I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will you make any changes to your portfolio over the summer?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Group Personal Pension Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product129
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
129 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1(ex Insight DTR) Blackrock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.451.303.0211.6210.231
250/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.450.153.9620.3042.373
360/40 Cautious Mgd Collection Pn0.450.154.1917.4839.283
470/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.450.104.5614.8236.383
580/20 Def Mgd Collec Pn0.450.054.8812.3233.633
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.450.506.3521.8252.174
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.450.553.1331.9751.62n/a
8Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.450.555.5724.6245.905
9Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.005.2336.0364.872
10Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.006.3521.8252.174
11Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.450.006.3521.8252.174
12Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.003.1331.9751.62n/a
13Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.450.005.5724.6245.905
14Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.450.005.5724.6245.905
15Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.450.004.4935.6950.96n/a
16Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.450.00-2.2025.6363.82n/a
17Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.450.0010.5513.5043.763
18Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.007.608.6352.69n/a
19Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.006.5733.8552.262
20Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.006.5733.8552.263
21Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.450.000.0524.8231.21n/a
22Aegon BlackRock UK Index Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.009.9419.6457.18n/a
23Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0011.8851.35119.10n/a
24Aegon BlackRock World (ex UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.450.008.7543.7390.29n/a
25Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.451.0514.1523.9967.871
26Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.450.006.239.9827.693
27Artemis Capital Pn0.450.85-4.7328.4632.951
28Artemis Income Pn0.450.70-1.7922.3634.522
29Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.450.80-9.146.8812.411
30Baillie Gifford 60/40 Worldwide Equity Pn0.450.352.3046.7372.59n/a (short history)
31Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.450.555.4316.0619.874
32Baillie Gifford International Pn0.450.406.8860.47112.324
33Baillie Gifford UK Equity Pn0.450.35-2.7233.4941.84n/a (short history)
34Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.450.003.6524.5345.332
35Balanced Passive Pn0.450.004.4025.3545.754
36BlackRock Aquila 40/60 Global Equity Index LifeStyle Pn0.450.005.6637.6768.203
37BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.253.6530.8745.983
38BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.253.6530.8745.982
39BlackRock Global Equity Pn0.450.3011.1532.3068.132
40BlackRock Gold & General Pn0.450.9528.08-10.7334.622
41BlackRock UK Pn0.450.85-1.7235.2652.621
42BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.85-9.0650.2668.673
43BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.450.85-2.6640.1049.164
44BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.450.856.5153.81110.203
45Cash Pn0.450.00-0.16-1.26-2.075
46Cautious Life Style Pn0.450.002.7313.3726.931
47Distribution Pn0.450.002.7313.3726.931
48Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.450.003.8839.7069.231
49Ethical Pn0.450.00-5.8216.0231.731
50European Pn0.450.004.7831.6346.431
51European Tactical Pn0.450.004.3133.5251.081
52External Balanced Collection Pn0.450.254.2927.9344.772
53External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.450.352.1433.7956.022
54Fidelity Asia Pn0.451.305.8346.0390.294
55Fidelity European Pn0.451.256.2040.7265.365
56Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.004.0333.0257.102
57Global Pn0.450.003.8839.6969.231
58High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.450.056.3811.9622.582
59Index Linked Pn0.450.008.9217.6450.622
60International Pn0.450.005.0748.0384.083
61Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.450.75-3.425.7311.772
62Japan Pn0.450.95-4.6819.4361.081
63JPM Natural Resources Pn0.450.950.5933.382.143
64JPM US Pn0.450.9513.1652.06109.512
65JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex UK Pn0.450.95-1.7931.4047.682
66Kames Core Plus Pn0.450.255.236.6227.764
67Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.450.156.239.9827.694
68Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.450.158.1913.1741.373
69Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.450.554.607.6323.263
70Kames High Yield Bond Pn0.450.605.8112.1616.751
71Kames Investment Grade Bond Pn0.450.653.528.5024.272
72Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.450.505.468.1921.422
73Kames Strategic Bond Pn0.450.655.0610.4612.621
74Kames UK Opportunities Pn0.450.65-7.9412.5325.711
75Kames UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.70-9.6437.2557.731
76Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.450.354.9228.6349.573
77Lazard European Small Companies Pn0.450.45-9.0327.2373.851
78Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.450.354.7834.2563.232
79Lazard UK Alpha Pn0.450.65-5.0017.1324.712
80Long Gilt Pn0.450.007.167.5951.482
81Man Balanced Managed Pn0.450.251.2522.8132.011
82Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.351.4226.2836.192
83Newton Balanced Managed Pn0.450.309.0119.3142.022
84Newton Global Income0.450.6013.5134.0191.173
85Newton Managed Pn0.450.405.1323.6163.283
86Newton UK Income Pn0.450.405.1614.8741.442
87North American Pn0.450.0011.4548.91103.44n/a
88Overseas Bond Pn0.450.008.896.7436.004
89Overseas Eq Tracker Pn0.450.008.4443.1288.964
90Overseas Tactical Pn0.450.005.0748.0789.973
91Pacific Pn0.450.054.4244.4773.053
92Property Pn0.450.400.8611.7622.37n/a
93Protected Growth Cashlock Pn0.450.50-0.19-1.30-2.115
94Schroder Income Pn0.450.95-5.1924.1632.905
95Schroder Tokyo Pn0.450.95-4.5824.2158.494
96Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.450.95-1.6719.2622.711
97Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn0.451.00-13.9517.2117.833
98Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.95-12.9034.1244.581
99Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle0.450.004.0533.1057.262
100Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.450.70-1.069.3314.691
101Scot Eq Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.450.9015.2650.41100.751
102Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.450.003.6524.5345.332
103Scot Eq UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle0.450.004.8919.8642.78n/a
104Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.450.951.9645.2579.755
105Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.450.30-0.8418.3136.402
106Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.450.803.917.9715.592
107Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.450.95-8.48-2.909.231
108Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.300.0528.6053.933
109Select Reserve Acc Pn0.450.104.457.8426.182
110Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.450.504.7240.9668.384
111Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.450.954.6724.8064.574
112Technology Pn0.450.0017.67118.21210.765
113UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.450.253.4325.8537.973
114UBS Global Emerging Markets Pn0.450.456.7649.7880.725
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.30-0.7435.7148.573
116UBS Targeted Return Pn0.450.955.3819.2518.241
117UBS US Equity Pn0.450.456.2446.4598.931
118UK Equity Pn0.450.00-1.7719.9331.892
119UK Equity Tactical Pn0.450.00-4.9715.7932.452
120UK Fixed Interest & Global Eq Trk Pn0.450.004.8919.8642.78n/a
121UK Fixed Interest Pn0.450.005.467.1427.483
122UK Government Bond Pn0.450.004.473.1625.992
123UK Index Tracker Pn0.450.000.2023.4431.71n/a
124UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.450.008.1913.1741.372
125UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.00-9.1439.5359.661
126Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.450.005.0525.1845.093
127Universal Lstyle Collection Pn0.450.005.0525.1845.093
128With Profit Cautious Pn0.450.003.5619.0936.46n/a (sector not rated)
129With Profit Growth Pn0.450.002.6925.1741.60n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close