PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Individual Personal Pension - Single Priced

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.007.2128.6115.062
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.005.7524.698.542
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.004.2220.362.222
480/20 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.002.7716.64-3.322
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.601.007.7226.381.044
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.601.0018.9256.0463.27n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.601.0012.5538.7038.554
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn0.600.00-1.255.92-19.122
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.601.000.6415.72-4.883
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn0.601.002.8727.9222.743
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn0.601.00-1.8216.47-2.944
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.601.000.7217.12-2.423
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn0.601.00-5.2525.742.844
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn0.601.0020.4196.33105.575
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn0.600.001.8438.5812.741
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.600.008.1841.0611.792
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn0.600.004.9736.2019.101
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0018.2656.9967.282
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.600.007.7226.381.044
20Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0019.4057.9366.57n/a
21Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.600.0012.5538.7038.554
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.0012.5538.7038.554
23Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn0.600.006.2726.9123.051
24Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0011.6943.9645.11n/a
25Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0026.0858.8962.24n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.600.00-2.206.28-32.414
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-3.67-4.44-47.69n/a
28Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0044.8479.7870.415
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0044.8479.7870.412
30Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0015.6943.9851.09n/a
31Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-0.32-4.73-47.07n/a
32Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0019.6369.9188.68n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0019.6369.9188.68n/a
34Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0019.8464.9776.27n/a
35Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.601.0015.3741.4662.302
36Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.600.009.1635.1843.513
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.600.0015.2945.0951.743
38Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.600.0023.2666.8498.674
39Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.601.008.3759.7756.982
40Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.601.006.0627.4914.312
41Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.601.007.2522.00-1.685
42Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.601.0020.5632.4619.572
43Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.600.000.4614.18-5.532
44Annuity Target Pn0.600.00-2.381.10-44.201
45Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.600.0010.1338.6729.142
46Balanced Passive Pn0.600.0012.6242.6541.41n/a
47BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0018.2757.0267.323
48BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.007.7426.441.114
49BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0018.9456.1263.373
50Cash Pn0.600.003.0011.4014.955
51Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.6226.4922.551
52Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.6226.4922.552
53Distribution Pn0.600.006.6226.4922.551
54Distribution Pn0.600.006.6226.4922.552
55Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.600.0012.7754.6146.412
56Ethical Pn0.600.001.0827.28-0.651
57European Pn0.600.0012.0744.0541.253
58European Tactical Pn0.600.0012.1143.9141.903
59External Balanced Collection Pn0.600.0010.4439.4131.232
60External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.600.0014.9949.8350.864
61Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0018.7559.2970.483
62Global Pn0.600.0012.7754.6146.412
63High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.600.002.3623.7713.133
64Index-Linked Pn0.600.000.69-1.84-40.173
65International Pn0.600.0013.4757.1550.882
66Japan Pn0.600.0030.2265.8154.873
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.600.000.4614.18-5.533
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.600.00-1.538.69-26.332
69North American Pn0.600.0018.5665.7481.83n/a
70Overseas Bond Pn0.600.00-5.15-4.19-14.252
71Overseas Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0020.8365.9477.743
72Overseas Tactical Pn0.600.0013.4757.1550.882
73Pacific Pn0.600.0025.5175.0249.883
74Property Pn0.600.003.7511.792.00n/a
75Property Pn0.600.003.7511.792.00n/a
76Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.600.0018.7559.2970.483
77Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.601.006.4127.7820.072
78Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.600.0010.1338.6729.142
79Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.601.008.5537.1726.555
80Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn0.601.0010.9155.1262.705
81Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.601.0011.5053.3945.493
82Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.601.002.3324.3810.312
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0011.6144.0535.80n/a
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0011.6144.0535.803
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.601.0023.86216.22179.525
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn0.601.008.0728.167.412
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.006.5018.44-22.772
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.601.009.0121.630.961
89Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.601.0026.9873.9597.823
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn0.601.0043.2085.0752.945
91Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn0.601.005.0122.7631.162
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.601.0025.4768.3071.523
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0015.8054.2667.485
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.601.00-0.4313.78-1.182
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.601.0014.2148.7349.513
96Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0022.1074.19100.595
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn0.601.009.9952.2354.705
98Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.601.0040.5072.10118.465
99Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.600.009.8731.8622.022
100Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn0.600.002.7230.68-2.473
101Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.600.0013.6837.6040.821
102Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0013.3741.8249.914
103Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0015.9147.4759.733
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn0.602.0013.4858.2273.545
105Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn0.601.0032.3062.6671.594
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn0.602.0010.4218.708.711
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn0.601.0016.0261.1839.692
108Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.001.6124.18-16.921
109Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0013.0042.5429.033
110Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.600.0017.4551.5518.233
111Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn0.600.0013.0737.5051.032
112Select Reserve Pn0.600.000.848.73-11.831
113Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.601.00-0.1328.19-10.351
114Technology Pn0.600.0027.28122.91150.275
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0022.1574.25100.671
116UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0022.1574.25100.675
117UK Equity Pn0.600.0011.2241.2138.402
118UK Equity Tactical Pn0.600.009.2036.1119.752
119UK Figet Pn0.600.009.0932.4722.003
120UK Figet Pn0.600.009.0932.4722.003
121UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.009.0732.3921.89n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn0.600.00-0.338.94-14.413
123UK Government Bond Pn0.600.00-0.993.66-22.953
124UK Index Tracker Pn0.600.0015.3750.7459.63n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-1.538.69-26.334
126UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.002.5423.95-25.602
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.600.0015.8451.8545.653
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn0.600.0015.8451.8545.653
129With Profit Growth Pn0.600.0014.4838.3243.28n/a (sector not rated)
130With-Profits Cautious Pn0.600.005.3420.3415.86n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close