I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Individual Personal Pension - Single Priced

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1(ex Insight DTR) Blackrock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.601.304.6510.7711.291
250/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.157.7015.7341.843
360/40 Cautious Mgd Collection Pn0.600.158.1514.6038.463
470/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.108.6113.4135.223
580/20 Defensive Mgd Collection Pn0.600.059.0712.3432.103
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.600.5012.1117.2650.574
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.600.557.3119.9357.13n/a
8Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.558.3615.0748.772
9Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.1024.0768.902
10Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.600.0012.1117.2650.574
11Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.006.6319.1756.14n/a
12Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.600.007.8814.5648.112
13Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.008.3615.0748.772
14Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.600.009.7021.2160.98n/a
15Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.600.002.6714.0879.91n/a
16Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.600.0016.7913.8338.644
17Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.0017.2113.9043.01n/a
18Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.9614.7048.212
19Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.9614.7048.212
20Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.600.005.9615.3240.15n/a
21Aegon BlackRock UK Index Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.0013.8911.4846.08n/a
22Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.009.7037.07109.02n/a
23Aegon BlackRock World (ex UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.600.009.6530.2489.95n/a
24Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.601.0524.6624.4874.063
25Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.600.008.8010.4425.302
26Artemis Capital Pn0.600.852.7519.0341.694
27Artemis Income Pn0.600.708.6018.7740.703
28Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.600.805.144.4321.261
29Baillie Gifford 60/40 Worldwide Equity Pn0.600.355.8627.2972.29n/a (short history)
30Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.600.555.7914.4422.894
31Baillie Gifford International Pn0.600.4010.3537.89108.065
32Baillie Gifford UK Equity Pn0.600.354.6020.3045.86n/a (short history)
33Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.600.008.3515.8247.263
34Balanced Passive Pn0.600.007.5216.3147.974
35BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.008.1024.1068.961
36BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0013.3118.5452.244
37BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.6319.1956.192
38BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.256.1620.8446.714
39BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.256.1620.8446.713
40BlackRock Global Equity Pn0.600.3010.1916.1464.872
41BlackRock Gold & General Pn0.600.9529.77-3.0142.182
42BlackRock UK Pn0.600.858.1525.7055.714
43BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.851.9436.7383.284
44BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.600.859.1928.4658.975
45BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.600.855.6138.59104.974
46Cash Pn0.600.00-0.14-1.19-2.014
47Cautious Life Style Pn0.600.006.0610.3828.272
48Distribution Pn0.600.006.0610.3828.282
49Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.600.009.8225.7571.553
50Ethical Pn0.600.005.3811.7838.042
51European Pn0.600.0010.1817.3353.982
52European Tactical Pn0.600.009.8518.2757.853
53External Balanced Collection Pn0.600.256.9118.3645.513
54External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.600.355.0420.8957.503
55Fidelity Asia Pn0.601.3014.5124.7783.194
56Fidelity European Pn0.601.2511.7528.3970.994
57Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.007.4122.1560.862
58Global Pn0.600.009.8225.7571.553
59High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.600.007.8812.2023.632
60Index Linked Pn0.600.009.818.2338.092
61International Pn0.600.0011.1130.9785.954
62Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.600.75-0.141.8415.801
63Japan Pn0.600.003.008.1275.211
64JPM Natural Resources Pn0.600.95-5.3411.1212.682
65JPM US Pn0.600.9512.3640.92106.043
66JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex UK Pn0.600.954.9413.1755.922
67Kames Core Plus Pn0.600.2510.4110.1125.812
68Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.600.158.8010.4425.314
69Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.600.1515.3917.1439.434
70Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.600.556.928.0420.612
71Kames High Yield Bond Pn0.600.606.6712.1520.093
72Kames Investment Grade Bond Pn0.600.656.078.8622.583
73Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.600.507.298.5919.613
74Kames Strategic Bond Pn0.600.657.1210.6914.874
75Kames UK Opportunities Pn0.600.655.738.1134.091
76Kames UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.702.9726.3664.652
77Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.600.358.4920.2450.425
78Lazard European Small Companies Pn0.600.45-0.1213.6079.761
79Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.600.357.4222.7665.692
80Lazard UK Alpha Pn0.600.650.899.4230.782
81Long Gilt Pn0.600.0016.7713.4843.741
82Man Balanced Managed Pn0.600.254.5414.8034.773
83Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.354.6218.0439.523
84Newton Balanced Managed Pn0.600.3011.0814.9643.302
85Newton Global Income0.600.6012.4123.6688.202
86Newton Managed Pn0.600.407.9817.2062.132
87Newton UK Income Pn0.600.4010.0511.0845.291
88North American Pn0.600.0010.5835.7999.20n/a
89Overseas Bond Pn0.600.009.04-3.0927.583
90Overseas Eq Tracker Pn0.600.008.6528.3586.433
91Overseas Tactical Pn0.600.0012.4132.5290.534
92Pacific Pn0.600.0513.4125.3070.843
93Property Pn0.600.40-0.419.2018.68n/a
94Protected Growth Cashlock Pn0.600.50-0.17-1.24-2.064
95Schroder Income Pn0.601.95-3.7514.8136.854
96Schroder Tokyo Pn0.600.95-1.398.2467.473
97Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.601.953.379.6228.642
98Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.601.000.0213.8324.543
99Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.95-5.5520.2159.852
100Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle0.600.007.4122.1560.862
101Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.600.704.997.9418.461
102Scot Eq Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.600.9013.8441.3788.723
103Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.600.008.9016.4048.013
104Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.600.955.2420.1571.935
105Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.600.302.389.7835.132
106Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.600.805.197.3615.634
107Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.600.95-1.70-3.3412.671
108Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.302.0215.3853.623
109Select Reserve Acc Pn0.600.106.667.9822.441
110Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.600.509.5131.8772.935
111Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.600.959.1013.6353.242
112Technology Pn0.600.0022.0881.00200.785
113UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.600.255.7215.9237.164
114UBS Global Emerging Markets Pn0.600.4511.9525.5074.595
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.302.3120.0852.454
116UBS Targeted Return Pn0.600.706.5514.8818.702
117UBS US Equity Pn0.600.459.4628.7394.002
118UK Equity Pn0.600.006.2712.1737.872
119UK Equity Tactical Pn0.600.003.217.3537.421
120UK Figet Pn0.600.008.4215.9142.873
121UK Fixed Interest & Global Eq Trk Pn0.600.008.4115.8642.74n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn0.600.009.119.0624.403
123UK Government Bond Pn0.600.009.236.6822.032
124UK Index Tracker Pn0.600.006.0015.4538.05n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.600.0013.2915.0036.884
126UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.003.5328.4666.591
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.600.007.9016.8247.783
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn0.600.007.9016.8247.783
129With Profit Cautious Pn0.600.006.5217.3037.22n/a (sector not rated)
130With Profit Growth Pn0.600.005.7320.5443.43n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close