I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Scottish Widows Limited

The Retirement Account – Single Premium Flexible

Fund overview
Funds available within this product103
Number of funds holdable at same time20
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Scottish Widows Limited


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 79 respondent(s)
103 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1Cash Pension0.000.20-0.39-1.02-2.011
2Pension Protector Pension0.000.2010.2120.1643.701
3Scottish Widows Adventurous Solution Pension0.000.82-7.02-2.8416.884
4Scottish Widows Balanced Portfolio Pension0.000.800.667.8425.624
5Scottish Widows Balanced Solution Pension0.000.70-5.09-1.769.954
6Scottish Widows Cautious Managed Pension0.000.65-2.202.3515.161
7Scottish Widows Cautious Portfolio Pension0.000.803.969.5218.454
8Scottish Widows Cautious Solution Pension0.000.59-1.471.589.555
9Scottish Widows Consensus Pension0.000.10-6.57-1.4821.451
10Scottish Widows Corporate Bond Pension0.000.454.5510.9326.772
11Scottish Widows Defensive Managed Pension0.000.610.166.1018.662
12Scottish Widows Defensive Solution Pension0.000.56-0.672.509.991
13Scottish Widows Discovery Solution Pension0.000.67-4.09-1.018.404
14Scottish Widows Diversified Assets Pension0.000.60-1.49-1.0911.831
15Scottish Widows Dynamic Property Pension0.000.78-11.12-0.8012.472
16Scottish Widows Dynamic Solution Pension0.000.75-6.84-2.4515.054
17Scottish Widows Emerging Markets Pension0.000.603.255.5958.723
18Scottish Widows Environmental Pension0.000.204.8520.5342.585
19Scottish Widows Ethical Pension0.000.20-11.291.5620.655
20Scottish Widows European Pension0.000.60-2.622.9438.373
21Scottish Widows European Real Estate Pension0.000.602.4318.9338.565
22Scottish Widows Fixed Interest Pension0.000.205.7114.0724.393
23Scottish Widows Global Equity Pension0.000.600.3014.6758.493
24Scottish Widows High Income Bond Pension0.000.602.094.0313.002
25Scottish Widows Indexed Stock Pension0.000.202.9916.1536.782
26Scottish Widows International Pension0.000.24-2.577.2848.392
27Scottish Widows Japanese Pension0.000.60-6.93-1.9826.992
28Scottish Widows Mixed Pension0.000.21-5.221.3526.162
29Scottish Widows Multi Manager Diversity Pension0.001.07-0.844.9513.942
30Scottish Widows Multi Manager Global Real Estate Securities Pension0.001.04-15.752.0429.581
31Scottish Widows Multi Manager International Equity Pension0.000.902.1615.9958.962
32Scottish Widows Multi Manager International Equity Pension0.000.902.1615.9958.962
33Scottish Widows Multi Manager Select Boutiques Pension0.001.90-5.260.1825.581
34Scottish Widows Multi Manager UK Equity Focus Pension0.000.90-14.43-10.234.753
35Scottish Widows Multi Manager UK Equity Growth Pension0.000.90-15.30-12.99-2.052
36Scottish Widows Multi Manager UK Equity Income Pension0.000.90-13.64-14.78-1.432
37Scottish Widows North American Pension0.000.615.3434.2792.523
38Scottish Widows Opportunities Portfolio Pension0.000.80-4.264.3231.522
39Scottish Widows Progressive Portfolio Pension0.000.80-2.915.0128.462
40Scottish Widows Property Pension0.001.14-2.477.2316.58n/a
41Scottish Widows Strategic Income Bond Pension0.000.453.459.3724.601
42Scottish Widows Strategic Solution Pension0.000.77-6.82-3.269.724
43Scottish Widows UK All Share Tracker Pension0.000.00-13.93-10.506.04n/a
44Scottish Widows UK Equity Pension0.000.20-15.44-13.161.732
45Scottish Widows UK Fixed Interest Index Tracker Pension0.000.105.9313.6524.56n/a
46Scottish Widows UK Opportunities Pension0.000.62-2.807.2722.384
47Scottish Widows UK Real Estate Pension0.000.43-3.75-8.72-19.62n/a
48SW Artemis UK Select Pension0.001.06-7.32-13.23-1.752
