I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will you make any changes to your portfolio over the summer?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Individual Personal Pension - Single Priced

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1(ex Insight DTR) Blackrock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.601.303.9211.8710.131
250/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.155.2821.3542.603
360/40 Cautious Mgd Collection Pn0.600.155.2418.2339.443
470/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.105.3715.2836.473
580/20 Defensive Mgd Collection Pn0.600.055.4412.5233.653
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.600.507.4421.4552.424
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.600.555.1233.1151.63n/a
8Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.557.0525.4445.615
9Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.2737.6665.582
10Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.600.007.4421.4552.424
11Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.005.1233.1151.63n/a
12Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.600.007.0525.4445.615
13Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.007.0525.4445.615
14Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.600.007.8237.4651.28n/a
15Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.600.001.6130.1367.82n/a
16Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.600.0010.4412.2244.053
17Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.007.966.6553.31n/a
18Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.4235.6653.563
19Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.4235.6653.562
20Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.600.002.5025.0131.23n/a
21Aegon BlackRock UK Index Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.008.8916.3956.58n/a
22Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0015.6254.17119.93n/a
23Aegon BlackRock World (ex UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0012.2146.4691.64n/a
24Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.601.0516.5226.4668.951
25Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.600.006.329.8627.633
26Artemis Capital Pn0.600.85-3.3229.8033.941
27Artemis Income Pn0.600.700.1723.2934.842
28Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.600.80-7.587.5613.541
29Baillie Gifford 60/40 Worldwide Equity Pn0.600.355.3051.0673.73n/a (short history)
30Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.600.555.5117.2219.914
31Baillie Gifford International Pn0.600.4010.8564.44112.944
32Baillie Gifford UK Equity Pn0.600.35-0.0938.8744.40n/a (short history)
33Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.600.005.5826.2845.412
34Balanced Passive Pn0.600.006.2826.7046.304
35BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.008.2837.6865.642
36BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.007.4421.4952.494
37BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.005.1333.1451.692
38BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.255.5631.9845.823
39BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.255.5631.9845.822
40BlackRock Global Equity Pn0.600.3013.9334.1268.172
41BlackRock Gold & General Pn0.600.9526.35-13.9733.522
42BlackRock UK Pn0.600.85-0.4136.6551.941
43BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.85-8.7250.1168.213
44BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.600.85-1.0741.0348.344
45BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.600.859.9956.59111.183
46Cash Pn0.600.00-0.16-1.27-2.075
47Cautious Life Style Pn0.600.003.5314.0726.991
48Distribution Pn0.600.003.5314.0726.991
49Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.8142.3769.661
50Ethical Pn0.600.00-4.4719.8631.711
51European Pn0.600.007.6433.7247.081
52European Tactical Pn0.600.007.2935.5551.661
53External Balanced Collection Pn0.600.256.3829.6145.222
54External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.600.354.6436.5056.682
55Fidelity Asia Pn0.601.308.2949.0291.344
56Fidelity European Pn0.601.259.6943.4967.085
57Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.007.2435.5858.972
58Global Pn0.600.006.8142.3769.661
59High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.600.006.5412.0222.342
60Index Linked Pn0.600.007.6715.7949.652
61International Pn0.600.008.4350.8884.223
62Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.600.75-3.336.0511.742
63Japan Pn0.600.00-0.9823.4163.471
64JPM Natural Resources Pn0.600.952.7634.672.593
65JPM US Pn0.600.9516.8455.36109.822
66JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex UK Pn0.600.951.1933.9248.362
67Kames Core Plus Pn0.600.255.226.2027.594
68Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.600.156.329.8627.634
69Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.600.159.3912.8241.203
70Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.600.554.687.5823.253
71Kames High Yield Bond Pn0.600.606.0312.3416.401
72Kames Investment Grade Bond Pn0.600.653.538.5124.162
73Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.600.505.528.1921.372
74Kames Strategic Bond Pn0.600.654.7610.4212.521
75Kames UK Opportunities Pn0.600.65-6.8115.4325.891
76Kames UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.70-8.9039.9557.491
77Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.600.357.0430.7849.903
78Lazard European Small Companies Pn0.600.45-6.6231.3075.431
79Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.600.357.5837.0563.792
80Lazard UK Alpha Pn0.600.65-3.1419.9825.162
81Long Gilt Pn0.600.007.336.2751.332
82Man Balanced Managed Pn0.600.252.6524.0732.411
83Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.353.1127.7836.532
84Newton Balanced Managed Pn0.600.3011.1020.5842.572
85Newton Global Income0.600.6015.8935.9491.413
86Newton Managed Pn0.600.407.8026.0064.293
87Newton UK Income Pn0.600.406.5516.5641.642
88North American Pn0.600.0014.9851.96103.56n/a
89Overseas Bond Pn0.600.0010.497.7236.564
90Overseas Eq Tracker Pn0.600.0011.9146.2690.594
91Overseas Tactical Pn0.600.008.4350.9290.223
92Pacific Pn0.600.056.9447.0274.313
93Property Pn0.600.400.8911.7922.36n/a
94Protected Growth Cashlock Pn0.600.50-0.19-1.32-2.115
95Schroder Income Pn0.601.95-4.0425.2132.645
96Schroder Tokyo Pn0.600.95-0.9127.3460.534
97Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.601.950.7820.6024.311
98Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.601.00-12.0319.2217.883
99Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.95-10.6832.4945.001
100Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle0.600.007.2735.6659.142
101Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.600.70-0.529.9814.711
102Scot Eq Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.600.9018.9352.54100.001
103Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.600.005.5826.2845.412
104Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.600.954.6348.3581.655
105Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.600.300.8719.8836.822
106Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.600.803.907.9815.572
107Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.600.95-7.79-1.869.011
108Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.302.5531.0154.583
109Select Reserve Acc Pn0.600.104.397.4826.022
110Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.600.506.7947.6568.814
111Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.600.957.0326.9166.144
112Technology Pn0.600.0021.14120.46207.605
113UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.600.254.9527.2438.073
114UBS Global Emerging Markets Pn0.600.458.9452.1282.325
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.301.2837.8848.933
116UBS Targeted Return Pn0.600.706.1619.7818.051
117UBS US Equity Pn0.600.4510.1149.8098.841
118UK Equity Pn0.600.00-0.0522.4132.142
119UK Equity Tactical Pn0.600.00-3.4117.9732.722
120UK Figet Pn0.600.006.5720.9143.704
121UK Fixed Interest & Global Eq Trk Pn0.600.006.5520.8443.57n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn0.600.005.526.8227.363
123UK Government Bond Pn0.600.004.542.6825.832
124UK Index Tracker Pn0.600.001.9126.2332.03n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.600.009.3912.8241.202
126UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.00-8.4042.2859.461
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.600.006.6526.6745.623
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn0.600.006.6526.6745.623
129With Profit Cautious Pn0.600.004.0019.5336.47n/a (sector not rated)
130With Profit Growth Pn0.600.003.5726.2041.70n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close