PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / ReAssure Life Limited

Personal Pension - Initial Price

Fund overview
Funds available within this product253
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

ReAssure Life Limited


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 98 respondent(s)
253 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1OMR Aberdeen UK Property Feeder Unit Trust0.751.00---n/a
2OMR Aegon Ethical Corporate Bond0.751.000.0618.31-3.863
3OMR Aegon Ethical Equity0.751.00-2.6533.10-2.571
4OMR Aegon Strategic Bond0.751.00-5.8728.482.984
5OMR Allianz Emerging Markets Equity0.751.0016.6270.5744.965
6OMR Allianz Strategic Bond0.751.00-1.421.60-24.981
7OMR Allianz UK Equity Income0.751.0017.0858.6047.542
8OMR Allianz UK Mid-Cap0.751.0014.6450.581.292
9OMR Artemis High Income0.751.000.9028.9816.675
10OMR Artemis SmartGARP European Equity0.751.0014.91102.23112.215
11OMR Artemis SmartGARP Global Equity0.751.0029.06100.1496.505
12OMR Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity0.751.0016.2398.87100.265
13OMR Artemis UK Select0.751.004.8985.2668.254
14OMR Artemis UK Smaller Companies0.752.007.6841.0818.624
15OMR ASI American Equity0.751.007.4541.7622.911
16OMR ASI Asia Pacific and Japan Equity0.751.0012.8048.2711.463
17OMR ASI Diversified Income0.751.004.2928.7720.391
18OMR ASI Emerging Markets Equity0.751.0019.6468.8624.934
19OMR ASI European ex UK Equity0.751.00-2.574.90-15.481
20OMR ASI European Real Estate Share0.751.00-14.239.86-32.411
21OMR ASI European Smaller Companies0.751.00-3.0835.50-3.611
22OMR ASI Global Equity0.751.004.8628.8026.001
23OMR ASI Global Sustainable and Responsible Investment Equity0.751.005.5828.399.841
24OMR ASI Multi-Manager Cautious Managed Portfolio0.752.006.4631.2718.932
25OMR ASI Multi-Manager Equity Managed Portfolio0.752.0010.8143.9335.213
26OMR ASI UK Equity0.751.001.9132.124.621
27OMR ASI UK Real Estate Share0.751.00-3.0725.27-20.563
28OMR Aviva Investors UK Property Feeder0.751.000.75-4.63-2.60n/a
29OMR AXA ACT Framlington Clean Economy0.751.00-2.7227.28-10.381
30OMR AXA Framlington Emerging Markets0.751.00-1.357.12-16.511
31OMR AXA Framlington FinTech0.751.000.8333.55-5.761
32OMR AXA Framlington Global Technology0.753.00---3
33OMR AXA Framlington Global Thematics0.751.000.3935.4910.152
34OMR AXA Framlington Health0.751.0012.2019.4922.753
35OMR AXA Framlington Japan0.751.0017.0869.9832.663
36OMR AXA Framlington Managed Balanced0.751.002.7434.7614.312
37OMR AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities0.751.0016.2356.9222.961
38OMR AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities0.751.0016.2356.9222.961
39OMR AXA Framlington UK Sustainable Equity0.751.00---1
40OMR Barings Eastern Europe0.752.0024.97104.28-26.951
41OMR Barings Eastern Europe0.752.0024.97104.28-26.951
42OMR Barings Eastern Trust0.751.0016.1466.7611.914
43OMR Barings Europe Select0.751.004.6734.20-1.113
44OMR Barings European Growth0.751.007.6328.6723.732
45OMR Barings German Growth0.751.00-1.6753.5735.994
46OMR Barings Global Emerging Markets0.752.0016.6761.5338.423
47OMR Barings Global Leaders0.752.001.5238.4330.443
