I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Standard Life Assurance Co

Standard Life Active Money Personal Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product132
Number of funds holdable at same time12
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)£ 10
No minimum switchtick

Standard Life Assurance Co


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 87 respondent(s)
132 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1SL Blackrock ACS Continental European Equity Tracker Pn0.501.0011.4522.3456.494
2SL Blackrock ACS US Equity Tracker Pn0.501.0014.3539.30112.054
3SL BlackRock ACS World ex UK Equity Tracker Pn0.501.0012.6731.3589.84n/a
4SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Consensus Pn0.501.0010.0015.3846.564
5SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Pacific Rim Equity Pn0.501.0010.7614.7748.212
6SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Pacific Rim Equity Pn0.501.0010.7614.7748.212
7SL BlackRock Ascent Life European Equity Pn0.501.509.5419.0657.214
8SL BlackRock Ascent Life US Equity Pn0.501.5013.0038.93109.705
9SL BlackRock Managed 50:50 Global Equity Pn0.501.008.1118.8853.742
10SL BMO MM Lifestyle 6 Pn0.501.905.8512.2036.463
11SL HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index Pn0.501.3017.3534.5294.95n/a
12SL iShares Index Linked Gilt Index Pn0.501.0016.179.4148.12n/a
13SL iShares Over 15 Year Gilt Index Pn0.501.0021.5514.1347.24n/a
14SL iShares UK Equity Index Pn0.501.005.6013.4635.52n/a
15SL Liontrust Global Income Pn0.501.757.019.7736.891
16SL Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return Pn0.501.856.1613.9429.462
17SL Newton Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.501.309.7517.0260.662
18SL SLI UK Real Estate Pn0.501.75-0.6712.1714.95n/a
19Stan Life 2010 European Equity Tracker Pn0.500.5012.1223.5860.06n/a
20Stan Life 2010 FTSE Tracker Pn0.500.507.2116.2038.29n/a
21Stan Life 2010 Global Equity 50:50 Tracker Pn0.500.509.8524.4664.13n/a
22Stan Life 2010 Overseas Tracker Pn0.500.5012.4932.9393.33n/a
23Stan Life 2010 UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.500.5013.7010.8528.23n/a
24Stan Life 2010 US Equity Tracker Pn0.500.5013.4740.19114.76n/a
25Stan Life ASI AAA Income Pn0.501.305.372.4411.851
26Stan Life ASI Dynamic Distribution Pn0.501.303.6010.5423.732
27Stan Life ASI Europe Ex UK Income Equity Pn0.501.5010.2312.3649.842
28Stan Life ASI Global Absolute Return Strategies Pn0.501.505.581.841.562
29Stan Life ASI Global Real Estate Share Pn0.501.4522.0425.5937.942
30Stan Life ASI Global Unconstrained Equity Pn0.501.3018.5419.5363.481
31Stan Life ASI Life Multi-Asset Pn0.501.3011.3219.0840.465
32Stan Life ASI Life Sterling Credit Bond Pn0.501.359.049.2321.813
33Stan Life ASI Multi Asset Pn0.501.309.9217.7138.485
34Stan Life ASI UK Growth Equity Pn0.501.501.8714.4526.143
35Stan Life ASI UK High Income Equity Pn0.501.30-2.816.6022.031
36Stan Life ASI UK Opportunities Equity Pn0.501.304.2730.1448.994
37Stan Life ASI UK Real Estate Share Pn0.501.6019.3337.7568.255
38Stan Life ASI UK Recovery Equity Pn0.501.65-26.17-10.1015.301
39Stan Life ASI UK Smaller Companies Pn0.501.3010.5143.91100.843
40Stan Life Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity Pn0.501.0013.8023.5961.083
41Stan Life At Retirement (Multi Asset Universal) Pn0.501.007.756.7724.801
42Stan Life Aviva Property Pn0.501.751.6417.6428.67n/a
43Stan Life Baillie Gifford Life Managed Pn0.501.309.8223.6267.705
44Stan Life Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Pn0.501.304.2719.2047.04n/a (short history)
45Stan Life Baillie Gifford UK World Wide Equity Pn0.501.308.5127.4977.51n/a (short history)
46Stan Life Blackrock UK Absolute Alpha Pn0.501.755.173.5116.043
47Stan Life BlackRock UK Income Pn0.501.406.1111.5641.292
48Stan Life BlackRock UK Pn0.501.758.6024.1954.464
49Stan Life BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.501.758.5126.0557.105
50Stan Life Corporate Bond Pn0.501.009.019.9024.522
51Stan Life Corporate Overseas Pn0.501.0017.0824.4070.682
52Stan Life Deposit & Treasury Pn0.501.000.611.011.745
53Stan Life Ethical Pn0.501.008.1322.7449.714
54Stan Life European Equity Pn0.501.0010.4017.7553.763
55Stan Life Far East Pn0.501.008.4519.9565.263
56Stan Life Fidelity Asia Pn0.502.0017.1325.8584.004
57Stan Life Fidelity European Pn0.501.7513.6828.9872.004
58Stan Life Fidelity Global Special Situations Pn0.502.008.1527.3792.894
59Stan Life Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.501.409.1213.0533.903
60Stan Life Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth Pn0.501.409.1213.0533.904
61Stan Life Fidelity Open World Pn0.502.0011.9818.9357.473
