PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Individual Personal Pension - Single Priced

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.006.9429.4614.872
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.005.4925.548.462
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.003.9621.222.242
480/20 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.002.5117.51-3.222
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.601.007.1227.871.564
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.601.0018.0857.0163.58n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.601.0011.8238.9837.744
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn0.600.00-1.696.98-18.842
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.601.000.4016.42-4.763
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn0.601.002.3827.6622.303
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn0.601.00-2.2016.71-3.224
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.601.000.4117.79-2.333
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn0.601.00-5.3825.892.554
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn0.601.0020.2296.30103.985
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn0.600.001.6238.409.881
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.600.008.7343.6011.472
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn0.600.006.8739.6420.141
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.3757.4165.782
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.600.007.1227.871.564
20Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0018.5658.9166.89n/a
21Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.600.0011.8238.9837.744
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.0011.8238.9837.744
23Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn0.600.004.8126.0921.151
24Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0010.8744.8745.76n/a
25Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0022.5259.0959.15n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.600.00-2.607.93-31.944
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-4.06-2.58-47.16n/a
28Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0036.6274.4863.045
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0036.6274.4863.042
30Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0016.8446.6052.21n/a
31Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-0.81-3.36-47.32n/a
32Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.5668.2784.38n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.5668.2784.38n/a
34Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.5563.6872.76n/a
35Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.601.0016.5843.1763.582
36Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.600.008.9035.1042.153
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.600.0014.0044.4649.423
38Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.600.0024.6368.61100.724
39Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.601.005.3655.8250.112
40Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.601.006.1028.0214.222
41Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.601.005.3821.77-2.395
42Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.601.0016.1229.9416.262
43Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.600.000.2314.76-5.412
44Annuity Target Pn0.600.00-2.652.96-43.711
45Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.600.009.5138.6327.762
46Balanced Passive Pn0.600.0011.7642.7440.59n/a
47BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0017.3857.4365.823
48BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.007.1427.941.644
49BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0018.1057.0963.693
50Cash Pn0.600.003.0011.3814.985
51Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.6927.1522.271
52Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.6927.1522.272
53Distribution Pn0.600.006.6927.1522.271
54Distribution Pn0.600.006.6927.1522.272
55Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.600.0011.7453.8143.372
56Ethical Pn0.600.001.8829.14-0.471
57European Pn0.600.0010.9644.3541.283
58European Tactical Pn0.600.0011.0244.2341.853
59External Balanced Collection Pn0.600.009.5839.2429.612
60External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.600.0014.7050.5949.944
61Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0018.1559.5169.523
62Global Pn0.600.0011.7453.8143.372
63High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.600.001.9723.8612.923
64Index-Linked Pn0.600.000.25-1.07-40.523
65International Pn0.600.0012.1555.7046.752
66Japan Pn0.600.0027.1666.5951.323
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.600.000.2314.76-5.413
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.600.00-2.029.96-26.042
69North American Pn0.600.0016.6364.1677.98n/a
70Overseas Bond Pn0.600.00-4.47-3.98-13.902
71Overseas Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0018.3864.2973.783
72Overseas Tactical Pn0.600.0012.1555.7046.752
73Pacific Pn0.600.0019.6571.0243.703
74Property Pn0.600.003.7511.791.99n/a
75Property Pn0.600.003.7511.791.99n/a
76Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.600.0018.1559.5169.523
77Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.601.007.1729.1620.782
78Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.600.009.5138.6327.762
79Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.601.007.9437.1925.935
80Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn0.601.0012.6957.7365.175
81Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.601.0013.3555.2446.723
82Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.601.001.7324.419.922
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0010.0943.5933.53n/a
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0010.0943.5933.533
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.601.0017.02202.99176.095
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn0.601.007.1727.476.442
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.006.8918.26-23.652
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.601.0010.0623.561.011
89Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.601.0024.1971.2492.583
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn0.601.0034.0477.6645.165
91Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn0.601.003.2922.9431.102
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.601.0021.0165.7367.363
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0015.9255.3267.795
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.601.00-0.6614.52-1.062
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.601.0015.1950.7350.793
96Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0021.4474.4499.165
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn0.601.009.8853.0854.725
98Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.601.0037.1666.35112.235
99Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0010.3233.6722.392
100Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn0.600.002.0331.21-3.593
101Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.600.0013.9538.8040.891
102Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0012.5041.1347.864
103Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0014.5746.4957.463
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn0.602.0014.9760.8976.085
105Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn0.601.0028.8362.3768.574
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn0.602.0010.1718.428.331
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn0.601.0018.1665.1140.652
108Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.001.9025.96-16.881
109Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0011.5441.7427.533
110Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.600.0013.0448.2314.713
111Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn0.600.0012.3437.7150.462
112Select Reserve Pn0.600.000.689.35-11.701
113Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.601.000.8630.52-10.041
114Technology Pn0.600.0024.76118.01137.035
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0021.4874.5099.251
116UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0021.4874.5099.255
117UK Equity Pn0.600.0012.3742.9939.122
118UK Equity Tactical Pn0.600.0010.5737.7620.332
119UK Figet Pn0.600.008.6833.0921.833
120UK Figet Pn0.600.008.6833.0921.833
121UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.6633.0121.72n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn0.600.00-0.599.82-14.163
123UK Government Bond Pn0.600.00-1.154.78-22.563
124UK Index Tracker Pn0.600.0016.5052.5760.21n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-2.029.96-26.044
126UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.002.8525.79-25.712
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.600.0014.1651.4043.753
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn0.600.0014.1651.4043.753
129With Profit Growth Pn0.600.0014.4438.4942.70n/a (sector not rated)
130With-Profits Cautious Pn0.600.005.2420.5815.67n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close