PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Individual Personal Pension - Single Priced

Fund overview
Funds available within this product130
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
130 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.006.1230.6613.852
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.600.004.7726.827.712
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.003.3222.521.702
480/20 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.600.001.9618.86-3.522
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.601.006.0729.800.354
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.601.0016.5457.8460.13n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.601.0010.7339.7035.864
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn0.600.00-2.178.69-18.842
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.601.000.1117.79-4.703
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn0.601.001.8728.1321.713
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn0.601.00-2.7617.97-3.364
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.601.000.0719.20-2.303
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn0.601.00-5.9128.012.284
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn0.601.0019.2096.55100.365
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn0.600.000.1038.376.241
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.600.006.9744.638.772
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn0.600.005.4441.1018.001
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0016.1858.0762.582
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.600.006.0729.800.354
20Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.0059.7463.36n/a
21Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.600.0010.7339.7035.864
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.600.0010.7339.7035.864
23Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn0.600.003.0127.5218.211
24Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.600.008.6545.6642.10n/a
25Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0018.4358.0156.64n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.600.00-3.2710.06-32.284
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-4.630.38-47.14n/a
28Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0034.7275.9060.325
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0034.7275.9060.322
30Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0015.7147.4950.11n/a
31Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.600.00-1.15-0.49-47.56n/a
32Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0016.6168.6579.76n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0016.6168.6579.76n/a
34Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0016.3364.2268.79n/a
35Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.601.0015.5643.4661.162
36Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.600.007.9736.5739.843
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.600.0012.6746.0746.763
38Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.600.0024.0370.7597.214
39Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.601.004.6856.2545.762
40Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.601.005.7329.3913.432
41Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.601.003.7424.95-3.755
42Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.601.0014.5429.6614.532
43Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-0.0715.86-5.392
44Annuity Target Pn0.600.00-3.266.08-43.711
45Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.600.008.5139.5025.762
46Balanced Passive Pn0.600.0010.8343.5438.65n/a
47BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0016.1858.1062.633
48BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.0929.870.424
49BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Index Lifestyle Pn0.600.0016.5657.9160.233
50Cash Pn0.600.003.0011.3615.035
51Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.2628.4421.471
52Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.600.006.2628.4421.472
53Distribution Pn0.600.006.2628.4421.471
54Distribution Pn0.600.006.2628.4421.472
55Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.600.0010.5154.8740.032
56Ethical Pn0.600.000.3529.34-2.821
57European Pn0.600.008.8445.0137.743
58European Tactical Pn0.600.009.2245.5438.693
59External Balanced Collection Pn0.600.008.9040.5927.802
60External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.600.0013.4151.4847.274
61Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.0060.2066.223
62Global Pn0.600.0010.5154.8740.032
63High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.600.001.5324.6012.593
64Index-Linked Pn0.600.00-0.391.30-40.693
65International Pn0.600.0011.0057.3843.212
66Japan Pn0.600.0022.6565.0548.313
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-0.0715.86-5.393
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.600.00-3.2512.56-26.172
69North American Pn0.600.0015.8664.5573.72n/a
70Overseas Bond Pn0.600.00-4.92-3.30-13.902
71Overseas Equity Tracker Pn0.600.0017.0964.6969.723
72Overseas Tactical Pn0.600.0011.0057.3843.212
73Pacific Pn0.600.0017.9971.7838.973
74Property Pn0.600.003.7611.801.96n/a
75Property Pn0.600.003.7611.801.96n/a
76Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.600.0017.0060.2066.223
77Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.601.006.2029.7119.612
78Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.600.008.5139.5025.762
79Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.601.007.5837.6125.625
80Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn0.601.0011.5659.6762.985
81Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.601.0013.0156.8145.173
82Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.601.001.6725.629.812
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.009.7845.2831.95n/a
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.600.009.7845.2831.953
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.601.0020.81193.02176.545
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn0.601.006.4828.173.332
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.005.7119.21-25.942
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.601.008.9023.78-0.951
89Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.601.0023.0570.5388.223
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn0.601.0030.1876.2139.675
91Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn0.601.001.0623.6528.272
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.601.0019.3066.6863.063
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0015.1656.5665.795
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.601.00-1.0615.91-1.192
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.601.0014.3751.8948.563
96Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0020.3175.6695.575
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn0.601.007.8253.5551.555
98Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.601.0040.4666.77111.365
99Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.600.009.2334.7920.912
100Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn0.600.00-0.7131.02-6.933
101Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.600.0012.2439.2338.411
102Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0012.0042.0846.084
103Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0014.0147.4155.603
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn0.602.0014.1163.3574.175
105Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn0.601.0025.2861.2066.334
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn0.602.008.7319.366.561
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn0.601.0016.6465.8036.662
108Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.601.000.5924.27-18.591
109Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.600.0011.1243.5326.483
110Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.600.0010.8249.3111.693
111Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn0.600.0013.1838.9948.562
112Select Reserve Pn0.600.000.3810.44-11.681
113Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.601.00-1.0730.30-12.131
114Technology Pn0.600.0022.54117.41127.095
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0020.3575.7295.651
116UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.600.0020.3575.7295.655
117UK Equity Pn0.600.0011.1044.4036.762
118UK Equity Tactical Pn0.600.009.3739.1618.372
119UK Figet Pn0.600.007.9434.2420.653
120UK Figet Pn0.600.007.9434.2420.653
121UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn0.600.007.9234.1520.55n/a
122UK Fixed Interest Pn0.600.00-0.9711.23-14.113
123UK Government Bond Pn0.600.00-1.596.41-22.453
124UK Index Tracker Pn0.600.0015.9453.4557.80n/a
125UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.600.00-3.2512.56-26.174
126UK Smaller Companies Pn0.600.001.5225.43-27.532
127Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.600.0013.2652.4641.643
128Universal Lifestyle Collection Pn0.600.0013.2652.4641.643
129With Profit Growth Pn0.600.0013.8439.0741.53n/a (sector not rated)
130With-Profits Cautious Pn0.600.004.9021.1215.18n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close