I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

At the start of 2020, do you feel:

Very bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Very bearish

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Group Stakeholder Pension Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product77
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
77 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.500.1512.8620.0136.243
260/40 Cautious Mgd Collection Pn0.500.1512.3818.7632.643
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.500.1011.7117.3829.153
480/20 Defensive Mgd Collection Pn0.500.0511.1116.1425.923
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.500.5516.1523.0450.70n/a
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.500.5513.4618.4040.802
7Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0018.5927.6360.832
8Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.500.0017.2023.4741.904
9Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.500.0017.2023.4741.904
10Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0016.1523.0450.70n/a
11Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.500.0013.4618.4040.802
12Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.500.0013.4618.4040.802
13Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0018.2524.5251.36n/a
14Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0011.5215.8763.17n/a
15Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.500.0020.2823.5231.244
16Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.500.0015.0321.1428.39n/a
17Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0013.4520.6552.532
18Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0013.4520.6552.532
19Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0014.3318.2034.03n/a
20Aegon BlackRock UK Index Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.500.0010.2312.4927.99n/a
21Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0024.6542.2598.11n/a
22Aegon BlackRock World (ex UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0021.3733.9579.99n/a
23Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.500.4018.2422.9538.212
24Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.500.0018.9830.2753.682
25Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.500.0011.3315.5621.582
26Baillie Gifford 60/40 Worldwide Equity Pn0.500.3520.5038.1874.66n/a (short history)
27Baillie Gifford UK Equity Pn0.500.3517.7628.9547.86n/a (short history)
28Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.500.0017.6322.0542.013
29Balanced Passive Pn0.500.0013.3719.5341.844
30BlackRock Aquila 40/60 Global Equity Index LifeStyle Pn0.500.0019.0729.1764.083
31BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.500.2517.1528.1744.573
32BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.500.2517.1528.1744.574
33BlackRock Global Equity Pn0.500.3018.5721.1557.722
34Cash Pn0.500.00-0.14-1.08-1.934
35Cautious Life Style Pn0.500.0010.7514.4123.812
36Distribution Pn0.500.0010.7514.4123.812
37Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.500.0026.4235.7868.593
38Ethical Pn0.500.0023.4825.3338.632
39European Tactical Pn0.500.0024.2726.8151.983
40External Balanced Collection Pn0.500.3515.7324.3742.673
41External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.500.2515.7326.1152.903
42Global Equity Tracker Pn0.500.0017.2425.4754.312
43Global Pn0.500.0026.4235.7868.593
44High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.500.0011.3215.7923.312
45Index Linked Pn0.500.009.6011.5026.742
46International Pn0.500.0028.7444.5081.704
47Japan Pn0.500.0015.7115.2055.061
48Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.500.3516.2025.0543.405
49Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.500.3517.2027.6855.432
50Long Gilt Pn0.500.0015.0020.8329.261
51Man Balanced Managed Pn0.500.2511.7917.1631.173
52Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.500.3512.8120.6136.373
53North American Pn0.500.0024.0539.5686.83n/a
54Overseas Bond Pn0.500.002.602.1022.133
55Overseas Eq Tracker Pn0.500.0021.0533.1078.873
56Pacific Pn0.500.0019.3636.4268.173
57Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle0.500.0017.2425.4754.312
58Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.500.0017.6322.0542.013
59Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.500.3010.1213.0232.332
60Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.500.3012.5118.6547.093
61Stakeholder Default Pn0.500.0015.7222.5845.513
62Technology Pn0.500.0056.96111.40206.825
63UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.500.2511.7718.9732.834
64UBS Global Emerging Markets Pn0.500.2516.1737.2573.315
65UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.500.3013.1118.1846.814
66UK Equity Pn0.500.0019.0118.5035.512
67UK Equity Tactical Pn0.500.0017.5614.6033.641
68UK Figet Pn0.500.0013.6619.8037.003
69UK Fixed Interest Pn0.500.009.9113.4319.083
70UK Government Bond Pn0.500.008.3910.5015.342
71UK Index Tracker Pn0.500.0014.3418.2634.08n/a
72UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.500.0016.6722.2531.004
73UK Smaller Companies Pn0.500.0025.0044.1274.561
74Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.500.0016.0021.7643.663
75Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn0.500.0016.0021.7643.663
76With Profit Cautious Pn0.500.009.8218.9334.92n/a (sector not rated)
77With Profit Growth Pn0.500.0011.4423.2342.17n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close