62Stan Life Fidelity Open World Pn0.502.0011.9818.9357.474
63Stan Life Fidelity Special Situations Pn0.502.001.3313.1045.944
64Stan Life FP Argonaut European Alpha Pn0.501.874.614.0336.081
65Stan Life Global Equity 50:50 Pn0.501.009.7419.0752.511
66Stan Life HSBC World Selection Balanced Portfolio Pn0.501.608.8911.1838.09n/a (sector not rated)
67Stan Life Index Linked Pn0.501.0016.3412.0650.463
68Stan Life Insight Global Absolute Return Pn0.501.606.399.0611.663
69Stan Life Institutional Global Equity Select 60:40 Pn0.501.359.1721.3048.201
70Stan Life International Equity Pn0.501.0010.7721.7466.952
71Stan Life Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.501.605.317.5216.004
72Stan Life Invesco High Income Pn0.501.72-5.60-7.259.321
73Stan Life Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.501.630.061.9714.771
74Stan Life Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn0.501.757.1025.9275.704
75Stan Life Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.501.544.105.9716.261
76Stan Life Janus Henderson European Growth Pn0.501.754.9811.5963.942
77Stan Life Janus Henderson European Select Opportunities Pn0.501.7510.9516.7051.902
78Stan Life Janus Henderson Sterling Bond Pn0.501.658.489.8721.893
79Stan Life Janus Henderson UK Property Pn0.501.753.1119.4928.76n/a
80Stan Life Japanese Pn0.501.000.5314.5573.041
81Stan Life JPM Global Macro Balanced Pension0.501.56-0.32-2.158.672
82Stan Life JPM Life Balanced Pn0.501.306.5322.7447.575
83Stan Life JPM Life Diversified Equity Pn0.501.3011.0024.8264.514
84Stan Life Jupiter Corporate Bond Pn0.501.508.848.0617.762
85Stan Life Jupiter Distribution Pn0.501.505.553.3818.172
86Stan Life Jupiter Income Trust Pn0.501.80-0.446.1835.201
87Stan Life Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio Pn0.501.859.7816.9250.855
88Stan Life Jupiter Merlin Growth Pn0.501.8510.8118.5356.714
89Stan Life Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn0.501.857.9112.6627.234
90Stan Life Jupiter Merlin World Wide Pn0.501.8511.2420.0363.243
91Stan Life Jupiter UK Growth Pn0.501.80-8.86-5.143.631
92Stan Life LF Macq Global Infrastructure Securities Pn0.501.8019.6219.6857.965
93Stan Life Long Corporate Bond Pn0.501.0015.3313.5534.833
94Stan Life M&G Corporate Bond Pn0.501.607.598.5819.613
95Stan Life M&G Episode Allocation Pn0.501.684.9113.4325.634
96Stan Life M&G Global Growth Pn0.501.7515.0930.6482.223
97Stan Life M&G Global Themes Pn0.501.7518.3425.9968.822
98Stan Life M&G Property Portfolio Pn0.501.75-2.579.7918.38n/a
99Stan Life Managed 50/50 One Pn0.500.6011.0814.4237.883
100Stan Life Managed 60/40 One Pn0.500.6010.9415.5340.983
101Stan Life Managed 70/30 One Pn0.500.6010.6416.4643.812
102Stan Life Managed Pn0.501.008.8316.9444.043
103Stan Life Merian Corporate Bond Pn0.501.609.3010.2118.513
104Stan Life Merian UK Mid Cap Pn0.501.75-2.0617.2173.903
105Stan Life Mixed Bond Pn0.501.0010.7510.3725.593
106Stan Life Money Market Pn0.501.000.280.230.571
107Stan Life Multi Asset Managed (20-60% Shares) Pn0.501.009.0712.7536.203
108Stan Life Newton 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.501.5011.9617.3748.501
109Stan Life Newton Global Balanced Pn0.501.3011.9620.2151.945
110Stan Life Newton Global Equity Pn0.501.6012.4824.2977.912
111Stan Life Newton UK Equity Pn0.501.409.6713.9449.763
112Stan Life North American Equity Pn0.501.0015.7233.62110.562
113Stan Life Property Individual Pn0.501.50-3.1211.7323.41n/a
114Stan Life Rathbone Income Pn0.501.753.627.7030.582
115Stan Life Rathbone UK Opportunities Pn0.501.75-4.201.6524.451
116Stan Life Schroder Global Emerging Market Pn0.501.7513.4222.0953.034
117Stan Life Schroder Income Maximiser Pn0.501.75-2.5913.1830.713
118Stan Life Schroder Tokyo Pn0.501.801.6110.7467.023
119Stan Life Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.501.682.698.4127.162
120Stan Life Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.501.80-1.8711.6625.593
121Stan Life Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.501.60-5.3719.2453.032
122Stan Life Schroder US Mid Cap Pn0.501.6810.6722.5498.853
123Stan Life SLI Short Duration Credit Pn0.501.303.476.128.992
124Stan Life Stock Exchange Pn0.501.008.5919.0855.283
125Stan Life Threadneedle American Select0.501.7514.3839.96105.443
126Stan Life Threadneedle European Pn0.501.7513.7819.6863.523
127Stan Life UBS Global Optimal Pn0.501.359.7627.1965.203
128Stan Life UBS Managed Pn0.501.30---5
129Stan Life UK Equity Pn0.501.001.7511.2530.863
130Stan Life UK Equity Select Pn0.501.403.9819.4434.683
131Stan Life VT Seneca Distribution S4 Pn0.501.707.2817.1435.445
132Stan Life VT Seneca Diversified Growth S4 Pn0.501.7010.2523.4347.245
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close