PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Flexible Pension Plan - Insured Part - Establishme

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn1.000.004.3431.9113.642
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn1.000.003.2527.787.392
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn1.000.002.1223.141.282
480/20 Defensive Managed Collection Pn1.000.001.0719.11-4.052
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn1.001.004.3531.84-0.164
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn1.001.0013.5461.7961.31n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn1.001.008.3342.7336.194
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn1.000.00-2.198.37-19.592
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn1.001.00-0.2517.32-4.983
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn1.001.000.7727.1621.143
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn1.001.00-3.3617.06-3.784
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn1.001.00-0.5818.56-2.613
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn1.001.00-6.5026.231.514
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn1.001.0015.5599.16103.505
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn1.000.00-6.0240.274.511
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn1.000.004.3048.439.882
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn1.000.003.1444.3919.441
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0012.3863.2462.782
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn1.000.004.3531.84-0.164
20Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0014.0063.7464.57n/a
21Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn1.000.008.3342.7336.194
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn1.000.008.3342.7336.194
23Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn1.000.000.1533.5718.921
24Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn1.000.008.1350.1643.03n/a
25Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0016.6258.5858.09n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn1.000.00-4.3610.47-33.484
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn1.000.00-4.771.34-48.13n/a
28Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0034.2886.1169.075
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0034.2886.1169.072
30Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0011.5550.5250.18n/a
31Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn1.000.00-0.48-0.25-47.11n/a
32Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0011.9876.1378.76n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0011.9876.1378.76n/a
34Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0012.8170.8969.08n/a
35Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn1.001.0015.2848.5564.122
36Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn1.000.006.6440.8341.593
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn1.000.0010.6451.1348.603
38Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn1.000.0019.1976.5699.374
39Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn1.001.00-0.9161.1146.342
40Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn1.001.004.7429.7813.442
41Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn1.001.004.3328.22-3.775
42Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn1.001.0012.2332.9216.052
43Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn1.000.00-0.6415.34-5.942
44Annuity Target Pn1.000.00-3.366.60-44.981
45Balanced Lifestyle Pn1.000.005.9241.7925.722
46Balanced Passive Pn1.000.008.7046.5339.11n/a
47BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.0012.3963.2762.823
48BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.004.3731.91-0.094
49BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.0013.5661.8761.413
50Cash Pn1.000.002.9911.3415.145
51Cautious Lifestyle Pn1.000.004.9229.2921.211
52Cautious Lifestyle Pn1.000.004.9229.2921.212
53Distribution Pn1.000.004.9229.2921.211
54Distribution Pn1.000.004.9229.2921.212
55Dynamic Lifestyle Pn1.000.006.9959.3639.642
56Ethical Pn1.000.00-1.4433.28-0.411
57European Pn1.000.008.6148.8338.153
58European Tactical Pn1.000.008.6849.0638.853
59External Balanced Collection Pn1.000.005.9442.9528.262
60External Stockmarket Collection Pn1.000.009.9854.8847.844
61Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0013.4765.2166.913
62Global Pn1.000.006.9959.3639.642
63High Yield Corporate Bond Pn1.000.000.6423.7912.023
64Index-Linked Pn1.000.000.311.87-40.463
65International Pn1.000.007.0362.5242.682
66Japan Pn1.000.0020.2364.9649.823
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn1.000.00-0.6415.34-5.943
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn1.000.00-3.5912.54-26.982
69North American Pn1.000.0011.5671.7472.88n/a
70Overseas Bond Pn1.000.00-5.85-3.31-13.402
71Overseas Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0013.5571.0370.083
72Overseas Tactical Pn1.000.007.0362.5242.682
73Pacific Pn1.000.0014.7875.1242.893
74Property Pn1.000.003.7511.911.32n/a
75Property Pn1.000.003.7511.911.32n/a
76Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn1.000.0013.4765.2166.913
77Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn1.001.004.7131.0120.362
78Scot Eq Mixed Pn1.000.005.9241.7925.722
79Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn1.001.005.6738.0824.565
80Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn1.001.007.9462.3464.785
81Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn1.001.009.8962.4846.893
82Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn1.001.001.1425.3310.002
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn1.000.005.7447.5631.82n/a
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn1.000.005.7447.5631.823
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn1.001.0028.17196.26169.235
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn1.001.002.0431.625.192
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn1.001.004.4323.53-23.252
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn1.001.006.1828.871.031
89Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn1.001.0016.1976.7588.603
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn1.001.0026.0578.5244.195
91Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn1.001.002.0927.5629.342
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn1.001.0014.7268.1966.223
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn1.000.0012.0558.9566.075
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn1.001.00-1.6315.35-0.992
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn1.001.0011.6955.9650.623
96Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.0015.6879.6095.505
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn1.001.004.6054.7050.775
98Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn1.001.0037.3668.25114.185
99Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn1.000.006.7637.3521.482
100Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn1.000.00-1.4336.78-4.653
101Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn1.000.008.9143.3238.881
102Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn1.000.008.9343.4946.494
103Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.0010.8749.2156.083
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn1.002.0010.2166.9575.725
105Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn1.001.0022.9862.1368.224
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn1.002.006.1222.005.991
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn1.001.0015.2969.3440.242
108Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn1.001.000.1328.94-16.771
109Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn1.000.007.6544.4126.513
110Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn1.000.003.4746.3412.273
111Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn1.000.009.2645.4449.232
112Select Reserve Pn1.000.000.2110.35-12.181
113Socially Responsible Equity Pn1.001.00-1.8336.99-10.351
114Technology Pn1.000.0014.40127.57125.425
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.0015.7379.6795.581
116UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.0015.7379.6795.585
117UK Equity Pn1.000.007.1747.1137.262
118UK Equity Tactical Pn1.000.005.5341.8519.022
119UK Figet Pn1.000.006.1036.1520.443
120UK Figet Pn1.000.006.1036.1520.443
121UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.006.0836.0720.33n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn1.000.00-1.2910.92-14.793
123UK Government Bond Pn1.000.00-1.756.36-23.223
124UK Index Tracker Pn1.000.0012.6657.6159.30n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn1.000.00-3.5912.54-26.984
126UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.001.0628.83-25.472
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn1.000.0010.2455.6241.973
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn1.000.0010.2455.6241.973
129With Profit Growth Pn1.000.0011.9640.5341.53n/a (sector not rated)
130With-Profits Cautious Pn1.000.004.0121.6314.99n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close