I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Scottish Widows Limited

The Retirement Account – Single Premium Flexible

Fund overview
Funds available within this product102
Number of funds holdable at same time20
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Scottish Widows Limited


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 79 respondent(s)
102 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1Cash Pension0.000.20-0.08-1.24-2.081
2Pension Protector Pension0.000.2018.4310.9344.423
3Scottish Widows Adventurous Solution Pension0.000.823.8421.3536.153
4Scottish Widows Balanced Portfolio Pension0.000.805.5916.8633.372
5Scottish Widows Balanced Solution Pension0.000.703.4513.8823.002
6Scottish Widows Cautious Managed Pension0.000.654.5712.2926.532
7Scottish Widows Cautious Portfolio Pension0.000.807.108.1019.262
8Scottish Widows Cautious Solution Pension0.000.593.868.6015.642
9Scottish Widows Consensus Pension0.000.103.5717.6936.532
10Scottish Widows Corporate Bond Pension0.000.459.278.8827.942
11Scottish Widows Defensive Managed Pension0.000.616.6810.7527.542
12Scottish Widows Defensive Solution Pension0.000.563.977.7314.432
13Scottish Widows Discovery Solution Pension0.000.673.2911.4119.112
14Scottish Widows Diversified Assets Pension0.000.600.5410.6617.721
15Scottish Widows Dynamic Property Pension0.000.787.1316.9745.042
16Scottish Widows Dynamic Solution Pension0.000.753.9420.1832.883
17Scottish Widows Emerging Markets Pension0.000.604.9823.3537.962
18Scottish Widows Environmental Pension0.000.2010.2830.2448.654
19Scottish Widows Ethical Pension0.000.208.0529.5044.194
20Scottish Widows European Pension0.000.604.9232.6451.193
21Scottish Widows European Real Estate Pension0.000.609.4126.3365.625
22Scottish Widows Fixed Interest Pension0.000.2011.396.5226.722
23Scottish Widows Global Equity Pension0.000.603.0033.9764.152
24Scottish Widows High Income Bond Pension0.000.603.7710.179.821
25Scottish Widows Indexed Stock Pension0.000.2016.3312.4951.252
26Scottish Widows International Pension0.000.243.7329.0761.052
27Scottish Widows Japanese Pension0.000.600.5922.0165.332
28Scottish Widows Mixed Pension0.000.213.8219.8439.343
29Scottish Widows Multi Manager Diversity Pension0.001.073.9910.5818.241
30Scottish Widows Multi Manager Global Real Estate Securities Pension0.001.0417.9122.9972.872
31Scottish Widows Multi Manager International Equity Pension0.000.906.0733.3068.063
32Scottish Widows Multi Manager Select Boutiques Pension0.001.904.6223.1045.063
33Scottish Widows Multi Manager UK Equity Focus Pension0.000.903.0922.8434.644
34Scottish Widows Multi Manager UK Equity Growth Pension0.000.901.2620.3724.263
35Scottish Widows Multi Manager UK Equity Income Pension0.000.900.2711.3124.962
36Scottish Widows North American Pension0.000.618.4446.3497.852
37Scottish Widows Opportunities Portfolio Pension0.000.803.2827.2250.281
38Scottish Widows Progressive Portfolio Pension0.000.804.0122.9943.493
39Scottish Widows Property Pension0.001.142.5917.2635.60n/a
40Scottish Widows Strategic Income Bond Pension0.000.457.628.9927.561
41Scottish Widows Strategic Solution Pension0.000.773.2416.4226.002
42Scottish Widows UK All Share Tracker Pension0.000.003.1419.0628.38n/a
43Scottish Widows UK Equity Pension0.000.200.8817.9225.643
44Scottish Widows UK Fixed Interest Index Tracker Pension0.000.1011.116.4027.89n/a
45Scottish Widows UK Opportunities Pension0.000.627.3722.2825.023
46Scottish Widows UK Real Estate Pension0.000.431.378.2412.82n/a
47SW Artemis UK Select Pension0.001.06-4.2319.8223.043
48SW Artemis UK Smaller Companies Pension0.001.06-4.2131.4455.934