48OMR Barings Global Leaders0.752.001.5238.4330.442
49OMR Barings Korea0.751.0058.69160.6590.003
50OMR BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity0.751.00-3.3224.859.821
51OMR BlackRock UK0.751.005.2133.786.442
52OMR BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha0.752.00-7.410.2411.711
53OMR BMO Global Total Return Bond (GBP Hedged)0.751.00-2.4014.443.113
54OMR BMO MM Navigator Balanced Pn0.753.008.2138.2923.263
55OMR BMO MM Navigator Boutiques Pn0.752.0012.9051.2929.441
56OMR BMO MM Navigator Cautious Pn0.752.005.2226.5410.521
57OMR BMO MM Navigator Growth Pn0.753.009.9041.4925.441
58OMR BMO Multi-Sector Bond Pn0.751.00-0.506.45-5.003
59OMR BMO Multi-Sector Higher Income Bond Pn0.751.001.3618.437.102
60OMR BMO Responsible UK Equity Pn0.751.007.5143.7318.582
61OMR BMO Responsible UK Income Pn0.751.009.6049.0232.692
62OMR BNY Mellon Asian Income0.751.0028.5069.4969.134
63OMR BNY Mellon Continental European0.751.004.6240.7637.564
64OMR BNY Mellon Global Equity0.751.001.3842.9241.112
65OMR BNY Mellon International Bnd0.751.00-3.46-3.46-15.231
66OMR BNY Mellon Oriental0.751.004.6441.487.912
67OMR BNY Mellon UK Equity0.751.0017.7467.0253.044
68OMR BNY Mellon UK Opportunities0.751.0012.0264.0727.563
69OMR F&C Investment Trust PLC Ord0.751.0012.9764.6358.353
70OMR Fidelity American0.751.003.8747.4128.792
71OMR Fidelity American Special Situations0.751.007.9727.4340.921
72OMR Fidelity Asia0.751.0026.5377.9640.705
73OMR Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East & Africa0.752.008.9934.82-43.992
74OMR Fidelity European0.751.001.4725.4128.492
75OMR Fidelity Extra Income0.751.000.3217.49-0.044
76OMR Fidelity Global Property0.751.00-0.3913.22-13.542
77OMR Fidelity Global Special Situations0.751.008.4959.0648.233
78OMR Fidelity Japan0.751.0016.5064.4973.515
79OMR Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies0.751.0014.6551.0117.591
80OMR Fidelity Long Bond0.750.00-1.885.38-44.63n/a
81OMR Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic0.752.005.4731.1419.703
82OMR Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic0.752.005.4731.1419.705
83OMR Fidelity Special Situations0.751.0017.8581.4071.575
84OMR Fidelity Sustainable European Equity0.751.000.6930.6315.712
85OMR Fidelity UK Select0.751.003.6129.8121.681
86OMR First Sentier Global Listed Infrastructure0.752.009.4239.2037.392
87OMR First Sentier Greater China Growth0.751.006.0430.50-0.402
88OMR FTF Clearbridge US Value0.751.0014.6748.5158.023
89OMR FTF Martin Currie European Unconstrained0.751.00-2.9511.42-19.391
90OMR FTF Martin Currie Global Unconstrained0.751.00-2.4219.83-7.101
91OMR FTF Martin Currie US Unconstrained0.751.00-2.1425.480.771
92OMR HSBC American Index0.751.0013.1267.1075.53n/a
93OMR HSBC European Index0.751.007.8249.6443.98n/a
94OMR HSBC FTSE 100 Index0.751.0012.9456.1367.59n/a
95OMR HSBC FTSE 250 Index0.751.0011.6356.8219.31n/a
96OMR HSBC FTSE All Share0.751.0012.8956.0258.85n/a
97OMR HSBC Japan Index0.751.0016.4658.9854.64n/a
98OMR HSBC Pacific Index0.751.0042.06114.6295.19n/a
99OMR HSBC UK Growth & Income0.751.0012.5854.9559.224
100OMR Index Balanced0.750.008.4044.6140.773
101OMR Index Cautious0.750.005.7128.7012.942
