I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Standard Life Assurance Co

SIPP – Active Money

Fund overview
Funds available within this product132
Number of funds holdable at same time167
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Standard Life Assurance Co


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 87 respondent(s)
132 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1SL Blackrock ACS Continental European Equity Tracker Pn0.501.009.6220.9260.554
2SL Blackrock ACS US Equity Tracker Pn0.501.009.6737.00108.844
3SL BlackRock ACS World ex UK Equity Tracker Pn0.501.008.8229.2388.46n/a
4SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Consensus Pn0.501.008.4114.4447.904
5SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Pacific Rim Equity Pn0.501.008.3914.1147.412
6SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Pacific Rim Equity Pn0.501.008.3914.1147.412
7SL BlackRock Ascent Life European Equity Pn0.501.507.3217.6261.224
8SL BlackRock Ascent Life US Equity Pn0.501.509.0138.33109.125
9SL BlackRock Managed 50:50 Global Equity Pn0.501.007.4419.7156.442
10SL BMO MM Lifestyle 6 Pn0.501.905.2811.7338.193
11SL HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index Pn0.501.3013.5733.9196.81n/a
12SL iShares Index Linked Gilt Index Pn0.501.0010.878.2741.85n/a
13SL iShares Over 15 Year Gilt Index Pn0.501.0017.3013.2842.17n/a
14SL iShares UK Equity Index Pn0.501.005.8915.2837.90n/a
15SL Liontrust Global Income Pn0.501.754.378.7036.671
16SL Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return Pn0.501.856.0014.4130.352
17SL Newton Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.501.307.6316.7361.392
18SL SLI UK Real Estate Pn0.501.75-0.6712.2415.03n/a
19Stan Life 2010 European Equity Tracker Pn0.500.509.7921.9264.07n/a
20Stan Life 2010 FTSE Tracker Pn0.500.505.8316.6538.87n/a
21Stan Life 2010 Global Equity 50:50 Tracker Pn0.500.508.0524.2165.42n/a
22Stan Life 2010 Overseas Tracker Pn0.500.5010.1831.8495.52n/a
23Stan Life 2010 UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.500.5011.489.9327.77n/a
24Stan Life 2010 US Equity Tracker Pn0.500.5010.9939.31115.82n/a
25Stan Life ASI AAA Income Pn0.501.304.492.4510.731
26Stan Life ASI Dynamic Distribution Pn0.501.303.0810.8224.922
27Stan Life ASI Europe Ex UK Income Equity Pn0.501.508.0411.1053.622
28Stan Life ASI Global Absolute Return Strategies Pn0.501.505.001.502.902
29Stan Life ASI Global Real Estate Share Pn0.501.4521.3526.9239.382
30Stan Life ASI Global Unconstrained Equity Pn0.501.3013.8017.5960.671
31Stan Life ASI Life Multi-Asset Pn0.501.309.8419.2041.805
32Stan Life ASI Life Sterling Credit Bond Pn0.501.358.199.2022.533
33Stan Life ASI Multi Asset Pn0.501.309.9218.4339.825
34Stan Life ASI UK Growth Equity Pn0.501.501.2714.3728.563
35Stan Life ASI UK High Income Equity Pn0.501.30-2.357.1224.641
36Stan Life ASI UK Opportunities Equity Pn0.501.304.4832.6753.004
37Stan Life ASI UK Real Estate Share Pn0.501.6021.4742.7171.085
38Stan Life ASI UK Recovery Equity Pn0.501.65-24.02-6.0323.601
39Stan Life ASI UK Smaller Companies Pn0.501.3010.7446.62106.283
40Stan Life Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity Pn0.501.0011.5422.5460.843
41Stan Life At Retirement (Multi Asset Universal) Pn0.501.006.917.1825.361
42Stan Life Aviva Property Pn0.501.751.6417.6328.76n/a
43Stan Life Baillie Gifford Life Managed Pn0.501.307.2223.7667.835
44Stan Life Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Pn0.501.305.6921.6647.59n/a (short history)
45Stan Life Baillie Gifford UK World Wide Equity Pn0.501.305.8327.4076.20n/a (short history)
46Stan Life Blackrock UK Absolute Alpha Pn0.501.755.363.6916.953
47Stan Life BlackRock UK Income Pn0.501.406.8713.2643.322
48Stan Life BlackRock UK Pn0.501.756.6824.8154.714
49Stan Life BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.501.759.0628.2358.635
50Stan Life Corporate Bond Pn0.501.008.2810.2524.332
51Stan Life Corporate Overseas Pn0.501.0012.7622.8469.662
52Stan Life Deposit & Treasury Pn0.501.000.611.011.745
53Stan Life Ethical Pn0.501.007.9823.6951.284
54Stan Life European Equity Pn0.501.008.5617.9254.983
55Stan Life Far East Pn0.501.006.5418.7667.133
56Stan Life Fidelity Asia Pn0.502.0014.4524.6283.024
57Stan Life Fidelity European Pn0.501.7511.6628.8772.474
58Stan Life Fidelity Global Special Situations Pn0.502.004.9225.9092.184
59Stan Life Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.501.406.5111.7234.553
60Stan Life Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.501.406.5111.7234.554
61Stan Life Fidelity Open World Pn0.502.007.0916.2358.093
62Stan Life Fidelity Open World Pn0.502.007.0916.2358.094
