zurich Artemis UK Select Pn0.001.0010.4984.2980.944
15Zurich Artemis UK Smaller Companies Pn0.001.0011.5644.6323.984
16Zurich Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.001.0014.6260.4955.023
17Zurich AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities Pn0.001.009.3529.258.941
18Zurich AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities Pn0.001.009.3529.258.941
19Zurich BlackRock ACS 60/40 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.000.0019.1359.9671.76n/a
20Zurich BlackRock Sterling Liquidity Pn0.000.003.9514.5820.181
21Zurich BlackRock Sterling Liquidity Pn0.000.003.9514.5820.181
22Zurich BlackRock Sterling Liquidity Pn0.000.003.9514.5820.181
23Zurich BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.001.0011.2728.896.751
24Zurich BNY Mellon European Opportunities (Responsible) Pn0.001.008.2343.7350.944
25Zurich BNY Mellon International Bond Pn0.001.00-2.31-1.33-11.061
26Zurich BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.001.0014.8947.6755.013
27Zurich BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.001.0025.7473.13110.504
28Zurich European Bond Pn0.000.00-5.326.14-13.342
29Zurich Fidelity American Pn0.001.0010.0649.5441.462
30Zurich Fidelity European Pn0.001.004.3426.7838.052
31Zurich Fidelity Global Special Situations Pn0.001.0015.1461.6262.743
32Zurich Fidelity MoneyBuilder Corporate Bond Pn0.001.001.2817.14-2.872
33Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.001.0010.3940.6239.183
34Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.001.0010.3940.6239.183
35Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic Pn0.001.006.8832.7926.455
36Zurich Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic Pn0.001.006.8832.7926.453
37Zurich Fidelity Open World Pn0.001.0013.9246.4051.942
38Zurich Fidelity Open World Pn0.001.0013.9246.4051.943
39Zurich Fidelity Special Situations Pn0.001.0021.0976.4877.665
40Zurich Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.001.008.0632.6426.272
41Zurich Henderson China Opportunities Pn0.001.00-4.4722.02-15.905
42Zurich Henderson European Selected Opportunities Pn0.001.005.5538.5547.653
43Zurich Henderson Sterling Bond Pn0.001.000.4015.55-4.952
44Zurich High Yield Bond Pn0.000.002.6727.0222.082
45Zurich Invesco Monthly Income Plus Pn0.001.001.9324.1416.705
46Zurich Invesco UK Equity High Income Pn0.001.0018.5762.9870.954
47Zurich JPM Global Equity Income Pn0.001.009.2753.0762.022
48Zurich Jupiter Corporate Bond Pn0.001.00-0.7318.20-4.512
49Zurich Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio Pn0.002.0020.4853.4459.104
50Zurich Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio Pn0.002.0019.8354.8163.903
51Zurich Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn0.002.0014.1642.5340.524
52Zurich Jupiter Merlin Monthly Income Select Pn0.001.006.3629.0316.264
53Zurich Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio Pn0.002.0019.8759.5465.475
54Zurich Jupiter UK Income Pn0.001.0023.6771.4795.345
55Zurich Liontrust Balanced Pn0.001.007.3746.1334.783
56Zurich Liontrust Global Innovation Pn0.001.0014.5093.4251.793
57Zurich Liontrust Income Pn0.001.0010.7337.2848.622
58Zurich M&G Episode Allocation Pn0.001.006.3735.5737.142
59Zurich M&G Managed Growth Pn0.001.0013.0750.1961.563
60Zurich M&G North American Dividend Pn0.001.009.6650.9071.922
61Zurich Managed Bond Focused Pn AP0.000.003.9124.0810.733
62Zurich Managed Bond Focused Pn AP0.000.003.9124.0810.734
63Zurich Managed Equity & Bond Pn AP0.000.006.9232.6322.413
64Zurich Managed Equity Focused Pn ZP0.000.0011.9944.7035.093
65Zurich Momentum Diversified Growth Pn0.001.007.3534.2023.202
66Zurich Momentum Diversified Income Pn0.001.008.9638.6626.615
67Zurich Multimanager Protected Profits Pn0.001.0010.8332.5437.47n/a (sector not rated)
68Zurich Multimanager Protected Profits Pn0.001.0010.8332.5437.47n/a (sector not rated)
69Zurich Ninety One Global Environment Pn0.001.007.2130.5310.141
70Zurich Ninety One Global Environment Pn0.001.007.2130.5310.14n/a (short history)
71Zurich Ninety One Global Environment Pn0.001.007.2130.5310.141
72Zurich Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.001.006.3530.5919.052
73Zurich Ninety One Global Strategic Equity Pn0.001.0017.7469.0171.454
74Zurich Property Pn0.000.000.366.43-4.18n/a
75Zurich Property Pn0.000.000.366.43-4.18n/a
76Zurich Rathbone Income Pn0.001.0023.1954.4663.293
77Zurich Rathbone Income Pn0.001.0023.1954.4663.293
78Zurich Schroder Gilt & Fixed Interest Pn0.000.00-0.677.48-22.201
79Zurich Schroder Gilt & Fixed Interest Pn0.000.00-0.677.48-22.203
80Zurich Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pn0.001.006.4625.663.185
81Zurich Schroder Income Maximiser Pn0.001.0015.4861.9584.344
82Zurich Schroder Managed Balanced Pn0.000.0013.5344.3533.903
83Zurich Schroder Sustainable UK Equity Pn0.001.0010.3139.8934.184
84Zurich Schroder Tokyo Pn0.001.0030.1467.3977.364
85Zurich Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.001.0019.5470.9849.042
86Zurich Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.000.000.7317.54-0.722
87Zurich Strategic Bond Pn0.000.000.0619.199.263
88Zurich Tracker Protected Profits Pn0.001.0011.3837.9941.50n/a (sector not rated)
89Zurich UBS US Equity Pn0.001.0013.1640.7355.912
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close