PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc

Group Personal Pension Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product126
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a20
Switching charge (£/%)0 %
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Aegon/Scottish Equitable plc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 121 respondent(s)
126 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
150/50 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.450.007.1728.7115.762
260/40 Cautious Managed Collection Pn0.450.005.7824.789.182
370/30 Defensive Managed Collection Pn0.450.004.3320.442.802
480/20 Def Mgd Collec Pn0.450.002.9616.70-2.802
5Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Bond & Equity Pn0.451.007.9626.562.314
6Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock 50/50 Global Equity Pn0.451.0018.6956.4365.46n/a
7Aegon (ex NT) BlackRock Consensus Pn0.451.0012.6238.9639.494
8Aegon AM Core Plus Pn0.450.00-0.845.98-18.632
9Aegon AM Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.451.000.8015.74-4.583
10Aegon AM High Yield Bond Pn0.451.002.7627.9222.903
11Aegon AM Investment Grade Bond Pn0.451.00-1.5116.53-2.654
12Aegon AM Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.451.000.9217.14-2.113
13Aegon AM Strategic Bond Pn0.451.00-4.9825.793.114
14Aegon Artemis SmartGARP UK Equity Pn0.451.0019.5895.79107.125
15Aegon Baillie Gifford International Pn0.450.002.2439.1314.131
16Aegon Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.450.007.7241.4913.442
17Aegon Baillie Gifford UK Equity Core Growth Pn0.450.004.7536.3920.771
18Aegon BlackRock 40/60 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0018.0657.3468.682
19Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.007.9626.562.314
20Aegon BlackRock 50/50 Equity and Bond Tracker Pn0.450.007.9626.562.314
21Aegon Blackrock 50/50 Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0019.1758.3268.80n/a
22Aegon BlackRock Consensus Lifestyle Pn0.450.0012.6238.9639.494
23Aegon BlackRock Consensus Pn0.450.0012.6238.9639.494
24Aegon BlackRock Developed Markets Sustainable Equity (Closed to new investors) Pn0.450.006.0527.1424.011
25Aegon BlackRock European Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0011.0044.0546.43n/a
26Aegon BlackRock Japanese Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0028.4559.9963.72n/a
27Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years Corporate Bond Tracker Pn0.450.00-1.896.22-31.794
28Aegon BlackRock Over 15 Years UK Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.00-2.71-4.32-46.94n/a
29Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0044.4180.6972.175
30Aegon BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0044.4180.6972.172
31Aegon BlackRock UK Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0015.5544.3052.64n/a
32Aegon BlackRock UK Index-Linked Gilt Tracker Pn0.450.000.86-4.42-46.44n/a
33Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0019.3370.2990.01n/a
34Aegon BlackRock US Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0019.3370.2990.01n/a
35Aegon BlackRock World (ex-UK) Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0019.5965.3377.53n/a
36Aegon BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.451.0015.3641.2662.492
37Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.450.009.8535.3844.243
38Aegon BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.450.0015.8845.1452.253
39Aegon BNY Mellon UK Income Pn0.450.0022.3365.9499.124
40Aegon Janus Henderson US Growth Pn0.451.0010.6860.1457.182
41Aegon Ninety One Global Income Opportunities Pn0.451.006.2527.7414.912
42Aegon Schroder Global Cities Property Income Pn0.451.007.6222.16-0.965
43Aegon Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.451.0019.8032.1819.282
44Aegon UK Corporate Bond Pn0.450.000.6714.20-5.192
45Annuity Target Pn0.450.00-1.761.17-43.471
46Balanced Lifestyle Pn0.450.0010.7538.9729.932
47Balanced Passive Pn0.450.0012.5842.8042.67n/a
48Cash Pn0.450.003.0011.3914.945
49Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.450.007.2926.6923.292
50Cautious Lifestyle Pn0.450.007.2926.6923.291
51Distribution Pn0.450.007.2926.6923.292
52Distribution Pn0.450.007.2926.6923.291
53Dynamic Lifestyle Pn0.450.0014.0354.9547.322
54Ethical Pn0.450.000.4627.33-0.181
55European Pn0.450.0011.3244.3042.753
56European Tactical Pn0.450.0011.3644.1643.443
57External Balanced Collection Pn0.450.0010.3839.4831.892
58External Stockmarket Collection Pn0.450.0014.5250.0051.944
59Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0018.6059.5671.913
60Global Pn0.450.0014.0354.9547.322
