PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Individual Personal Pension - Single Priced

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.004.3431.9113.642
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.003.2527.787.392
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.002.1223.141.282
480/20 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.001.0719.11-4.052
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.601.004.3531.84-0.164
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.601.0013.5461.7961.31n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.601.008.3342.7336.194
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn0.600.00-2.198.37-19.592
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.601.00-0.2517.32-4.983
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn0.601.000.7727.1621.143
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn0.601.00-3.3617.06-3.784
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.601.00-0.5818.56-2.613
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn0.601.00-6.5026.231.514
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn0.601.0015.5599.16103.505
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn0.600.00-6.0240.274.511
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.600.004.3048.439.882
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn0.600.003.1444.3919.441
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0012.3863.2462.782
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.600.004.3531.84-0.164
20Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0014.0063.7464.57n/a
21Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.600.008.3342.7336.194
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.008.3342.7336.194
23Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn0.600.000.1533.5718.921
24Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.1350.1643.03n/a
25Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0016.6258.5858.09n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.600.00-4.3610.47-33.484
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-4.771.34-48.13n/a
28Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0034.2886.1169.072
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0034.2886.1169.075
30Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0011.5550.5250.18n/a
31Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-0.48-0.25-47.11n/a
32Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0011.9876.1378.76n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0011.9876.1378.76n/a
34Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0012.8170.8969.08n/a
35Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.601.0015.2848.5564.122
36Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.600.006.6440.8341.593
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.600.0010.6451.1348.603
38Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.600.0019.1976.5699.374
39Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.601.00-0.9161.1146.342
40Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.601.004.7429.7813.442
41Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.601.004.3328.22-3.775
42Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.601.0012.2332.9216.052
43Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-0.6415.34-5.942
44Annuity Target Pn0.600.00-3.366.60-44.981
45Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.600.005.9241.7925.722
46Balanced Passive Pn0.600.008.7046.5339.11n/a
47BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0012.3963.2762.823
48BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.004.3731.91-0.094
49BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0013.5661.8761.413
50Cash Pn0.600.002.9911.3415.145
51Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.004.9229.2921.211
52Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.004.9229.2921.212
53Distribution Pn0.600.004.9229.2921.211
54Distribution Pn0.600.004.9229.2921.212
55Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.9959.3639.642
56Ethical Pn0.600.00-1.4433.28-0.411
57European Pn0.600.008.6148.8338.153
58European Tactical Pn0.600.008.6849.0638.853
59External Balanced Collection Pn0.600.005.9442.9528.262
60External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.600.009.9854.8847.844
61Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0013.4765.2166.913
62Global Pn0.600.006.9959.3639.642
63High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.600.000.6423.7912.023
64Index-Linked Pn0.600.000.311.87-40.463
65International Pn0.600.007.0362.5242.682
66Japan Pn0.600.0020.2364.9649.823
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-0.6415.34-5.943
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.600.00-3.5912.54-26.982
69North American Pn0.600.0011.5671.7472.88n/a
70Overseas Bond Pn0.600.00-5.85-3.31-13.402
71Overseas Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0013.5571.0370.083
72Overseas Tactical Pn0.600.007.0362.5242.682
73Pacific Pn0.600.0014.7875.1242.893
74Property Pn0.600.003.7511.911.32n/a
75Property Pn0.600.003.7511.911.32n/a
76Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.600.0013.4765.2166.913
77Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.601.004.7131.0120.362
78Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.600.005.9241.7925.722
79Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.601.005.6738.0824.565
80Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn0.601.007.9462.3464.785
81Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.601.009.8962.4846.893
82Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.601.001.1425.3310.002
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.005.7447.5631.82n/a
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.005.7447.5631.823
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.601.0028.17196.26169.235
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn0.601.002.0431.625.192
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.004.4323.53-23.252
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.601.006.1828.871.031
89Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.601.0016.1976.7588.603
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn0.601.0026.0578.5244.195
91Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn0.601.002.0927.5629.342
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.601.0014.7268.1966.223
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0012.0558.9566.075
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.601.00-1.6315.35-0.992
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.601.0011.6955.9650.623
96Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0015.6879.6095.505
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn0.601.004.6054.7050.775
98Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.601.0037.3668.25114.185
99Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.600.006.7637.3521.482
100Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn0.600.00-1.4336.78-4.653
101Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.600.008.9143.3238.881
102Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn0.600.008.9343.4946.494
103Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0010.8749.2156.083
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn0.602.0010.2166.9575.725
105Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn0.601.0022.9862.1368.224
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn0.602.006.1222.005.991
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn0.601.0015.2969.3440.242
108Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.000.1328.94-16.771
109Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.600.007.6544.4126.513
110Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.600.003.4746.3412.273
111Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn0.600.009.2645.4449.232
112Select Reserve Pn0.600.000.2110.35-12.181
113Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.601.00-1.8336.99-10.351
114Technology Pn0.600.0014.40127.57125.425
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0015.7379.6795.585
116UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0015.7379.6795.581
117UK Equity Pn0.600.007.1747.1137.262
118UK Equity Tactical Pn0.600.005.5341.8519.022
119UK Figet Pn0.600.006.1036.1520.443
120UK Figet Pn0.600.006.1036.1520.443
121UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.006.0836.0720.33n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn0.600.00-1.2910.92-14.793
123UK Government Bond Pn0.600.00-1.756.36-23.223
124UK Index Tracker Pn0.600.0012.6657.6159.30n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-3.5912.54-26.984
126UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.001.0628.83-25.472
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.600.0010.2455.6241.973
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn0.600.0010.2455.6241.973
129With Profit Growth Pn0.600.0011.9640.5341.53n/a (sector not rated)
130With-Profits Cautious Pn0.600.004.0121.6314.99n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close