PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Flexible Pension Plan - Insured Part

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time4
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn1.000.007.1728.7115.762
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn1.000.005.7824.789.182
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn1.000.004.3320.442.802
480/20 Defensive Managed Collection Pn1.000.002.9616.70-2.802
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn1.001.007.9626.562.314
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn1.001.0018.6956.4365.46n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn1.001.0012.6238.9639.494
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn1.000.00-0.845.98-18.632
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn1.001.000.8015.74-4.583
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn1.001.002.7627.9222.903
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn1.001.00-1.5116.53-2.654
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn1.001.000.9217.14-2.113
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn1.001.00-4.9825.793.114
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn1.001.0019.5895.79107.125
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn1.000.002.2439.1314.131
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn1.000.007.7241.4913.442
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn1.000.004.7536.3920.771
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0018.0657.3468.682
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn1.000.007.9626.562.314
20Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0019.1758.3268.80n/a
21Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn1.000.0012.6238.9639.494
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn1.000.0012.6238.9639.494
23Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn1.000.006.0527.1424.011
24Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0011.0044.0546.43n/a
25Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0028.4559.9963.72n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn1.000.00-1.896.22-31.794
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn1.000.00-2.71-4.32-46.94n/a
28Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0044.4180.6972.175
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0044.4180.6972.172
30Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0015.5544.3052.64n/a
31Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn1.000.000.86-4.42-46.44n/a
32Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0019.3370.2990.01n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0019.3370.2990.01n/a
34Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0019.5965.3377.53n/a
35Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn1.001.0015.3641.2662.492
36Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn1.000.009.8535.3844.243
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn1.000.0015.8845.1452.253
38Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn1.000.0022.3365.9499.124
39Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn1.001.0010.6860.1457.182
40Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn1.001.006.2527.7414.912
41Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn1.001.007.6222.16-0.965
42Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn1.001.0019.8032.1819.282
43Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn1.000.000.6714.20-5.192
44Annuity Target Pn1.000.00-1.761.17-43.471
45Balanced Lifestyle Pn1.000.0010.7538.9729.932
46Balanced Passive Pn1.000.0012.5842.8042.67n/a
47BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.0018.0757.3768.733
48BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.007.9826.622.394
49BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn1.000.0018.7156.5165.563
50Cash Pn1.000.003.0011.3914.945
51Cautious Lifestyle Pn1.000.007.2926.6923.291
52Cautious Lifestyle Pn1.000.007.2926.6923.292
53Distribution Pn1.000.007.2926.6923.291
54Distribution Pn1.000.007.2926.6923.292
55Dynamic Lifestyle Pn1.000.0014.0354.9547.322
56Ethical Pn1.000.000.4627.33-0.181
57European Pn1.000.0011.3244.3042.753
58European Tactical Pn1.000.0011.3644.1643.443
59External Balanced Collection Pn1.000.0010.3839.4831.892
60External Stockmarket Collection Pn1.000.0014.5250.0051.944
61Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0018.6059.5671.913
62Global Pn1.000.0014.0354.9547.322
63High Yield Corporate Bond Pn1.000.002.3723.7813.373
64Index-Linked Pn1.000.001.51-1.77-39.813
65International Pn1.000.0015.0857.5451.822
66Japan Pn1.000.0028.9066.9956.653
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn1.000.000.6714.20-5.193
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn1.000.00-1.868.75-25.782
69North American Pn1.000.0018.1766.0182.83n/a
70Overseas Bond Pn1.000.00-4.42-4.01-14.392
71Overseas Equity Tracker Pn1.000.0020.5066.2478.593
72Overseas Tactical Pn1.000.0015.0857.5451.822
73Pacific Pn1.000.0025.0975.7351.073
74Property Pn1.000.003.7711.782.04n/a
75Property Pn1.000.003.7711.782.04n/a
76Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn1.000.0018.6059.5671.913
77Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn1.001.006.4727.8220.802
78Scot Eq Mixed Pn1.000.0010.7538.9729.932
79Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn1.001.008.6737.2927.455
80Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn1.001.0010.2154.8263.525
81Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn1.001.0010.4452.8345.253
82Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn1.001.002.2624.4610.462
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn1.000.0011.0643.9836.26n/a
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn1.000.0011.0643.9836.263
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn1.001.0027.51220.64193.675
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn1.001.007.2427.808.042
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn1.001.005.2117.98-23.532
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn1.001.008.0521.430.401
89Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn1.001.0026.1673.8798.203
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn1.001.0042.0685.9653.955
91Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn1.001.004.0622.7332.452
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn1.001.0024.2468.3372.303
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn1.000.0015.6354.4268.445
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn1.001.00-0.1113.86-0.962
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn1.001.0013.7348.6050.153
96Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.0021.7174.31101.445
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn1.001.008.9252.4556.515
98Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn1.001.0041.4770.89120.125
99Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn1.000.009.9232.1223.172
100Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn1.000.001.7430.70-1.853
101Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn1.000.0013.4337.9142.191
102Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn1.000.0012.7841.6349.974
103Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.0015.1447.2859.743
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn1.002.0012.1656.8973.105
105Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn1.001.0033.6563.4572.204
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn1.002.009.6718.378.941
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn1.001.0014.5060.6439.132
108Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn1.001.000.2823.62-16.931
109Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn1.000.0012.7942.5429.643
110Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn1.000.0016.5851.5618.863
111Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn1.000.0012.1537.2551.452
112Select Reserve Pn1.000.001.138.76-11.501
113Socially Responsible Equity Pn1.001.00-0.6428.24-9.841
114Technology Pn1.000.0031.61123.35152.365
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.0021.7574.37101.521
116UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.0021.7574.37101.525
117UK Equity Pn1.000.0011.0041.6439.812
118UK Equity Tactical Pn1.000.009.0036.5521.202
119UK Figet Pn1.000.009.2032.6122.823
120UK Figet Pn1.000.009.2032.6122.823
121UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn1.000.009.1832.5322.71n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn1.000.00-0.018.98-13.993
123UK Government Bond Pn1.000.00-0.563.71-22.453
124UK Index Tracker Pn1.000.0015.6050.9560.40n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn1.000.00-1.868.75-25.784
126UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.001.2123.39-25.582
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn1.000.0015.4752.0546.673
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn1.000.0015.4752.0546.673
129With Profit Growth Pn1.000.0014.7738.4543.85n/a (sector not rated)
130With-Profits Cautious Pn1.000.005.5420.4116.19n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close