PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Individual Personal Pension - Single Priced

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.004.9431.5113.602
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.003.8027.527.592
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.002.5723.001.672
480/20 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.001.4519.10-3.452
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.601.005.0631.020.274
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.601.0014.3559.6258.82n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.601.009.1741.2135.214
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn0.600.00-1.948.72-18.552
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.601.000.0417.61-4.423
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn0.601.001.1227.2121.243
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn0.601.00-3.1017.45-3.234
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.601.00-0.3218.80-2.153
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn0.601.00-5.7927.892.404
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn0.601.0016.5996.7296.995
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn0.600.00-2.4540.164.271
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.600.005.3048.478.452
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn0.600.003.7845.4117.601
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0013.7960.8561.282
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.600.005.0631.020.274
20Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0014.8061.5462.02n/a
21Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.600.009.1741.2135.214
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.009.1741.2135.214
23Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn0.600.001.0030.6717.381
24Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.600.007.2646.4240.53n/a
25Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.1858.1155.74n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.600.00-3.6810.54-32.404
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-4.271.47-46.36n/a
28Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0032.8379.3159.025
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0032.8379.3159.022
30Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0013.3250.3949.37n/a
31Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-0.450.33-46.52n/a
32Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0013.7671.9377.60n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0013.7671.9377.60n/a
34Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0013.9166.8467.08n/a
35Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.601.0016.1246.4163.262
36Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.600.006.2537.4439.453
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.600.0010.2446.8245.413
38Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.600.0021.5475.5297.274
39Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.601.00-0.5153.6842.132
40Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.601.005.9530.3313.902
41Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.601.004.3230.61-3.335
42Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.601.0011.6930.5313.262
43Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-0.4115.51-5.312
44Annuity Target Pn0.600.00-3.046.69-43.271
45Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.7440.0624.892
46Balanced Passive Pn0.600.009.2844.6137.84n/a
47BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0013.7960.8861.323
48BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.005.0831.090.344
49BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0014.3759.6958.923
50Cash Pn0.600.002.9811.3015.075
51Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.005.4228.5721.092
52Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.005.4228.5721.091
53Distribution Pn0.600.005.4228.5721.092
54Distribution Pn0.600.005.4228.5721.091
55Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.600.007.9055.7338.622
56Ethical Pn0.600.00-2.0832.19-1.931
57European Pn0.600.007.4344.8335.593
58European Tactical Pn0.600.007.4745.0136.033
59External Balanced Collection Pn0.600.006.8541.6626.882
60External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.600.0011.0053.6446.274
61Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0014.6262.3364.863
62Global Pn0.600.007.9055.7338.622
63High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.600.000.9423.8912.353
64Index-Linked Pn0.600.000.351.89-40.043
65International Pn0.600.008.1358.0541.742
66Japan Pn0.600.0021.9966.1647.743
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-0.4115.51-5.313
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.600.00-3.7212.79-25.692
69North American Pn0.600.0013.1767.9971.69n/a
70Overseas Bond Pn0.600.00-5.07-3.20-13.362
71Overseas Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0014.5967.2267.873
72Overseas Tactical Pn0.600.008.1358.0541.742
73Pacific Pn0.600.0014.9371.7137.233
74Property Pn0.600.003.7511.921.84n/a
75Property Pn0.600.003.7511.921.84n/a
76Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.600.0014.6262.3364.863
77Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.601.005.3230.8419.812
78Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.600.006.7440.0624.892
79Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.601.006.5638.1625.195
80Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn0.601.009.3161.9263.475
81Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.601.0010.2860.5844.463
82Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.601.000.5324.619.492
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.006.8746.0530.373
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.006.8746.0530.37n/a
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.601.0020.33183.13153.335
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn0.601.002.6129.342.772
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.004.0719.02-25.162
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.601.006.5725.83-0.471
89Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.601.0018.1672.1484.643
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn0.601.0026.0675.3638.015
91Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn0.601.00-0.4422.9726.762
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.601.0015.1966.6060.433
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0013.4457.7664.545
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.601.00-1.3215.63-0.792
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.601.0012.4854.6648.813
96Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0017.4476.9593.235
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn0.601.004.8352.2848.085
98Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.601.0034.9665.40104.825
99Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.600.007.2236.3520.532
100Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn0.600.00-3.7131.98-8.243
101Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.600.009.1841.6637.411
102Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0010.0642.9045.444
103Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0012.0148.4754.973
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn0.602.0012.2767.2775.045
105Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn0.601.0023.2462.2066.024
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn0.602.005.5620.024.351
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn0.601.0014.3466.8736.902
108Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.00-1.6326.27-18.711
109Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.600.009.3244.3325.553
110Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.600.006.5746.919.373
111Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn0.600.0011.5144.7449.512
112Select Reserve Pn0.600.000.3510.46-11.461
113Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.601.00-2.4734.94-11.571
114Technology Pn0.600.0015.46112.58119.945
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0017.4877.0193.321
116UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0017.4877.0193.325
117UK Equity Pn0.600.008.4145.9035.832
118UK Equity Tactical Pn0.600.006.6540.6518.232
119UK Figet Pn0.600.006.7935.1020.323
120UK Figet Pn0.600.006.7935.1020.323
121UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.006.7635.0120.21n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn0.600.00-1.0611.13-13.893
123UK Government Bond Pn0.600.00-1.556.55-22.113
124UK Index Tracker Pn0.600.0013.5454.9156.68n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-3.7212.79-25.694
126UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.00-0.7326.21-27.162
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.600.0011.2553.6040.343
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn0.600.0011.2553.6040.343
129With Profit Growth Pn0.600.0012.4739.4840.76n/a (sector not rated)
130With-Profits Cautious Pn0.600.004.2421.2214.91n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close