102OMR Invesco China Equity (UK)0.751.00-18.1412.01-18.204
103OMR Invesco Distribution (UK)0.751.002.4029.1420.503
104OMR Invesco European Equity (UK)0.751.0016.6246.2056.274
105OMR Invesco European Focus (UK)0.752.0014.5235.1342.133
106OMR Invesco European Smaller Companies (UK)0.751.00-6.2444.6113.363
107OMR Invesco Global Bond (UK)0.751.00-2.324.91-7.141
108OMR Invesco Global Emerging Markets (UK)0.751.0020.1178.6263.014
109OMR Invesco Global Equity (UK)0.751.008.3151.1163.173
110OMR Invesco Global Focus (UK)0.751.00-0.7446.777.502
111OMR Invesco Global Smaller Companies (UK)0.751.004.4143.9618.813
112OMR Invesco High Income (UK)0.751.0013.9861.3659.114
113OMR Invesco Japan Smaller Companies (UK)0.751.0018.6866.8915.882
114OMR Invesco Latin America (UK)0.751.003.977.3046.805
115OMR Invesco Managed (UK)0.751.009.6546.9046.414
116OMR Invesco Monthly Income Plus (UK)0.751.00-0.1421.1410.415
117OMR Invesco Pacific (UK)0.751.0017.3374.2872.874
118OMR Invesco Responsible Japanese Equity Value Discovery (UK)0.751.0019.6163.7041.763
119OMR Invesco UK Opportunities (UK)0.751.0012.9155.4277.274
120OMR Invesco US Equity (UK)0.751.007.8157.4355.902
121OMR iShares Continental European Equity Index (UK)0.750.007.7248.9944.01n/a
122OMR iShares Japan Equity Index (UK)0.750.0016.3658.5255.93n/a
123OMR iShares US Equity Index (UK)0.750.0011.9268.9472.28n/a
124OMR Janus Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth0.751.005.3451.2921.333
125OMR Janus Henderson Asian Dividend Income Unit Trust0.751.0015.5760.7445.043
126OMR Janus Henderson Cautious Managed0.751.002.0727.0416.042
127OMR Janus Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities0.751.008.3945.4311.933
128OMR Janus Henderson European Focus0.751.000.0048.6148.175
129OMR Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities0.751.001.4234.9735.013
130OMR Janus Henderson European Smaller Companies0.751.002.0755.0420.284
131OMR Janus Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income0.751.00-1.0320.58-7.753
132OMR Janus Henderson Global Equity0.752.004.0748.2425.993
133OMR Janus Henderson Global Equity Income0.751.0014.1945.6352.922
134OMR Janus Henderson Global Financials0.751.006.8880.9263.804
135OMR Janus Henderson Global Technology Leaders0.751.0014.16107.7495.395
136OMR Janus Henderson Institutional North America Index Opportunities0.751.0012.9367.1869.333
137OMR Janus Henderson Japan Opportunities0.751.0022.6662.9155.724
138OMR Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return0.751.005.9420.2420.912
139OMR Janus Henderson Multi-Manager Active0.752.006.4133.5020.482
140OMR Janus Henderson Strategic Bond0.751.00-1.6313.67-14.141
141OMR Janus Henderson UK Alpha0.751.009.9259.1810.592
142OMR Janus Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder0.751.000.000.177.05n/a
143OMR Janus Henderson US Growth0.751.00-0.6354.7741.902
144OMR JPM Emerging Europe Equity II0.751.0032.43--47.25n/a (data insufficient)
145OMR JPM Europe0.751.006.5450.1247.514
146OMR JPM Europe Dynamic ex-UK0.751.005.7655.4550.815
147OMR JPM Global Equity Income0.751.006.9551.6350.392
148OMR JPM Global High Yield Bond0.751.000.7423.5412.302
