PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Individual Personal Pension - Single Priced

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.006.2929.5715.492
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.005.0425.709.012
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.003.7721.442.722
480/20 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.002.5717.80-2.802
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.601.006.9628.782.184
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.601.0016.5757.9464.69n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.601.0011.2140.3138.864
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn0.600.00-0.867.55-18.412
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.601.000.7516.94-4.673
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn0.601.002.3928.6222.603
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn0.601.00-1.5317.77-2.894
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.601.000.8518.34-2.283
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn0.601.00-4.9727.142.974
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn0.601.0016.9294.09106.275
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn0.600.000.4639.6113.921
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.600.006.1340.6612.692
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn0.600.003.0133.6918.461
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0015.7458.7467.032
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.600.006.9628.782.184
20Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.0459.8568.02n/a
21Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.600.0011.2140.3138.864
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.0011.2140.3138.864
23Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn0.600.004.2028.4922.931
24Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.600.009.0545.2346.33n/a
25Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0023.7163.3362.57n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.600.00-1.818.84-32.094
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-2.82-1.81-46.46n/a
28Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0050.6091.6779.905
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0050.6091.6779.902
30Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0012.7844.3150.77n/a
31Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.000.89-2.49-45.66n/a
32Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.1672.3887.14n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.1672.3887.14n/a
34Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.6167.7876.06n/a
35Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.601.0013.2941.9860.632
36Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.600.008.0636.2743.363
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.600.0014.0346.7151.523
38Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.600.0019.1165.1697.574
39Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.601.007.2561.5255.272
40Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.601.005.2728.3613.552
41Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.601.005.5722.97-1.295
42Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.601.0020.9935.6322.092
43Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.600.000.5315.15-5.262
44Annuity Target Pn0.600.00-1.933.99-42.831
45Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.600.008.9740.1029.372
46Balanced Passive Pn0.600.0011.1244.0742.10n/a
47BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0015.7558.7667.073
48BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.9828.852.254
49BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0016.5958.0264.803
50Cash Pn0.600.003.0011.4114.885
51Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.005.7827.2722.621
52Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.005.7827.2722.622
53Distribution Pn0.600.005.7827.2722.621
54Distribution Pn0.600.005.7827.2722.622
55Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.600.0011.1556.5246.012
56Ethical Pn0.600.00-1.0626.76-0.271
57European Pn0.600.009.5645.8343.063
58European Tactical Pn0.600.009.5945.5643.713
59External Balanced Collection Pn0.600.008.9340.6731.332
60External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.600.0012.7150.3251.054
61Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0016.2760.5870.473
62Global Pn0.600.0011.1556.5246.012
63High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.600.002.0924.6013.163
64Index-Linked Pn0.600.001.380.01-39.203
65International Pn0.600.0012.1859.9350.582
66Japan Pn0.600.0027.3770.0055.533
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.600.000.5315.15-5.263
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.600.00-1.4510.86-25.722
69North American Pn0.600.0016.0268.0780.17n/a
70Overseas Bond Pn0.600.00-4.03-3.01-14.522
71Overseas Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0018.7669.0877.233
72Overseas Tactical Pn0.600.0012.1859.9350.582
73Pacific Pn0.600.0026.2583.1354.913
74Property Pn0.600.003.7711.772.28n/a
75Property Pn0.600.003.7711.772.28n/a
76Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.600.0016.2760.5870.473
77Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.601.005.2727.7719.982
78Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.600.008.9740.1029.372
79Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.601.007.4839.0526.845
80Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn0.601.008.1053.6161.575
81Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.601.007.3550.5342.963
82Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.601.001.6024.219.762
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.009.4946.0835.60n/a
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.009.4946.0835.603
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.601.0020.85225.45193.585
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn0.601.004.5527.356.162
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.003.9417.55-22.802
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.601.006.0722.37-0.031
89Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.601.0023.7875.4495.463
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn0.601.0045.2396.4860.995
91Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn0.601.002.5024.2732.862
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.601.0023.1271.8675.033
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0013.5154.6167.215
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.601.00-0.2015.14-1.332
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.601.0011.0647.8647.983
96Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0019.2875.38100.155
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn0.601.006.8353.8756.005
98Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.601.0035.4273.17121.395
99Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.600.008.0132.6622.202
100Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn0.600.000.5031.77-1.413
101Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.600.0010.8937.5740.541
102Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0012.0942.9050.094
103Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0014.4548.7959.893
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn0.602.0010.7857.2873.015
105Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn0.601.0027.9964.0070.384
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn0.602.007.2215.977.331
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn0.601.0013.3560.1338.722
108Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.00-0.6823.21-18.121
109Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0011.5144.4728.853
110Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.600.0015.1656.7720.713
111Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn0.600.0010.0938.4749.412
112Select Reserve Pn0.600.001.079.66-11.301
113Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.601.00-2.2326.16-10.231
114Technology Pn0.600.0027.30128.80150.515
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0019.3275.44100.231
116UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0019.3275.44100.235
117UK Equity Pn0.600.008.2741.1438.412
118UK Equity Tactical Pn0.600.006.4336.2519.482
119UK Figet Pn0.600.008.0733.7822.393
120UK Figet Pn0.600.008.0733.7822.393
121UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.0433.6922.28n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn0.600.00-0.0710.20-13.863
123UK Government Bond Pn0.600.00-0.565.07-22.183
124UK Index Tracker Pn0.600.0012.9450.4258.93n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-1.4510.86-25.724
126UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.000.2422.49-25.852
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.600.0013.4853.3745.633
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn0.600.0013.4853.3745.633
129With Profit Growth Pn0.600.0013.5938.6943.44n/a (sector not rated)
130With-Profits Cautious Pn0.600.004.9620.8116.00n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close