I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will you make any changes to your portfolio over the summer?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Flexible Pension Plan - Insured Part - Establishme

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1(ex Insight DTR) Blackrock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn1.001.303.1811.169.431
250/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn1.000.154.8020.7341.993
360/40 Cautious Mgd Collection Pn1.000.154.8017.6938.953
470/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn1.000.104.9714.8136.083
580/20 Defensive Mgd Collection Pn1.000.055.0812.1233.373
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn1.000.507.2120.9852.424
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn1.000.554.7632.6552.32n/a
8Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn1.000.555.6324.4945.485
9Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.007.1536.6065.772
10Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn1.000.007.8221.6753.304
11Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.004.7632.6552.32n/a
12Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn1.000.006.3825.3746.505
13Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn1.000.005.6324.4945.475
14Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn1.000.006.6035.7851.46n/a
15Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn1.000.002.5529.7967.91n/a
16Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn1.000.0011.4612.3244.213
17Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn1.000.007.766.5553.15n/a
18Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn1.000.006.2933.9852.312
19Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn1.000.006.2933.9852.313
20Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn1.000.000.9924.3431.95n/a
21Aegon BlackRock UK Index Linked Gilt Tracker Pn1.000.008.2715.8055.59n/a
22Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0014.9952.93118.60n/a
23Aegon BlackRock World (ex UK) Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0011.3745.1291.31n/a
24Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn1.001.0516.5226.4669.361
25Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn1.000.006.099.6227.593
26Artemis Capital Pn1.000.85-3.4129.3332.071
27Artemis Income Pn1.000.70-0.0123.0532.962
28Artemis UK Special Situations Pn1.000.80-7.517.4813.081
29Baillie Gifford 60/40 Worldwide Equity Pn1.000.354.4549.3371.79n/a (short history)
30Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn1.000.555.5217.1819.864
31Baillie Gifford International Pn1.000.409.9263.88112.094
32Baillie Gifford UK Equity Pn1.000.35-0.5637.3142.61n/a (short history)
33Balanced Lifestyle Pn1.000.005.5226.1645.072
34Balanced Passive Pn1.000.005.6125.9145.024
35BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.007.1636.6365.832
36BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.007.2221.0152.494
37BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.004.7632.6852.382
38BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn1.000.256.1031.8645.482
39BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn1.000.256.1031.8645.483
40BlackRock Global Equity Pn1.000.3012.9632.8265.702
41BlackRock Gold & General Pn1.000.9526.09-14.7033.262
42BlackRock UK Pn1.000.850.3536.4949.811
43BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.85-10.7347.0764.643
44BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn1.000.85-1.2440.7347.214
45BlackRock US Dynamic Pn1.000.859.1654.98108.543
46Cash Pn1.000.00-0.16-1.26-2.075
47Cautious Life Style Pn1.000.003.1813.7526.411
48Distribution Pn1.000.003.1813.7526.421
49Dynamic Lifestyle Pn1.000.006.8042.2769.381
50Ethical Pn1.000.00-4.0820.1231.671
51European Pn1.000.006.8332.6344.951
52European Tactical Pn1.000.005.5633.2848.271
53External Balanced Collection Pn1.000.255.7428.7244.172
54External Stockmarket Collection Pn1.000.353.9935.4855.472
55Fidelity Asia Pn1.001.306.5647.3088.674
56Fidelity European Pn1.001.258.4841.7964.355
57Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.006.8935.5858.522
58Global Pn1.000.005.9041.0867.961
59High Yield Corporate Bond Pn1.000.006.5111.9622.312