149OMR JPM Global Macro Balanced0.751.000.444.460.511
150OMR JPM Japan0.751.003.6467.1817.633
151OMR JPM Multi-Manager Growth0.751.0014.0660.8622.142
152OMR JPM UK Dynamic0.751.0011.6964.8664.575
153OMR Jupiter China0.751.00-22.2318.49-16.325
154OMR Jupiter Ecology0.751.001.3434.8614.401
155OMR Jupiter European0.751.0012.4638.0816.532
156OMR Jupiter European Special Situations0.751.0012.3133.533.732
157OMR Jupiter Financial Opportunities0.751.009.7173.9733.714
158OMR Jupiter India0.752.00-16.3218.4846.495
159OMR Jupiter Merian North American Equity ICVC0.751.0017.8873.5480.874
160OMR Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio0.752.0015.3450.5847.544
161OMR Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio0.752.0013.9751.3949.203
162OMR Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio0.752.0014.9656.7951.245
163OMR Jupiter Monthly Income Bond0.751.001.1821.4912.925
164OMR Jupiter Multi-Asset Income and Growth0.751.009.7441.2329.483
165OMR Jupiter UK Growth0.751.00-1.8716.2214.371
166OMR Jupiter UK Mid Cap0.751.003.9440.37-26.363
167OMR Jupiter UK Special Situations0.751.0011.3158.1270.753
168OMR L&G All Stocks Index Linked Gilt Index Trust0.750.000.481.89-40.31n/a
169OMR L&G Pacific Index Trust0.750.0041.55113.4593.68n/a
170OMR Lazard Emerging Markets0.751.0027.7085.6387.385
171OMR Lazard European Alpha0.751.006.0335.6031.023
172OMR Lazard Global Equity Income0.751.0017.0761.3350.323
173OMR Lazard Multicap UK Income0.751.0013.7554.9356.123
174OMR Lazard UK Smaller Companies0.751.001.505.13-23.112
175OMR Liontrust Balanced0.751.006.2746.8025.573
176OMR Liontrust China0.751.00-20.495.35-31.863
177OMR Liontrust Global Equity0.751.007.4491.4036.323
178OMR Liontrust UK Growth0.751.0010.6626.4023.401
179OMR Liontrust US Opportunities0.751.008.1455.2236.972
180OMR M&G Episode Allocation0.751.003.4634.6229.902
181OMR M&G Episode Growth0.751.008.2247.4843.555
182OMR M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio0.751.00-1.78-26.57-33.05n/a
183OMR M&G Gilt & Fixed Int0.751.00-1.885.53-22.602
184OMR M&G Global High Yield Bond0.751.00-0.6920.027.181
185OMR M&G Global Themes0.751.008.5643.6438.382
186OMR M&G Japan Smaller Companies0.751.0022.4254.2669.053
187OMR M&G Managed Growth0.751.009.7750.8951.823
188OMR M&G North American Dividend0.751.005.3250.0556.522
189OMR M&G Optimal Income0.751.00-1.9617.435.953
190OMR M&G Pan European Select Smaller Companies0.751.003.5241.8637.901
191OMR M&G Recovery0.751.006.8753.4031.953
192OMR M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond0.751.001.7913.9914.071
193OMR M&G Strategic Corporate Bond0.751.00-2.1114.77-2.002
194OMR Man GLG Continental Europe0.751.00-5.7415.99-2.741
195OMR Man GLG Income0.751.0019.8276.5884.965
196OMR Margetts Sentinel Defensive0.751.001.3112.559.113
197OMR Margetts Sentinel Enterprise0.752.00-5.3912.861.661
198OMR Margetts Sentinel Universal0.752.009.2442.2029.184
199OMR Ninety One American0.751.001.1824.2624.841
200OMR Ninety One Global Gold0.751.0020.14182.17174.665
201OMR Ninety One Global Strategic Equity0.751.0012.2864.9956.774
202OMR Ninety One Monthly High Income0.751.000.2717.624.162