49SW Baillie Gifford Japanese Equity Pension0.000.652.1538.7697.524
50SW Baillie Gifford Managed Pension0.000.524.4930.8660.415
51SW Baillie Gifford North American Equity Pension0.000.601.7478.68169.654
52SW BlackRock Managed Pension0.000.965.2425.6739.405
53SW BlackRock UK Pension0.001.072.3527.4645.694
54SW BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pension0.001.07-5.2834.3766.224
55SW BlackRock UK Special Situations Pension0.001.082.2631.0145.165
56SW Fidelity American Pension0.001.1211.1940.6477.523
57SW Fidelity Asia Pension0.001.229.2734.0781.404
58SW Fidelity European Pension0.001.177.5436.3062.904
59SW Fidelity Global Special Situations Pension0.001.145.2239.3086.324
60SW Fidelity Managed Pension0.001.084.3017.4538.622
61SW Fidelity MoneyBuilder Income Pension0.000.678.256.8023.692
62SW Fidelity Special Situations 2006 Pension0.001.13-2.4719.4639.044
63SW Henderson Cautious Managed Pension0.000.982.808.0714.081
64SW Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income Pension0.000.859.4815.7027.375
65SW Henderson Global Equity Income Pension0.001.164.3721.5450.491
66SW Henderson UK Property Pension0.001.382.3118.4324.15n/a
67SW Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond Pension0.000.995.146.7516.214
68SW Invesco Perpetual Distribution Pension0.001.105.029.6716.612
69SW Invesco Perpetual Global Bond Pension0.000.996.453.5518.162
70SW Invesco Perpetual High Income Pension0.001.14-8.97-7.574.561
71SW Invesco Perpetual Managed Pension0.000.89-1.0714.9731.671
72SW Investec Cautious Managed Pension0.000.74-0.445.1612.671
73SW JPM Emerging Markets Pension0.001.0618.8037.1560.995
74SW JPM Europe Dynamic Ex-UK Pension0.001.06-0.3522.1744.262
75SW JPM Global Macro Balanced Pension0.001.01-1.79-1.437.352
76SW JPM Natural Resources Pension0.001.060.7128.064.712
77SW Jupiter Distribution Pension0.001.004.503.7317.772
78SW Jupiter Income Pension0.001.15-1.2911.2828.051
79SW Jupiter UK Growth Pension0.001.23-13.74-3.99-2.901
80SW Newton Global Equity Pension0.000.548.6532.0971.172
81SW Newton International Bond Pension0.000.5413.947.0439.123
82SW Newton Managed Pension0.000.547.0716.5942.111
83SW Newton UK Income Pension0.000.706.8410.7835.481
84SW Schroder Gilt & Fixed Interest Pension0.000.5110.375.2525.652
85SW Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pension0.001.1220.2627.2473.663
86SW Schroder Income Maximiser Pension0.001.10-2.3619.0024.553
87SW Schroder Managed Pension0.000.673.0117.6531.232
88SW Schroder Tokyo Pension0.001.12-2.0219.4161.563
89SW Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pension0.001.10-0.6211.9318.372
90SW Schroder UK Mid 250 Pension0.001.12-7.6314.6115.473
91SW Schroder US Smaller Companies Pension0.001.125.9038.5592.382
92SW SSgA 50:50 Global Equity Index Pension0.000.204.7927.4146.85n/a
93SW SSGA Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index Pension0.000.204.5425.9044.95n/a
94SW SSGA Europe Ex UK Equity Index Pension0.000.205.5930.4946.97n/a
95SW SSGA Index Linked Gilts All Stocks Index Pension0.000.2017.0712.9652.40n/a
96SW SSGA Index Linked Gilts Over 5 Years Index Pension0.000.2018.7014.1759.53n/a
97SW SSgA International Equity Index Pension0.000.208.0941.7579.304
98SW SSGA Japan Equity Index Pension0.000.201.1126.2670.67n/a
99SW SSGA Non Gilt Sterling Bond All Stocks Index Pension0.000.208.356.5425.07n/a
100SW SSGA North America Equity Index Pension0.000.2010.0850.62100.64n/a
101SW SSGA UK Conventional Gilts Over 15 Years Index Pension0.000.2020.6513.4157.87n/a
102SW SSgA UK Equity Index Pension0.000.203.1619.2527.943
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close