I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

The Executive Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product103
Number of funds holdable at same time250
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
103 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1Av Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.5510.7219.9249.085
2Av Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.5511.9418.3045.455
3Av Artemis Income EP0.301.208.6218.4542.273
4Av Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.204.314.1521.151
5Av AXA Ethical Distribution EP0.300.757.8512.7937.504
6Av AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.75---2
7Av AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.252.9210.9960.001
8Av AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.209.3614.2736.383
9Av AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.209.3614.2736.381
10Av AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.250.6626.8076.173
11Av AXA Global Distribution EP0.300.7511.7219.3054.555
12Av Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.2520.6335.4173.435
13Av Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.0015.7440.43112.505
14Av Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.858.749.3120.532
15Av Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.005.0827.04108.874
16Av Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.8510.4825.8166.935
17Av BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index Tracker0.300.409.4822.1557.76n/a
18Av BlackRock (60:40) Global Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.408.5620.9154.83n/a
19Av BlackRock (70:30) Global Equity Index (Aquila C)0.300.409.8321.3752.682
20Av BlackRock Consensus0.300.3010.6818.2652.35n/a (short history)
21Av BlackRock European Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.4012.1024.6861.45n/a
22Av BlackRock Gold and General EP0.301.3035.730.2351.772
23Av BlackRock Japanese Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.404.7516.9178.48n/a
24Av BlackRock Over 15 Year Corporate Bond Index Tracker EP0.300.4016.9415.8743.17n/a
25Av BlackRock Over 15 Year Gilt Index Tracker0.300.4022.3216.3852.06n/a
26Av BlackRock Over 5 Year Index-Linked Gilt Index Tracker0.300.4017.1311.5452.89n/a
27Av BlackRock Overseas Consensus Equity EP0.300.4012.6828.6284.384
28Av BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.4011.3816.6852.57n/a
29Av BlackRock Sterling Liquidity0.300.400.430.600.941
30Av BlackRock Sterling Liquidity0.300.400.430.600.941
31Av BlackRock UK Equity Index Tracker EP0.300.406.1815.9838.40n/a
32Av BlackRock US Equity Index Tracker0.300.4016.2241.51118.02n/a
33Av BlackRock World ex UK Equity Index Tracker0.300.4014.2933.6595.74n/a
34Av BMO Responsible UK Income EP0.301.158.0415.7440.993
35Av BNY Mellon Global Income EP0.301.1516.5825.9188.992
36Av BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Diversified Return EP0.301.206.2514.3230.122
37Av BNY Mellon UK Equity EP0.300.8510.0315.6053.443
38Av Cash (AP) EP Pn0.300.400.440.540.794
39Av Fidelity American EP0.301.3513.9133.0693.633
40Av Fidelity Asia EP0.301.3517.9628.4290.274
41Av First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2029.2931.4295.465
42Av Fixed Interest EP0.300.4510.379.5626.913
43Av Global Managed (AP) EP Pn0.300.758.5518.9951.223
44Av Index-Linked0.300.4515.1410.8645.05n/a
45Av Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.055.919.2119.074
46Av Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.156.8310.9622.612
47Av Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.255.9719.6871.464
48Av Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.20-5.08-5.6812.151
49Av Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.20-3.39-4.6411.731
50Av Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.155.1511.5320.125
51Av Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.850.804.2819.121
52Av Investec UK Special Situations0.301.208.6717.2532.052
53Av Janus Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.20---1
54Av Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities EP0.301.3011.5018.3455.452
55Av Janus Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.65---3
56Av Janus Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.059.0511.6124.843
57Av JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.2526.7932.3670.415
58Av JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-2.0314.8816.272
59Av Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.106.685.3921.722
60Av Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.2518.4438.9188.744
61Av Jupiter Income EP0.301.250.248.0239.171
62Av Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.20-5.89-0.808.381
63Av Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.008.5310.0422.003
64Av Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.25---2
65Av Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.7512.1510.4425.251
66Av Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.7510.6013.3334.345
67Av Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.7510.0619.4846.465
68Av Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.757.5518.4546.464
69Av Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.758.0118.9747.004
70Av Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.758.0418.9946.984
71Av Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.758.0118.7546.864
72Av Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.758.0118.9251.824
73Av Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.206.5515.5160.685
74Av M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.058.1510.3322.813
75Av Managed (AP) EP Pn0.300.758.9017.2142.513
76Av Money Market0.300.400.420.540.912
77Av Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.20-1.5318.1579.113
78Av Overseas (AP) EP Pn0.300.757.3322.2968.363
79Av Rathbone Income EP0.301.204.089.4635.652
80Av Retirement Distribution (AP) EP Pn0.300.757.3011.9630.553
81Av Schroder Global Cities Real Estate EP0.301.2030.5827.8880.193
82Av Schroder Managed EP0.300.608.8219.5949.494
83Av Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.252.2112.7171.443
84Av Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.204.5911.6432.492
85Av Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-4.8718.0562.232
86Av Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2012.2316.8057.252
87Av Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.202.961.1729.171
88Av Stewart Investors Worldwide Select EP0.301.2510.7516.8573.891
89Av Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.2017.8038.76107.384
90Av Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.151.6528.2241.47n/a
91Av Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.204.8511.3541.081
92Phoenix Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.108.6514.0041.342
93Phoenix Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.009.626.1917.292
94Phoenix Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.858.6210.7230.072
95Phoenix Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.858.588.8024.652
96Phoenix Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.258.1017.2757.112
97Phoenix Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.908.899.5231.142
98Phoenix Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.909.598.0227.412
99Phoenix Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.2510.1522.7767.492
100Phoenix Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.2510.5624.1775.322
101Phoenix Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2513.3535.57103.042
102Phoenix Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.258.6116.6748.433
103Phoenix Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.258.2113.2833.973
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close