63Stan Life Fidelity Special Situations Pn0.502.001.8515.5248.654
64Stan Life FP Argonaut European Alpha Pn0.501.870.943.1735.161
65Stan Life Global Equity 50:50 Pn0.501.008.1019.3553.261
66Stan Life HSBC World Selection Balanced Portfolio Pn0.501.606.7910.7038.84n/a (sector not rated)
67Stan Life Index Linked Pn0.501.0012.0411.1747.203
68Stan Life Insight Global Absolute Return Pn0.501.605.839.5412.893
69Stan Life Institutional Global Equity Select 60:40 Pn0.501.358.2122.1649.691
70Stan Life International Equity Pn0.501.007.8921.1367.862
71Stan Life Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.501.605.207.7516.534
72Stan Life Invesco High Income Pn0.501.72-3.34-4.3913.431
73Stan Life Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.501.630.122.2216.341
74Stan Life Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn0.501.753.0723.6772.914
75Stan Life Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.501.544.857.4317.941
76Stan Life Janus Henderson European Growth Pn0.501.752.7411.6763.432
77Stan Life Janus Henderson European Select Opportunities Pn0.501.758.5816.6352.732
78Stan Life Janus Henderson Sterling Bond Pn0.501.657.669.7622.723
79Stan Life Janus Henderson UK Property Pn0.501.753.1019.5828.86n/a
80Stan Life Japanese Pn0.501.00-0.9313.1478.341
81Stan Life JPM Global Macro Balanced Pension0.501.56-1.45-2.408.732
82Stan Life JPM Life Balanced Pn0.501.306.1622.4349.105
83Stan Life JPM Life Diversified Equity Pn0.501.307.9223.1463.014
84Stan Life Jupiter Corporate Bond Pn0.501.508.347.9517.732
85Stan Life Jupiter Distribution Pn0.501.505.754.0718.802
86Stan Life Jupiter Income Trust Pn0.501.801.238.7638.191
87Stan Life Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio Pn0.501.857.3916.2751.445
88Stan Life Jupiter Merlin Growth Pn0.501.857.8817.5657.344
89Stan Life Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn0.501.857.0613.0227.814
90Stan Life Jupiter Merlin World Wide Pn0.501.857.5618.3963.563
91Stan Life Jupiter UK Growth Pn0.501.80-6.05-1.625.761
92Stan Life LF Macq Global Infrastructure Securities Pn0.501.8015.6517.9355.875
93Stan Life Long Corporate Bond Pn0.501.0014.0714.1934.263
94Stan Life M&G Corporate Bond Pn0.501.607.038.7120.293
95Stan Life M&G Episode Allocation Pn0.501.684.3614.0727.744
96Stan Life M&G Global Growth Pn0.501.7511.6329.3678.943
97Stan Life M&G Global Themes Pn0.501.7513.0523.3866.212
98Stan Life M&G Property Portfolio Pn0.501.75-2.579.7918.38n/a
99Stan Life Managed 50/50 One Pn0.500.609.3714.2637.883
100Stan Life Managed 60/40 One Pn0.500.609.2415.3841.063
101Stan Life Managed 70/30 One Pn0.500.609.0016.3643.962
102Stan Life Managed Pn0.501.007.0716.7044.813
103Stan Life Merian Corporate Bond Pn0.501.608.7610.4419.363
104Stan Life Merian UK Mid Cap Pn0.501.750.6221.9076.053
105Stan Life Mixed Bond Pn0.501.009.5210.3625.373
106Stan Life Money Market Pn0.501.000.280.230.571
107Stan Life Multi Asset Managed (20-60% Shares) Pn0.501.007.4712.3936.283
108Stan Life Newton 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.501.5010.5017.8149.931
109Stan Life Newton Global Balanced Pn0.501.3010.2219.8152.905
110Stan Life Newton Global Equity Pn0.501.608.5922.5978.872
111Stan Life Newton UK Equity Pn0.501.409.6415.1049.883
112Stan Life North American Equity Pn0.501.0010.4931.85109.502
113Stan Life Property Individual Pn0.501.50-3.2111.5123.16n/a
114Stan Life Rathbone Income Pn0.501.754.409.7832.662
115Stan Life Rathbone UK Opportunities Pn0.501.75-3.693.9825.781
116Stan Life Schroder Global Emerging Market Pn0.501.7510.5320.6156.304
117Stan Life Schroder Income Maximiser Pn0.501.75-0.8416.3835.233
118Stan Life Schroder Tokyo Pn0.501.80-1.448.0467.143
119Stan Life Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.501.683.3710.4829.842
120Stan Life Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.501.801.8915.9326.843
121Stan Life Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.501.60-5.5120.0355.422
122Stan Life Schroder US Mid Cap Pn0.501.686.7519.9792.983
123Stan Life SLI Short Duration Credit Pn0.501.303.145.999.162
124Stan Life Stock Exchange Pn0.501.006.7619.0556.353
125Stan Life Threadneedle American Select0.501.758.8337.20102.203
126Stan Life Threadneedle European Pn0.501.7512.1319.4063.303
127Stan Life UBS Global Optimal Pn0.501.356.3225.5066.043
128Stan Life UBS Managed Pn0.501.30---5
129Stan Life UK Equity Pn0.501.002.5113.1832.923
130Stan Life UK Equity Select Pn0.501.405.0321.8537.463
131Stan Life VT Seneca Distribution S4 Pn0.501.707.4317.4936.835
132Stan Life VT Seneca Diversified Growth S4 Pn0.501.7010.3823.6748.375
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close