PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Group Personal Pension Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product126
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
126 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.450.006.6828.5214.572
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.450.005.3424.718.272
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.450.003.9020.482.122
480/20 Def Mgd Collec Pn0.450.002.5616.85-3.252
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.451.007.3026.811.424
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.451.0017.5855.5062.40n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.451.0011.5238.3037.594
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn0.450.00-1.286.33-18.742
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.451.000.6516.05-4.643
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn0.451.002.4427.6122.223
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn0.451.00-1.9116.76-2.794
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.451.000.7017.48-2.173
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn0.451.00-4.8626.013.084
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn0.451.0019.0795.26103.005
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn0.450.000.4136.419.271
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.450.007.3940.3310.352
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn0.450.005.4636.7318.971
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0016.7656.2665.402
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.007.3026.811.424
20Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.450.007.3026.811.424
21Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0018.0557.3865.68n/a
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.450.0011.5238.3037.594
23Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.450.0011.5238.3037.594
24Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn0.450.003.9625.5420.951
25Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0010.0343.7344.47n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0021.0855.6557.79n/a
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.450.00-2.067.18-31.784
28Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.00-3.10-3.25-46.80n/a
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0035.3571.0260.415
30Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0035.3571.0260.412
31Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0016.4445.0151.37n/a
32Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.000.20-3.83-47.00n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0017.0268.1185.09n/a
34Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0017.0268.1185.09n/a
35Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0016.8462.8972.76n/a
36Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.451.0015.3042.1562.152
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.450.008.7234.6141.923
38Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.450.0013.9143.6648.943
39Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.450.0022.8567.3998.854
40Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.451.004.9955.6250.872
41Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.451.006.2927.9714.192
42Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.451.005.8521.27-2.725
43Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.451.0016.4329.0016.042
44Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.450.000.4514.50-5.292
45Annuity Target Pn0.450.00-2.331.82-43.631
46Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.450.009.5838.0727.722
47Balanced Passive Pn0.450.0011.4342.1540.32n/a
48Cash Pn0.450.003.0011.4114.975
49Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.450.006.9526.8722.362
50Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.450.006.9526.8722.361
51Distribution Pn0.450.006.9526.8722.362
52Distribution Pn0.450.006.9526.8722.361
53Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.450.0011.7153.0043.282
54Ethical Pn0.450.001.5028.32-0.651
55European Pn0.450.009.8643.1239.843
56European Tactical Pn0.450.009.9043.0040.383
57External Balanced Collection Pn0.450.009.4138.5729.442
58External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.450.0013.8849.1049.034
59Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0017.4558.8469.013
60Global Pn0.450.0011.7153.0043.282
61High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.450.002.0923.7212.933
62Index-Linked Pn0.450.000.94-1.26-40.343
63International Pn0.450.0012.2554.9746.892
64Japan Pn0.451.0026.0862.3849.893
65Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.450.000.4514.50-5.293
66Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.450.00-1.419.49-25.772
67North American Pn0.450.0016.0164.0478.54n/a
68Overseas Bond Pn0.450.00-4.22-3.57-13.392
69Overseas Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0017.9463.7973.913
70Overseas Tactical Pn0.450.0012.2554.9746.892
71Pacific Pn0.450.0020.5570.4244.363
72Property Pn0.450.003.7511.801.98n/a
73Property Pn0.450.003.7511.801.98n/a
74Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.0017.4558.8469.013
75Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.451.006.7628.3520.252
76Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.450.009.5838.0727.722
77Scot Eq UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.008.4632.4321.60n/a
78Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.451.007.3636.4525.585
79Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn0.451.0011.6456.8264.055
80Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.451.0011.3153.6345.063
81Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.451.001.8424.189.812
82Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.009.9843.0033.33n/a
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.009.9843.0033.333
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.451.0015.76202.43165.615
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn0.451.006.8027.465.932
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.451.004.2217.64-24.652
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.451.007.7021.41-0.261
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.451.0023.5571.2993.043
89Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn0.451.0034.1476.0544.655
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn0.451.002.5521.6329.592
91Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.451.0020.6364.0766.793
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0015.4854.8067.295
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.451.00-0.3014.26-0.822
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.451.0014.1649.6949.423
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0020.5873.5098.235
96Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn0.451.008.1851.7653.215
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.451.0038.1069.29112.705
98Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.450.009.7132.2321.682
99Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn0.450.00-0.0528.04-5.103
100Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.450.0012.6837.2739.491
101Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0012.5841.0547.964
102Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0014.7446.3257.463
103Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn0.451.0013.4859.6474.245
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn0.451.0026.8459.6066.994
105Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn0.451.009.6418.067.811
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn0.451.0015.4760.7937.992
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.451.000.4923.53-17.871
108Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0011.6741.6827.693
109Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.450.0012.7447.6914.473
110Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn0.450.0010.9836.8249.372
111Select Reserve Pn0.450.000.869.03-11.631
112Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.451.000.4429.23-10.201
113Technology Pn0.450.0026.35116.88139.185
114UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0020.6273.5698.315
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0020.6273.5698.311
116UK Equity Pn0.450.0011.7042.0138.252
117UK Equity Tactical Pn0.450.009.8836.8819.612
118UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.008.4632.4321.60n/a
119UK Fixed Interest Pn0.450.00-0.349.32-14.073
120UK Government Bond Pn0.450.00-0.994.10-22.513
121UK Index Tracker Pn0.450.0016.0851.8759.30n/a
122UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.450.00-1.419.49-25.774
123UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.001.4123.30-26.592
124Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.450.0013.8750.7443.553
125With Profit Growth Pn0.450.0014.3438.1442.50n/a (sector not rated)
126With-Profits Cautious Pn0.450.005.2620.3515.63n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close