60Index Linked Pn1.000.007.9416.0449.922
61International Pn1.000.007.3149.3382.383
62Investec Cautious Managed Pn1.000.75-3.725.5211.192
63Japan Pn1.000.00-0.6223.0863.561
64JPM Natural Resources Pn1.000.951.6334.082.693
65JPM US Pn1.000.9516.1654.16108.952
66JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex UK Pn1.000.950.3232.4746.002
67Kames Core Plus Pn1.000.254.895.9027.474
68Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn1.000.156.329.8627.864
69Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn1.000.158.9812.4241.023
70Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn1.000.554.667.5523.383
71Kames High Yield Bond Pn1.000.606.1312.4116.391
72Kames Investment Grade Bond Pn1.000.653.498.4624.222
73Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn1.000.505.327.9721.252
74Kames Strategic Bond Pn1.000.654.5610.2612.361
75Kames UK Opportunities Pn1.000.65-7.4814.6525.231
76Kames UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.70-8.5740.6158.061
77Lazard Balanced Managed Pn1.000.356.9430.7349.743
78Lazard European Small Companies Pn1.000.45-6.5031.0874.901
79Lazard Managed Equity Pn1.000.356.8936.2062.712
80Lazard UK Alpha Pn1.000.65-3.4919.8124.232
81Long Gilt Pn1.000.006.805.8351.142
82Man Balanced Managed Pn1.000.252.6524.0132.101
83Man Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.353.0627.6636.232
84Newton Balanced Managed Pn1.000.3010.9820.4842.242
85Newton Global Income1.000.6016.1035.9291.413
86Newton Managed Pn1.000.406.9524.9362.163
87Newton UK Income Pn1.000.406.0916.3340.652
88North American Pn1.000.0014.2450.77102.70n/a
89Overseas Bond Pn1.000.009.416.4235.304
90Overseas Eq Tracker Pn1.000.0011.1745.0389.084
91Overseas Tactical Pn1.000.007.3149.3788.383
92Pacific Pn1.000.055.0144.8571.753
93Property Pn1.000.400.8411.7622.35n/a
94Protected Growth Cashlock Pn1.000.50-0.18-1.31-2.115
95Schroder Income Pn1.001.95-3.8825.0431.315
96Schroder Tokyo Pn1.000.95-0.2727.5562.574
97Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn1.001.95-0.5719.3622.411
98Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn1.001.00-11.7419.3717.693
99Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.95-13.2632.1844.661
100Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle1.000.005.8134.2757.062
101Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn1.000.70-0.889.9014.331
102Scot Eq Janus Henderson US Growth Pn1.000.9018.1651.2998.391
103Scot Eq Mixed Pn1.000.004.8525.3544.142
104Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn1.000.953.8147.2680.595
105Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn1.000.300.9019.7336.382
106Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn1.000.803.807.8815.522
107Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn1.000.95-8.00-2.118.001
108Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.301.9230.0253.513
109Select Reserve Acc Pn1.000.104.157.2525.902
110Socially Responsible Equity Pn1.000.506.9947.3967.504
111Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn1.000.957.5226.8866.374
112Technology Pn1.000.0020.21119.13205.325
113UBS Balanced Managed Pn1.000.254.8427.2138.403
114UBS Global Emerging Markets Pn1.000.459.2852.3581.145
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.300.7237.3247.993
116UBS Targeted Return Pn1.000.705.7719.6317.711
117UBS US Equity Pn1.000.459.6949.1699.021
118UK Equity Pn1.000.00-0.5721.9031.212
119UK Equity Tactical Pn1.000.00-3.9017.3731.942
120UK Figet Pn1.000.006.3820.9243.634
121UK Fixed Interest & Global Eq Trk Pn1.000.005.6720.0642.57n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn1.000.005.236.5527.273
123UK Government Bond Pn1.000.004.192.3825.692
124UK Index Tracker Pn1.000.001.1425.5630.64n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn1.000.008.9812.4241.022
126UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.00-8.0742.9560.051
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn1.000.006.2726.0144.563
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn1.000.006.2726.0144.563
129With Profit Cautious Pn1.000.003.7519.2736.19n/a (sector not rated)
130With Profit Growth Pn1.000.003.2625.8741.20n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close