I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will you make any changes to your portfolio over the summer?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Standard Life Assurance Co

Standard Life Active Money Personal Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time12
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)£ 10
No minimum switchtick

Standard Life Assurance Co


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 87 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1SL Blackrock ACS Continental European Equity Tracker Pn0.501.004.2535.2950.544
2SL Blackrock ACS US Equity Tracker Pn0.501.0011.9551.40119.115
3SL BlackRock ACS World ex UK Equity Tracker Pn0.501.008.7243.7490.23n/a
4SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Consensus Pn0.501.005.7324.8446.085
5SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Pacific Rim Equity Pn0.501.006.5633.8052.232
6SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Pacific Rim Equity Pn0.501.006.5633.8052.233
7SL BlackRock Ascent Life European Equity Pn0.501.504.6633.4355.194
8SL BlackRock Ascent Life US Equity Pn0.501.5012.2654.67120.275
9SL BlackRock Managed 50:50 Global Equity Pn0.501.003.8431.4252.042
10SL BMO MM Lifestyle 6 Pn0.501.901.5222.0936.242
11SL HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index Pn0.501.3013.2847.1198.59n/a
12SL iShares Index Linked Gilt Index Pn0.501.009.9019.2756.65n/a
13SL iShares Over 15 Year Gilt Index Pn0.501.007.648.0451.77n/a
14SL iShares UK Equity Index Pn0.501.000.1723.3531.58n/a
15SL Liontrust Global Income Pn0.501.752.8522.1635.102
16SL Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return Pn0.501.853.4319.0729.503
17SL Newton Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.501.304.9923.3662.873
18SL SLI UK Real Estate Pn0.501.751.3615.7519.07n/a
19Stan Life 2010 European Equity Tracker Pn0.500.506.1337.6555.19n/a
20Stan Life 2010 FTSE Tracker Pn0.500.500.7425.2034.08n/a
21Stan Life 2010 Global Equity 50:50 Tracker Pn0.500.505.3735.6962.83n/a
22Stan Life 2010 Overseas Tracker Pn0.500.509.9946.5396.15n/a
23Stan Life 2010 UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.500.505.545.6130.46n/a
24Stan Life 2010 US Equity Tracker Pn0.500.5012.4053.31123.17n/a
25Stan Life Aberdeen Life Multi-Asset Ex Property Pn0.501.304.9027.5238.845
26Stan Life Aberdeen Life Sterling Credit Bond Pn0.501.355.688.2724.833
27Stan Life Aberdeen Multi Asset Pn0.501.305.0726.5038.134
28Stan Life Aberdeen Property Share Pn0.501.602.6232.2150.005
29Stan Life Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity Pn0.501.004.4444.1863.782
30Stan Life At Retirement (Multi Asset Universal) Pn0.501.004.084.9131.801
31Stan Life Aviva Property Pn0.501.752.4414.5033.30n/a
32Stan Life Baillie Gifford Life Managed Pn0.501.304.6939.9367.585
33Stan Life Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Pn0.501.30-2.7133.6242.09n/a (short history)
34Stan Life Baillie Gifford UK World Wide Equity Pn0.501.302.2547.7276.98n/a (short history)
35Stan Life Blackrock UK Absolute Alpha Pn0.501.751.293.7918.772
36Stan Life BlackRock UK Income Pn0.501.400.6920.3538.791
37Stan Life BlackRock UK Pn0.501.75-1.7134.5852.031
38Stan Life BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.501.75-2.7538.8347.814
39Stan Life Corporate Bond Pn0.501.006.019.4127.303
40Stan Life Corporate Overseas Pn0.501.007.7335.6868.971
41Stan Life Deposit & Treasury Pn0.501.000.611.021.745
42Stan Life Ethical Pn0.501.000.2429.7944.071
43Stan Life European Equity Pn0.501.000.7432.3449.393
44Stan Life Far East Pn0.501.00-0.1134.6363.032
45Stan Life Fidelity Asia Pn0.502.005.7245.8990.124
46Stan Life Fidelity European Pn0.501.756.3541.6367.315
47Stan Life Fidelity Global Special Situations Pn0.502.005.7945.9795.583
48Stan Life Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.501.404.2821.2133.813
49Stan Life Fidelity Open World Pn0.502.006.1530.4557.733
50Stan Life Fidelity Special Situations Pn0.502.00-4.9426.2841.832
51Stan Life FP Argonaut European Alpha Pn0.501.87-1.9518.1929.041
52Stan Life Global Equity 50:50 Pn0.501.002.3030.0349.631
53Stan Life Global REIT Pn0.501.4511.1012.9726.541
54Stan Life HSBC World Selection Balanced Portfolio Pn0.501.605.0117.5338.38n/a (sector not rated)
55Stan Life Index Linked Pn0.501.009.5019.9859.424
56Stan Life Insight Global Absolute Return Pn0.501.602.828.198.884
57Stan Life Institutional Global Equity Select 60:40 Pn0.501.350.1331.5342.141
58Stan Life International Equity Pn0.501.003.6833.2964.562
59Stan Life Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.501.604.048.5416.242