49SW Artemis UK Smaller Companies Pension0.001.06-17.22-15.6113.851
50SW Baillie Gifford Japanese Equity Pension0.000.652.2213.7867.603
51SW Baillie Gifford Managed Pension0.000.5218.1538.3782.285
52SW Baillie Gifford North American Equity Pension0.000.6063.37153.00300.055
53SW BlackRock Managed Pension0.000.964.6418.9139.204
54SW BlackRock UK Pension0.001.070.2516.3237.025
55SW BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pension0.001.07-1.883.2338.103
56SW BlackRock UK Special Situations Pension0.001.08-8.77-1.2519.883
57SW Fidelity American Pension0.001.123.1031.2169.073
58SW Fidelity Asia Pension0.001.2211.4523.5991.494
59SW Fidelity European Pension0.001.173.8721.2857.315
60SW Fidelity Global Special Situations Pension0.001.147.5825.8376.463
61SW Fidelity Managed Pension0.001.08-2.404.1724.252
62SW Fidelity MoneyBuilder Income Pension0.000.673.188.9221.412
63SW Fidelity Special Situations 2006 Pension0.001.13-19.50-19.26-1.711
64SW Henderson Cautious Managed Pension0.000.98-4.55-4.224.271
65SW Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income Pension0.000.855.1513.8927.512
66SW Henderson Global Equity Income Pension0.001.16-5.671.3332.451
67SW Henderson UK Property Pension0.001.38-2.427.949.65n/a
68SW Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond Pension0.000.994.458.6718.782
69SW Invesco Perpetual Distribution Pension0.001.10-1.211.2011.492
70SW Invesco Perpetual Global Bond Pension0.000.99-0.783.8019.505
71SW Invesco Perpetual High Income Pension0.001.14-23.57-34.85-28.941
72SW Invesco Perpetual Managed Pension0.000.89-5.94-7.1215.551
73SW Investec Cautious Managed Pension0.000.74-6.64-9.595.431
74SW JPM Emerging Markets Pension0.001.069.2125.8194.094
75SW JPM Europe Dynamic Ex-UK Pension0.001.06-2.48-2.1431.032
76SW JPM Natural Resources Pension0.001.06-9.450.1656.594
77SW Jupiter Distribution Pension0.001.00-0.38-0.729.271
78SW Jupiter Income Pension0.001.15-21.31-22.00-4.851
79SW Jupiter UK Growth Pension0.001.23-24.40-35.14-35.331
80SW Newton Global Equity Pension0.000.545.4328.0363.704
81SW Newton International Bond Pension0.000.54-1.5111.7943.023
82SW Newton Managed Pension0.000.54-2.828.9028.373
83SW Newton UK Income Pension0.000.70-13.35-6.7610.503
84SW Schroder Gilt & Fixed Interest Pension0.000.516.1012.7523.571
85SW Schroder Gilt & Fixed Interest Pension0.000.516.1012.7523.573
86SW Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pension0.001.12-8.0014.9243.103
87SW Schroder Income Maximiser Pension0.001.10-18.56-17.96-6.101
88SW Schroder Managed Pension0.000.672.488.3029.932
89SW Schroder Tokyo Pension0.001.12-7.66-5.9123.681
90SW Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pension0.001.10-8.98-6.783.383
91SW Schroder UK Mid 250 Pension0.001.12-10.05-16.86-9.852
92SW Schroder US Smaller Companies Pension0.001.12-9.0011.5256.112
93SW SSgA 50:50 Global Equity Index Pension0.000.20-6.171.6330.12n/a
94SW SSGA Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index Pension0.000.20-2.561.2950.50n/a
95SW SSGA Europe Ex UK Equity Index Pension0.000.20-0.845.2038.88n/a
96SW SSGA Index Linked Gilts All Stocks Index Pension0.000.203.7216.2836.66n/a
97SW SSGA Index Linked Gilts Over 5 Years Index Pension0.000.204.3918.1641.18n/a
98SW SSgA International Equity Index Pension0.000.204.1924.9975.804
99SW SSGA Japan Equity Index Pension0.000.20-1.424.9636.48n/a
100SW SSGA Non Gilt Sterling Bond All Stocks Index Pension0.000.204.279.4123.31n/a
101SW SSGA North America Equity Index Pension0.000.207.4738.7799.65n/a
102SW SSGA UK Conventional Gilts Over 15 Years Index Pension0.000.2011.1425.8047.34n/a
103SW SSgA UK Equity Index Pension0.000.20-13.08-10.085.97n/a
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close