203OMR Ninety One UK Special Situations0.751.0010.9195.3394.545
204OMR Premier Miton Ethical0.751.005.1033.08-6.631
205OMR Premier Miton Income0.751.00-0.27-0.79-4.772
206OMR Premier Miton Monthly Income0.751.009.1447.1553.653
207OMR Quilter Investors Cirilium Balanced Portfolio0.752.002.9522.725.661
208OMR Quilter Investors Cirilium Dynamic Portfolio0.752.006.5337.6413.072
209OMR Quilter Investors Cirilium Moderate Portfolio0.752.005.0730.5610.991
210OMR Quilter Investors Ethical Equity0.751.0010.0255.4849.612
211OMR Quilter Investors Global Property Securities0.751.00-0.27-0.82-4.861
212OMR Quilter Investors Global Unconstrained Equity0.752.0018.2461.7378.473
213OMR Quilter Investors Global Unconstrained Equity0.752.0018.2461.7378.475
214OMR Quilter Investors UK Equity Index0.750.00-0.76-2.303.063
215OMR Quilter Investors UK Equity Index0.750.00-0.76-2.303.06n/a
216OMR Rathbone Global Opportunities0.751.00-3.2336.1714.421
217OMR Rathbone UK Opportunities0.751.007.6846.62-4.311
218OMR Rathbone UK Opportunities0.751.007.6846.62-4.311
219OMR Sarasin Food & Agriculture Opportunities0.752.00-2.20-2.56-26.771
220OMR Sarasin Global Equity Real Return0.752.002.4627.628.091
221OMR Sarasin Thematic Global Equity0.751.000.3624.2110.741
222OMR Schroder Absolute Return Bond0.751.00-1.3120.0812.665
223OMR Schroder Blended Portfolio 70.752.0011.7547.3237.564
224OMR Schroder European Recovery0.751.009.6849.3560.663
225OMR Schroder European Smaller Companies0.751.002.6934.34-7.511
226OMR Schroder Gbl Em Markets0.751.0015.4370.3236.234
227OMR Schroder Gilt&Fixed Int0.751.00-2.045.91-25.841
228OMR Schroder Gilt&Fixed Int0.751.00-2.045.91-25.843
229OMR Schroder Global Cities Real Estate0.751.004.8131.93-3.015
230OMR Schroder Global Equity Income0.751.0019.1850.0461.151
231OMR Schroder High Yield Opportunities0.751.000.7224.3615.864
232OMR Schroder Income0.751.0012.3668.8577.085
233OMR Schroder Managed Balanced0.751.0011.5644.8727.973
234OMR Schroder MM Diversity0.752.006.5730.5737.035
235OMR Schroder QEP US Core0.751.0012.2570.7079.343
236OMR Schroder Recovery0.751.0013.5166.3265.174
237OMR Schroder Sustainable UK Equity0.751.008.2142.0825.704
238OMR Schroder UK Alpha Plus0.751.004.6319.663.731
239OMR Schroder UK Equity0.751.000.180.86-3.912
240OMR Schroder UK Mid 2500.751.0015.7771.6141.732
241OMR Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders0.751.0012.3131.9213.512
242OMR Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets0.751.00-1.626.073.665
243OMR Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders0.751.004.7216.007.101
244OMR SVM Continental Europe0.751.002.6519.672.351
245OMR SVM UK Opportunities0.751.008.3160.3012.471
246OMR SVM World Equity0.751.00-2.5431.09-11.281
247OMR Threadneedle Global Select0.751.001.5243.5833.722
248OMR Threadneedle Latin America0.751.0014.7129.3336.743
249OMR Threadneedle Strategic Bond0.751.00-2.1614.071.033
250OMR Threadneedle UK0.751.009.5437.1830.842
251OMR Threadneedle UK Equity Income0.751.004.8643.2741.962
252OMR Threadneedle UK Property Authorised Trust Feeder0.751.00---n/a
253OMR VT Momentum Diversified Growth0.751.004.4732.1516.192
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close