60Stan Life Invesco High Income Pn0.501.72-10.21-3.7710.221
61Stan Life Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.501.63-3.455.7812.032
62Stan Life Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn0.501.753.7845.5176.863
63Stan Life Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.501.54-1.209.0714.371
64Stan Life Janus Henderson European Growth Pn0.501.75-1.4924.2958.173
65Stan Life Janus Henderson European Select Opportunities Pn0.501.752.4026.6745.783
66Stan Life Janus Henderson Sterling Bond Pn0.501.655.939.5825.393
67Stan Life Janus Henderson UK Property Pn0.501.753.6822.8932.26n/a
68Stan Life Japanese Pn0.501.00-6.6821.7962.102
69Stan Life JPM Global Macro Balanced Pension0.501.56-2.88-2.589.883
70Stan Life JPM Life Balanced Pn0.501.303.6026.3545.754
71Stan Life JPM Life Diversified Equity Pn0.501.305.7137.7462.023
72Stan Life Jupiter Corporate Bond Pn0.501.505.646.8919.063
73Stan Life Jupiter Distribution Pn0.501.502.445.4918.452
74Stan Life Jupiter Income Trust Pn0.501.80-4.6514.5031.494
75Stan Life Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio Pn0.501.855.3425.2250.244
76Stan Life Jupiter Merlin Growth Pn0.501.856.2629.1256.143
77Stan Life Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn0.501.854.3317.4226.073
78Stan Life Jupiter Merlin World Wide Pn0.501.856.9731.1362.542
79Stan Life Jupiter UK Growth Pn0.501.80-11.697.699.041
80Stan Life LF Macq Global Infrastructure Securities Pn0.501.8013.5927.1359.705
81Stan Life Long Corporate Bond Pn0.501.009.6012.1838.872
82Stan Life M&G Corporate Bond Pn0.501.605.537.6323.193
83Stan Life M&G Episode Allocation Pn0.501.680.7518.9426.763
84Stan Life M&G Global Growth Pn0.501.759.1239.6979.162
85Stan Life M&G Global Themes Pn0.501.759.2435.9260.263
86Stan Life M&G Property Portfolio Pn0.501.750.3314.5024.57n/a
87Stan Life Managed 50/50 One Pn0.500.604.3517.1237.932
88Stan Life Managed 60/40 One Pn0.500.604.2219.7540.372
89Stan Life Managed 70/30 One Pn0.500.603.9222.3242.632
90Stan Life Managed Pn0.501.003.2325.6142.432
91Stan Life Merian Corporate Bond Pn0.501.605.889.3719.733
92Stan Life Merian UK Mid Cap Pn0.501.75-15.9328.6867.793
93Stan Life Mixed Bond Pn0.501.005.777.8228.273
94Stan Life Money Market Pn0.501.000.230.170.571
95Stan Life Multi Asset Managed (20-60% Shares) Pn0.501.004.2219.0036.213
96Stan Life Newton 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.501.506.8424.5347.261
97Stan Life Newton Global Balanced Pn0.501.308.4026.7151.944
98Stan Life Newton Global Equity Pn0.501.609.9735.2280.642
99Stan Life Newton UK Equity Pn0.501.405.3220.2753.842
100Stan Life North American Equity Pn0.501.0010.3545.70112.342
101Stan Life Property Individual Pn0.501.50-1.6316.2227.37n/a
102Stan Life Rathbone Income Pn0.501.750.4314.4730.481
103Stan Life Rathbone UK Opportunities Pn0.501.75-11.2315.4520.531
104Stan Life Schroder Global Emerging Market Pn0.501.756.4443.2459.004
105Stan Life Schroder Income Maximiser Pn0.501.75-3.0123.7130.635
106Stan Life Schroder Tokyo Pn0.501.80-4.3624.0258.834
107Stan Life Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.501.68-1.0519.3322.851
108Stan Life Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.501.80-13.3817.0817.693
109Stan Life Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.501.60-10.9230.5943.641
110Stan Life Schroder US Mid Cap Pn0.501.686.4133.14101.553
111Stan Life SLI AAA Income Pn0.501.303.031.8814.661
112Stan Life SLI Dynamic Distribution Pn0.501.300.1613.3222.101
113Stan Life SLI European Equity Income Pn0.501.50-0.4822.5444.132
114Stan Life SLI Global Absolute Return Strategies Pn0.501.503.181.501.911
115Stan Life SLI Global Equity Unconstrained Pn0.501.307.5130.4759.921
116Stan Life SLI Short Duration Credit Pn0.501.302.626.998.431
117Stan Life SLI UK Equity Growth Pn0.501.50-4.3025.6021.401
118Stan Life SLI UK Equity High Income Pn0.501.30-8.9213.7518.471
119Stan Life SLI UK Equity Recovery Pn0.501.65-23.974.289.464
120Stan Life SLI UK Opportunities Pn0.501.30-6.9952.3846.731
121Stan Life SLI UK Smaller Companies Pn0.501.30-2.8858.9489.123
122Stan Life Stock Exchange Pn0.501.002.1530.0152.552
123Stan Life Threadneedle American Select0.501.758.7754.10107.183
124Stan Life Threadneedle European Pn0.501.756.3031.9059.482
125Stan Life UBS Global Optimal Pn0.501.355.4345.2366.592
126Stan Life UBS Managed Pn0.501.30---5
127Stan Life UK Equity Pn0.501.00-3.7221.9127.543
128Stan Life UK Equity Select Pn0.501.40-4.8229.1926.622
129Stan Life VT Seneca Distribution S4 Pn0.501.707.3926.1434.975
130Stan Life VT Seneca Diversified Growth S4 Pn0.501.7010.2635.0444.295
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close