I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Flexible Pension Plan - Insured Part - Establishme

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1(ex Insight DTR) Blackrock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn1.001.304.989.949.591
250/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn1.000.158.9015.5740.893
360/40 Cautious Mgd Collection Pn1.000.159.2814.4837.553
470/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn1.000.109.6813.3434.363
580/20 Defensive Mgd Collection Pn1.000.0510.0612.3131.293
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn1.000.5014.0918.2751.324
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn1.000.557.9520.1853.98n/a
8Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn1.000.559.6315.8147.072
9Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.009.5024.1666.122
10Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn1.000.0014.0918.2751.324
11Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.007.9520.1853.98n/a
12Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn1.000.009.6315.8147.072
13Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn1.000.009.6315.8147.072
14Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0011.2622.4756.74n/a
15Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn1.000.005.4316.3275.36n/a
16Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn1.000.0017.7214.8640.244
17Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn1.000.0021.6714.8848.25n/a
18Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0010.7714.8248.332
19Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0010.7714.8248.332
20Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn1.000.004.8713.9434.32n/a
21Aegon BlackRock UK Index Linked Gilt Tracker Pn1.000.0016.239.7448.62n/a
22Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0014.3239.27112.09n/a
23Aegon BlackRock World (ex UK) Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0012.6131.2189.73n/a
24Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn1.001.0529.9026.2175.783
25Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn1.000.009.8911.4124.802
26Artemis Capital Pn1.000.850.9415.6737.624
27Artemis Income Pn1.000.708.1916.2838.383
28Artemis UK Special Situations Pn1.000.803.811.6218.001
29Baillie Gifford 60/40 Worldwide Equity Pn1.000.358.5427.1373.93n/a (short history)
30Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn1.000.555.7114.3121.824
31Baillie Gifford International Pn1.000.4015.4439.02108.895
32Baillie Gifford UK Equity Pn1.000.354.2619.0946.77n/a (short history)
33Balanced Lifestyle Pn1.000.0010.8816.5246.833
34Balanced Passive Pn1.000.008.6316.2646.764
35BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.009.5024.1866.181
36BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.0014.1018.3151.394
37BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.007.9620.2054.032
38BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn1.000.258.0921.3144.284
39BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn1.000.258.0921.3144.283
40BlackRock Global Equity Pn1.000.3013.3317.5666.742
41BlackRock Gold & General Pn1.000.9534.98-1.3547.592
42BlackRock UK Pn1.000.859.2824.1854.164
43BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.853.4635.0281.204
44BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn1.000.858.6425.1656.225
45BlackRock US Dynamic Pn1.000.858.0140.09104.354
46Cash Pn1.000.00-0.14-1.19-2.014
47Cautious Life Style Pn1.000.006.9210.2027.792
48Distribution Pn1.000.006.9210.2027.792
49Dynamic Lifestyle Pn1.000.0014.0527.5671.653
50Ethical Pn1.000.004.179.0735.912
51European Pn1.000.0012.9718.0854.502
52European Tactical Pn1.000.0012.6219.0558.493
53External Balanced Collection Pn1.000.258.6318.4844.193
54External Stockmarket Collection Pn1.000.356.5820.5156.273
55Fidelity Asia Pn1.001.3017.2126.0384.234
56Fidelity European Pn1.001.2513.4228.1369.974
57Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.009.0521.5058.792
58Global Pn1.000.0014.0527.5671.653
59High Yield Corporate Bond Pn1.000.008.3112.4723.022
60Index Linked Pn1.000.0014.559.2642.712
61International Pn1.000.0016.6734.2786.834
62Investec Cautious Managed Pn1.000.750.031.9314.541
63Japan Pn1.000.004.609.5268.421
64JPM Natural Resources Pn1.000.95-2.4313.3513.742
65JPM US Pn1.000.9514.3143.34105.043
66JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex UK Pn1.000.957.2714.0555.162
67Kames Core Plus Pn1.000.2511.389.8425.322
68Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn1.000.159.8911.4124.804
69Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn1.000.1515.3415.3936.854
70Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn1.000.557.808.0920.862
71Kames High Yield Bond Pn1.000.606.6611.9119.423
72Kames Investment Grade Bond Pn1.000.656.768.7822.083
73Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn1.000.508.018.5419.463
74Kames Strategic Bond Pn1.000.657.2610.6814.924
75Kames UK Opportunities Pn1.000.655.066.1031.101
76Kames UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.700.9623.5662.562
77Lazard Balanced Managed Pn1.000.359.9720.2849.485
78Lazard European Small Companies Pn1.000.451.2112.9981.041
79Lazard Managed Equity Pn1.000.359.1622.6964.022
80Lazard UK Alpha Pn1.000.650.437.9728.502
81Long Gilt Pn1.000.0021.2715.1846.181
82Man Balanced Managed Pn1.000.255.1414.7632.853
83Man Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.355.2317.3837.053
84Newton Balanced Managed Pn1.000.3012.9415.2242.932
85Newton Global Income1.000.6016.7525.5487.752
86Newton Managed Pn1.000.409.8717.2661.082
87Newton UK Income Pn1.000.409.559.3743.071
88North American Pn1.000.0013.9037.3398.16n/a
89Overseas Bond Pn1.000.0012.820.0330.543
90Overseas Eq Tracker Pn1.000.0012.4330.8887.663
91Overseas Tactical Pn1.000.0016.6734.2989.894
92Pacific Pn1.000.0516.2127.2471.613
93Property Pn1.000.401.2210.8220.59n/a
94Protected Growth Cashlock Pn1.000.50-0.18-1.25-2.064
95Schroder Income Pn1.001.95-4.4911.8032.614
96Schroder Tokyo Pn1.000.951.6910.4366.783
97Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn1.001.952.707.6025.892
98Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn1.001.00-1.7810.6525.733
99Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.95-5.4019.4253.862
100Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle1.000.009.0721.5858.962
101Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn1.000.704.216.4716.771
102Scot Eq Janus Henderson US Growth Pn1.000.9020.2045.6093.583
103Scot Eq Mixed Pn1.000.0010.8816.5246.833
104Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn1.000.957.9421.5671.015
105Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn1.000.303.699.5234.482
106Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn1.000.805.156.9714.914
107Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn1.000.95-3.86-6.088.811
108Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.303.4215.0252.003
109Select Reserve Acc Pn1.000.108.528.9923.381
110Socially Responsible Equity Pn1.000.508.9328.6370.075
111Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn1.000.9511.4814.4651.952
112Technology Pn1.000.0033.2389.01206.765
113UBS Balanced Managed Pn1.000.257.1516.1735.564
114UBS Global Emerging Markets Pn1.000.4514.7125.8170.325
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.303.0319.4150.534
116UBS Targeted Return Pn1.000.708.0815.3918.472
117UBS US Equity Pn1.000.4512.6029.5893.412
118UK Equity Pn1.000.006.4610.5235.382
119UK Equity Tactical Pn1.000.003.536.2734.581
120UK Figet Pn1.000.0010.1016.1042.143
121UK Fixed Interest & Global Eq Trk Pn1.000.0010.0916.0542.01n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn1.000.0010.8510.0124.713
123UK Government Bond Pn1.000.0011.647.6423.122
124UK Index Tracker Pn1.000.005.6514.1936.43n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn1.000.0015.3415.3936.854
126UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.001.5225.6264.481
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn1.000.009.0716.5146.193
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn1.000.009.0716.5146.193
129With Profit Cautious Pn1.000.006.9116.9836.56n/a (sector not rated)
130With Profit Growth Pn1.000.006.2820.1642.51n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close