61High Yield Corporate Bond Pn0.450.002.3723.7813.373
62Index-Linked Pn0.450.001.51-1.77-39.813
63International Pn0.450.0015.0857.5451.822
64Japan Pn0.451.0028.9066.9956.653
65Kames Enhanced Corporate Bond Pn0.450.000.6714.20-5.193
66Kames Enhanced Long Corp Bd Pn0.450.00-1.868.75-25.782
67North American Pn0.450.0018.1766.0182.83n/a
68Overseas Bond Pn0.450.00-4.42-4.01-14.392
69Overseas Equity Tracker Pn0.450.0020.5066.2478.593
70Overseas Tactical Pn0.450.0015.0857.5451.822
71Pacific Pn0.450.0025.0975.7351.073
72Property Pn0.450.003.7711.782.04n/a
73Property Pn0.450.003.7711.782.04n/a
74Scot Eq Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.0018.6059.5671.913
75Scot Eq Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.451.006.4727.8220.802
76Scot Eq Mixed Pn0.450.0010.7538.9729.932
77Scot Eq UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Lifestyle Pn0.450.009.1832.5322.71n/a
78Scottish Equitable (ex-Insight DTR) BlackRock Diversified Dynamic Growth Pn0.451.008.6737.2927.455
79Scottish Equitable Artemis Income Pn0.451.0010.2154.8263.525
80Scottish Equitable Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.451.0010.4452.8345.253
81Scottish Equitable Baillie Gifford High Yield Bond Pn0.451.002.2624.4610.462
82Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0011.0643.9836.26n/a
83Scottish Equitable BlackRock Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0011.0643.9836.263
84Scottish Equitable BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.451.0027.51220.64193.675
85Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK (Closed to new investors) Pn0.451.007.2427.808.042
86Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.451.005.2117.98-23.532
87Scottish Equitable BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.451.008.0521.430.401
88Scottish Equitable BlackRock US Dynamic Pn0.451.0026.1673.8798.203
89Scottish Equitable Fidelity Asia Pn0.451.0042.0685.9653.955
90Scottish Equitable Fidelity European Pn0.451.004.0622.7332.452
91Scottish Equitable Invesco Asian Pn0.451.0024.2468.3372.303
92Scottish Equitable Invesco Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0015.6354.4268.445
93Scottish Equitable Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.451.00-0.1113.86-0.962
94Scottish Equitable Invesco Income Pn0.451.0013.7348.6050.153
95Scottish Equitable Invesco Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0021.7174.31101.445
96Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Europe Dynamic ex-UK Pn0.451.008.9252.4556.515
97Scottish Equitable JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.451.0041.4770.89120.125
98Scottish Equitable Lazard Balanced Managed Pn0.450.009.9232.1223.172
99Scottish Equitable Lazard European Smaller Companies Pn0.450.001.7430.70-1.853
100Scottish Equitable Lazard Managed Equity Pn0.450.0013.4337.9142.191
101Scottish Equitable Man Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0012.7841.6349.974
102Scottish Equitable Man Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0015.1447.2859.743
103Scottish Equitable Schroder Income Pn0.451.0012.1656.8973.105
104Scottish Equitable Schroder Tokyo Pn0.451.0033.6563.4572.204
105Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Alpha Plus (Closed to new investors) Pn0.451.009.6718.378.941
106Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Mid-250 Pn0.451.0014.5060.6439.132
107Scottish Equitable Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn0.451.000.2823.62-16.931
108Scottish Equitable UBS Balanced Managed Pn0.450.0012.7942.5429.643
109Scottish Equitable UBS Global Emerging Markets Equity Pn0.450.0016.5851.5618.863
110Scottish Equitable UBS US Equity Pn0.450.0012.1537.2551.452
111Select Reserve Pn0.450.001.138.76-11.501
112Socially Responsible Equity Pn0.451.00-0.6428.24-9.841
113Technology Pn0.450.0031.61123.35152.365
114UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0021.7574.37101.525
115UBS Stockmarket Managed Pn0.450.0021.7574.37101.521
116UK Equity Pn0.450.0011.0041.6439.812
117UK Equity Tactical Pn0.450.009.0036.5521.202
118UK Fixed Interest and Global Equity Tracker Pn0.450.009.1832.5322.71n/a
119UK Fixed Interest Pn0.450.00-0.018.98-13.993
120UK Government Bond Pn0.450.00-0.563.71-22.453
121UK Index Tracker Pn0.450.0015.6050.9560.40n/a
122UK Long Corporate Bond Pn0.450.00-1.868.75-25.784
123UK Smaller Companies Pn0.450.001.2123.39-25.582
124Universal Balanced Collection Pn0.450.0015.4752.0546.673
125With Profit Growth Pn0.450.0014.7738.4543.85n/a (sector not rated)
126With-Profits Cautious Pn0.450.005.5420.4116.19n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close