I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Group Personal Pension Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product129
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
129 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1(ex Insight DTR) Blackrock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.451.304.989.949.591
250/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.450.158.9015.5740.893
360/40 Cautious Mgd Collection Pn0.450.159.2814.4837.553
470/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.450.109.6813.3434.363
580/20 Def Mgd Collec Pn0.450.0510.0612.3131.293
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.450.5014.0918.2751.324
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.450.557.9520.1853.98n/a
8Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.450.559.6315.8147.072
9Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.009.5024.1666.122
10Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.0014.0918.2751.324
11Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.450.0014.0918.2751.324
12Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.007.9520.1853.98n/a
13Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.450.009.6315.8147.072
14Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.450.009.6315.8147.072
15Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0011.2622.4756.74n/a
16Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.450.005.4316.3275.36n/a
17Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.450.0017.7214.8640.244
18Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.0021.6714.8848.25n/a
19Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0010.7714.8248.332
20Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0010.7714.8248.332
21Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.450.004.8713.9434.32n/a
22Aegon BlackRock UK Index Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.0016.239.7448.62n/a
23Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0014.3239.27112.09n/a
24Aegon BlackRock World (ex UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0012.6131.2189.73n/a
25Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.451.0529.9026.2175.783
26Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.450.009.8911.4124.802
27Artemis Capital Pn0.450.850.9415.6737.624
28Artemis Income Pn0.450.708.1916.2838.383
29Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.450.803.811.6218.001
30Baillie Gifford 60/40 Worldwide Equity Pn0.450.358.5427.1373.93n/a (short history)
31Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.450.555.7114.3121.824
32Baillie Gifford International Pn0.450.4015.4439.02108.895
33Baillie Gifford UK Equity Pn0.450.354.2619.0946.77n/a (short history)
34Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.450.0010.8816.5246.833
35Balanced Passive Pn0.450.008.6316.2646.764
36BlackRock Aquila 40/60 Global Equity Index LifeStyle Pn0.450.009.9425.6669.483
37BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.258.0921.3144.284
38BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.258.0921.3144.283
39BlackRock Global Equity Pn0.450.3013.3317.5666.742
40BlackRock Gold & General Pn0.450.9534.98-1.3547.592
41BlackRock UK Pn0.450.859.2824.1854.164
42BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.853.4635.0281.204
43BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.450.858.6425.1656.225
44BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.450.858.0140.09104.354
45Cash Pn0.450.00-0.14-1.19-2.014
46Cautious Life Style Pn0.450.006.9210.2027.792
47Distribution Pn0.450.006.9210.2027.792
48Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.450.0014.0527.5671.653
49Ethical Pn0.450.004.179.0735.912
50European Pn0.450.0012.9718.0854.502
51European Tactical Pn0.450.0012.6219.0558.493
52External Balanced Collection Pn0.450.258.6318.4844.193
53External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.450.356.5820.5156.273
54Fidelity Asia Pn0.451.3017.2126.0384.234
55Fidelity European Pn0.451.2513.4228.1369.974
56Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.009.0521.5058.792
57Global Pn0.450.0014.0527.5671.653
58High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.450.058.3112.4723.022
59Index Linked Pn0.450.0014.559.2642.712
60International Pn0.450.0016.6734.2786.834
61Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.450.750.031.9314.541
62Japan Pn0.450.954.609.5268.421
63JPM Natural Resources Pn0.450.95-2.4313.3513.742
64JPM US Pn0.450.9514.3143.34105.043
65JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex UK Pn0.450.957.2714.0555.162
66Kames Core Plus Pn0.450.2511.389.8425.322
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.450.159.8911.4124.804
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.450.1515.3415.3936.854
69Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.450.557.808.0920.862
70Kames High Yield Bond Pn0.450.606.6611.9119.423
71Kames Investment Grade Bond Pn0.450.656.768.7822.083
72Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.450.508.018.5419.463
73Kames Strategic Bond Pn0.450.657.2610.6814.924
74Kames UK Opportunities Pn0.450.655.066.1031.101
75Kames UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.700.9623.5662.562
76Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.450.359.9720.2849.485
77Lazard European Small Companies Pn0.450.451.2112.9981.041
78Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.450.359.1622.6964.022
79Lazard UK Alpha Pn0.450.650.437.9728.502
80Long Gilt Pn0.450.0021.2715.1846.181
81Man Balanced Managed Pn0.450.255.1414.7632.853
82Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.355.2317.3837.053
83Newton Balanced Managed Pn0.450.3012.9415.2242.932
84Newton Global Income0.450.6016.7525.5487.752
85Newton Managed Pn0.450.409.8717.2661.082
86Newton UK Income Pn0.450.409.559.3743.071
87North American Pn0.450.0013.9037.3398.16n/a
88Overseas Bond Pn0.450.0012.820.0330.543
89Overseas Eq Tracker Pn0.450.0012.4330.8887.663
90Overseas Tactical Pn0.450.0016.6734.2989.894
91Pacific Pn0.450.0516.2127.2471.613
92Property Pn0.450.401.2210.8220.59n/a
93Protected Growth Cashlock Pn0.450.50-0.18-1.25-2.064
94Schroder Income Pn0.450.95-4.4911.8032.614
95Schroder Tokyo Pn0.450.951.6910.4366.783
96Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.450.952.707.6025.892
97Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.451.00-1.7810.6525.733
98Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.95-5.4019.4253.862
99Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle0.450.009.0721.5858.962
100Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.450.704.216.4716.771
101Scot Eq Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.450.9020.2045.6093.583
102Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.450.0010.8816.5246.833
103Scot Eq UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle0.450.0010.0916.0542.01n/a
104Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.450.957.9421.5671.015
105Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.450.303.699.5234.482
106Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.450.805.156.9714.914
107Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.450.95-3.86-6.088.811
108Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.303.4215.0252.003
109Select Reserve Acc Pn0.450.108.528.9923.381
110Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.450.508.9328.6370.075
111Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.450.9511.4814.4651.952
112Technology Pn0.450.0033.2389.01206.765
113UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.450.257.1516.1735.564
114UBS Global Emerging Markets Pn0.450.4514.7125.8170.325
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.303.0319.4150.534
116UBS Targeted Return Pn0.450.958.0815.3918.472
117UBS US Equity Pn0.450.4512.6029.5893.412
118UK Equity Pn0.450.006.4610.5235.382
119UK Equity Tactical Pn0.450.003.536.2734.581
120UK Fixed Interest & Global Eq Trk Pn0.450.0010.0916.0542.01n/a
121UK Fixed Interest Pn0.450.0010.8510.0124.713
122UK Government Bond Pn0.450.0011.647.6423.122
123UK Index Tracker Pn0.450.005.6514.1936.43n/a
124UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.450.0015.3415.3936.854
125UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.001.5225.6264.481
126Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.450.009.0716.5146.193
127Universal Lstyle Collection Pn0.450.009.0716.5146.193
128With Profit Cautious Pn0.450.006.9116.9836.56n/a (sector not rated)
129With Profit Growth Pn0.450.006.2820.1642.51n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close