PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Group Personal Pension Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product126
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
126 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.450.007.2128.6115.062
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.450.005.7524.698.542
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.450.004.2220.362.222
480/20 Def Mgd Collec Pn0.450.002.7716.64-3.322
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.451.007.7226.381.044
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.451.0018.9256.0463.27n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.451.0012.5538.7038.554
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn0.450.00-1.255.92-19.122
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.451.000.6415.72-4.883
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn0.451.002.8727.9222.743
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn0.451.00-1.8216.47-2.944
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.451.000.7217.12-2.423
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn0.451.00-5.2525.742.844
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn0.451.0020.4196.33105.575
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn0.450.001.8438.5812.741
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.450.008.1841.0611.792
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn0.450.004.9736.2019.101
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0018.2656.9967.282
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.007.7226.381.044
20Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.450.007.7226.381.044
21Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0019.4057.9366.57n/a
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.450.0012.5538.7038.554
23Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.450.0012.5538.7038.554
24Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn0.450.006.2726.9123.051
25Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0011.6943.9645.11n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0026.0858.8962.24n/a
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.450.00-2.206.28-32.414
28Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.00-3.67-4.44-47.69n/a
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0044.8479.7870.415
30Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0044.8479.7870.412
31Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0015.6943.9851.09n/a
32Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.00-0.32-4.73-47.07n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0019.6369.9188.68n/a
34Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0019.6369.9188.68n/a
35Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0019.8464.9776.27n/a
36Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.451.0015.3741.4662.302
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.450.009.1635.1843.513
38Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.450.0015.2945.0951.743
39Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.450.0023.2666.8498.674
40Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.451.008.3759.7756.982
41Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.451.006.0627.4914.312
42Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.451.007.2522.00-1.685
43Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.451.0020.5632.4619.572
44Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.450.000.4614.18-5.532
45Annuity Target Pn0.450.00-2.381.10-44.201
46Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.450.0010.1338.6729.142
47Balanced Passive Pn0.450.0012.6242.6541.41n/a
48Cash Pn0.450.003.0011.4014.955
49Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.450.006.6226.4922.552
50Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.450.006.6226.4922.551
51Distribution Pn0.450.006.6226.4922.552
52Distribution Pn0.450.006.6226.4922.551
53Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.450.0012.7754.6146.412
54Ethical Pn0.450.001.0827.28-0.651
55European Pn0.450.0012.0744.0541.253
56European Tactical Pn0.450.0012.1143.9141.903
57External Balanced Collection Pn0.450.0010.4439.4131.232
58External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.450.0014.9949.8350.864
59Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0018.7559.2970.483
60Global Pn0.450.0012.7754.6146.412
61High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.450.002.3623.7713.133
62Index-Linked Pn0.450.000.69-1.84-40.173
63International Pn0.450.0013.4757.1550.882
64Japan Pn0.451.0030.2265.8154.873
65Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.450.000.4614.18-5.533
66Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.450.00-1.538.69-26.332
67North American Pn0.450.0018.5665.7481.83n/a
68Overseas Bond Pn0.450.00-5.15-4.19-14.252
69Overseas Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0020.8365.9477.743
70Overseas Tactical Pn0.450.0013.4757.1550.882
71Pacific Pn0.450.0025.5175.0249.883
72Property Pn0.450.003.7511.792.00n/a
73Property Pn0.450.003.7511.792.00n/a
74Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.0018.7559.2970.483
75Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.451.006.4127.7820.072
76Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.450.0010.1338.6729.142
77Scot Eq UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.009.0732.3921.89n/a
78Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.451.008.5537.1726.555
79Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn0.451.0010.9155.1262.705
80Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.451.0011.5053.3945.493
81Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.451.002.3324.3810.312
82Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0011.6144.0535.80n/a
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0011.6144.0535.803
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.451.0023.86216.22179.525
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn0.451.008.0728.167.412
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.451.006.5018.44-22.772
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.451.009.0121.630.961
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.451.0026.9873.9597.823
89Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn0.451.0043.2085.0752.945
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn0.451.005.0122.7631.162
91Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.451.0025.4768.3071.523
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0015.8054.2667.485
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.451.00-0.4313.78-1.182
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.451.0014.2148.7349.513
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0022.1074.19100.595
96Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn0.451.009.9952.2354.705
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.451.0040.5072.10118.465
98Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.450.009.8731.8622.022
99Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn0.450.002.7230.68-2.473
100Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.450.0013.6837.6040.821
101Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0013.3741.8249.914
102Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0015.9147.4759.733
103Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn0.451.0013.4858.2273.545
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn0.451.0032.3062.6671.594
105Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn0.451.0010.4218.708.711
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn0.451.0016.0261.1839.692
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.451.001.6124.18-16.921
108Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0013.0042.5429.033
109Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.450.0017.4551.5518.233
110Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn0.450.0013.0737.5051.032
111Select Reserve Pn0.450.000.848.73-11.831
112Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.451.00-0.1328.19-10.351
113Technology Pn0.450.0027.28122.91150.275
114UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0022.1574.25100.675
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0022.1574.25100.671
116UK Equity Pn0.450.0011.2241.2138.402
117UK Equity Tactical Pn0.450.009.2036.1119.752
118UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.009.0732.3921.89n/a
119UK Fixed Interest Pn0.450.00-0.338.94-14.413
120UK Government Bond Pn0.450.00-0.993.66-22.953
121UK Index Tracker Pn0.450.0015.3750.7459.63n/a
122UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.450.00-1.538.69-26.334
123UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.002.5423.95-25.602
124Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.450.0015.8451.8545.653
125With Profit Growth Pn0.450.0014.4838.3243.28n/a (sector not rated)
126With-Profits Cautious Pn0.450.005.3420.3415.86n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close