PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

What's the biggest threat to your portfolio in Q4?

A 'no deal' Brexit
Elections in the US
A second wave of coronavirus
I don't know

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Standard Life Assurance Co

Group Stakeholder Pension Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product43
Number of funds holdable at same time12
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchtick

Standard Life Assurance Co


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 87 respondent(s)
43 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1SL Blackrock ACS Continental European Equity Tracker Pn1.000.002.454.3546.97n/a
2SL Blackrock ACS US Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0015.9541.05111.094
3SL BlackRock ACS World ex UK Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0011.0726.8887.13n/a
4SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Consensus Pn1.000.000.417.0936.894
5SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Pacific Rim Equity Pn1.000.001.492.0955.342
6SL BlackRock Aquila Connect Pacific Rim Equity Pn1.000.001.492.0955.342
7SL BlackRock Managed 50:50 Global Equity Pn1.000.00-4.980.0835.131
8SL HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index Pn1.000.0027.3251.62120.85n/a
9SL iShares Index Linked Gilt Index Pn1.000.005.7517.2242.21n/a
10SL iShares Over 15 Year Gilt Index Pn1.000.007.1423.9642.75n/a
11SL iShares UK Equity Index Pn1.000.00-15.02-12.827.94n/a
12Stan Life ASI Life Multi-Asset Pn1.000.005.4414.8545.484
13Stan Life ASI UK Opportunities Equity Pn1.000.0013.0811.6544.733
14Stan Life At Retirement (Multi Asset Universal) Pn1.000.000.097.8819.072
15Stan Life Baillie Gifford Life Managed Pn1.000.0029.4743.1494.235
16Stan Life Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Pn1.000.00-7.59-4.5123.28n/a (short history)
17Stan Life Baillie Gifford UK World Wide Equity Pn1.000.0015.5825.9580.16n/a (short history)
18Stan Life BNY Mellon 50/50 Global Equity Pn1.000.00-2.286.4833.813
19Stan Life Corporate Bond Pn1.000.004.6112.2927.543
20Stan Life Corporate Overseas Pn1.000.006.4514.7356.922
21Stan Life Ethical Pn1.000.001.495.2731.162
22Stan Life European Equity Pn1.000.008.768.9851.433
23Stan Life European Equity Tracker Pn1.000.001.052.7345.42n/a
24Stan Life FTSE Tracker Pn1.000.00-15.30-12.069.90n/a
25Stan Life Global Equity 50:50 Pn1.000.00-5.97-2.3327.941
26Stan Life Global Equity 50:50 Tracker Pn1.000.00-2.258.3548.55n/a
27Stan Life Index Linked Pn1.000.006.0517.8545.383
28Stan Life International Equity Pn1.000.008.3216.2658.823
29Stan Life Japanese Pn1.000.0010.2913.7765.434
30Stan Life JPM Life Balanced Pn1.000.008.1114.4943.494
31Stan Life Long Corporate Bond Pn1.000.005.8818.8540.381
32Stan Life Managed Pn1.000.001.517.4034.373
33Stan Life Mixed Bond Pn1.000.004.8914.2927.543
34Stan Life Money Market Pn1.000.000.110.400.451
35Stan Life Multi Asset Managed (20-60% Shares) Pn1.000.00-0.825.1426.213
36Stan Life North American Equity Pn1.000.0017.9039.29102.064
37Stan Life Overseas Tracker Pn1.000.0010.3826.6784.57n/a
38Stan Life Property Pn1.000.00-3.57-1.376.47n/a
39Stan Life Stock Exchange Pn1.000.001.807.1340.862
40Stan Life UBS Global Optimal Pn1.000.007.2118.3966.172
41Stan Life UK Equity Pn1.000.00-17.59-19.020.142
42Stan Life UK Equity Select Pn1.000.00-19.47-18.470.462
43Stan Life US Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0015.4239.94107.11n/a
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close