I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will you make any changes to your portfolio over the summer?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

The Executive Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product112
Number of funds holdable at same time250
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
112 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1Av Aberdeen Multi-Manager Cautious Managed Portfolio EP0.301.255.3218.5527.952
2Av Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.556.7225.8049.905
3Av Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.557.0121.8746.195
4Av Artemis Income EP0.301.20-0.9923.8637.422
5Av Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-8.097.5515.471
6Av AXA Defensive Distribution EP0.300.753.9314.6727.613
7Av AXA Defensive Distribution EP0.300.753.9314.6727.613
8Av AXA Ethical Distribution EP0.300.752.1920.5834.881
9Av AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.75---2
10Av AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.254.7919.9079.751
11Av AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.20-0.2023.1629.161
12Av AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.20-0.2023.1629.161
13Av AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-7.4043.0171.133
14Av AXA Global Distribution EP0.300.756.2726.4754.565
15Av Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.2511.8462.1179.064
16Av Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.007.1862.20116.094
17Av Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.856.417.9624.624
18Av Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.00-1.8644.0994.804
19Av Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.855.3641.6267.645
20Av BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index Tracker0.300.403.5333.0754.11n/a
21Av BlackRock (60:40) Global Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.403.0832.0950.67n/a
22Av BlackRock (70:30) Global Equity Index (Aquila C)0.300.403.4931.7448.881
23Av BlackRock Consensus0.300.305.9027.2551.08n/a (short history)
24Av BlackRock European Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.404.8737.8755.22n/a
25Av BlackRock Gold and General EP0.301.3029.59-9.8537.402
26Av BlackRock Japanese Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.40-1.8527.2968.06n/a
27Av BlackRock Over 15 Year Corporate Bond Index Tracker EP0.300.4010.6315.6848.27n/a
28Av BlackRock Over 15 Year Gilt Index Tracker0.300.408.4010.2056.73n/a
29Av BlackRock Over 5 Year Index-Linked Gilt Index Tracker0.300.4010.9121.8161.93n/a
30Av BlackRock Overseas Consensus Equity EP0.300.409.5443.5286.034
31Av BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.406.8735.5155.99n/a
32Av BlackRock Sterling Liquidity0.300.400.430.510.861
33Av BlackRock UK Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.401.3626.9935.14n/a
34Av BlackRock US Equity Index Tracker0.300.4012.3653.85125.47n/a
35Av BlackRock World ex UK Equity Index Tracker0.300.409.3246.4196.39n/a
36Av BMO Responsible UK Income EP0.301.151.6622.8836.712
37Av Cash (AP) EP Pn0.300.400.440.490.694
38Av Fidelity American EP0.301.3512.5544.6594.523
39Av Fidelity Asia EP0.301.356.4448.8096.544
40Av First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2019.2233.6892.305
41Av Fixed Interest EP0.300.455.858.0829.613
42Av Franklin UK Rising Dividends EP0.301.202.1021.7843.914
43Av Global Managed (AP) EP Pn0.300.755.4430.9151.013
44Av Index-Linked0.300.4510.4620.5853.67n/a
45Av Index-Linked (AP) EP Pn0.300.454.5913.7945.283
46Av Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.054.579.9019.342
47Av Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.153.1213.2520.061
48Av Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.250.2336.8472.233
49Av Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.20-9.79-2.2412.841
50Av Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.20-8.07-1.3912.171
51Av Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.153.0213.9918.982
52Av Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.85-2.718.2216.232
53Av Investec UK Special Situations0.301.20-2.2020.6722.602
54Av Investors UK Property0.301.15-0.847.3913.34n/a
55Av Janus Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.20---3
56Av Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities EP0.301.302.9028.4349.183
57Av Janus Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.65---2
58Av Janus Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.056.4511.3628.353
59Av JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.2513.3953.1575.844
60Av JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.300.9735.254.443
61Av Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.102.887.4521.172
62Av Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.2510.3256.2289.861
63Av Jupiter Income EP0.301.25-4.1216.4535.284
64Av Jupiter India0.301.25-4.363.4863.561
65Av Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.20-11.2210.6310.391
66Av Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.006.009.6824.022
67Av Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.25---3
68Av Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.755.246.9125.593
69Av Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.754.9614.4731.355
70Av Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.755.0927.5140.944
71Av Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.755.1331.8845.903
72Av Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.755.1331.8345.763
73Av Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.755.1231.8845.673
74Av Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.755.0631.6245.623
75Av Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.755.1331.7850.553
76Av Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.202.1429.2658.934
77Av M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.056.109.3826.343
78Av Managed (AP) EP Pn0.300.755.3827.0841.524
79Av Money Market0.300.400.420.420.792
80Av Newton Global Income EP0.301.1513.3034.3092.253
81Av Newton International Bond EP0.300.8510.349.6342.014
82Av Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return EP0.301.203.4919.4130.093
83Av Newton Multi-Asset Growth EP0.300.85-1.4317.1056.353
84Av Newton UK Equity EP0.300.855.6021.9457.642
85Av Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.20-15.4732.1172.803
86Av Overseas (AP) EP Pn0.300.756.3439.6470.024
87Av Rathbone Income EP0.301.200.9817.3834.551
88Av Retirement Distribution (AP) EP Pn0.300.756.0019.9433.382
89Av Schroder Global Cities Real Estate EP0.301.2014.6425.6472.091
90Av Schroder Managed EP0.300.604.9930.5849.523
91Av Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.25-4.1326.2063.654
92Av Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.20-0.5121.3527.541
93Av Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-12.4733.2452.701
94Av Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.205.3427.3670.334
95Av Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.20-0.4817.1743.073
96Av Stewart Investors Worldwide Select EP0.301.255.9127.3574.345
97Av Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.2010.6953.19106.913
98Av Threadneedle Latin America IE/XE0.301.256.7217.173.423
99Av Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.152.6726.5147.52n/a
100Av Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.20-3.3618.5235.902
101Phoenix Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.103.6920.7539.332
102Phoenix Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.004.584.2517.492
103Phoenix Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.853.6514.2729.172
104Phoenix Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.853.959.7625.032
105Phoenix Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.251.6430.3051.072
106Phoenix Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.903.8513.2131.352
107Phoenix Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.904.6310.4228.573
108Phoenix Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.255.7033.9666.942
109Phoenix Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.256.3935.9975.732
110Phoenix Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2511.3147.25109.412
111Phoenix Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.253.9225.2946.962
112Phoenix Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.251.7922.7731.152
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close