PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Royal London

Pension Portfolio – Income Release

Fund overview
Funds available within this product88
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Royal London


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 80 respondent(s)
88 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1RLP Adventurous Managed Pn0.351.00-4.447.5035.092
2RLP American Pn0.351.0010.7345.93114.113
3RLP Asia Pacific Core Plus (Invesco Asian) Pn0.351.704.498.96106.042
4RLP Asia Pacific Core Plus (Stewart Asia Pacific Leaders) Pn0.351.808.0025.8368.304
5RLP Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.351.0011.0628.4286.10n/a (short history)
6RLP Baillie Gifford UK Equity Pn0.351.00-12.75-3.2725.25n/a (short history)
7RLP BlackRock ACS European Equity Index Pn0.351.002.369.0159.67n/a
8RLP BlackRock ACS Global Blend Pn0.351.00-4.429.5350.032
9RLP BlackRock ACS Global Equity Index (50:50) Pn0.351.00-6.064.5744.461
10RLP BlackRock ACS Global Equity Index (60:40) Pn0.351.00-8.061.2337.911
11RLP BlackRock ACS Japanese Equity Index Pn0.351.153.6318.3664.445
12RLP BlackRock ACS UK Equity Index Pn0.351.00-15.23-10.0016.00n/a
13RLP BlackRock ACS US Equity Index Pn0.351.0010.6146.81118.464
14RLP BlackRock ACS World (ex UK) Equity Index Pn0.351.007.2832.7495.604
15RLP BlackRock Consensus 85 Pn0.351.00-1.309.2741.654
16RLP BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.351.8036.5261.22184.182
17RLP BlackRock Long Gilt Index Pn0.351.005.0128.3345.124
18RLP BlackRock Over 5 years Index linked Gilt Index Pn0.351.000.9718.3042.035
19RLP BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Pn0.351.152.3211.7276.363
20RLP BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Pn0.351.152.3211.7276.362
21RLP BlackRock UK All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Pn0.351.003.3211.3723.444
22RLP BlackRock UK All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Pn0.351.003.3211.3723.443
23RLP BlackRock UK Equity Pn0.351.35-7.235.2935.964
24RLP Corporate Bond Pn0.351.001.6110.5126.423
25RLP Defensive Managed Pn0.351.00-2.445.8321.882
26RLP Deposit Pn0.351.00-0.46-1.10-2.264
27RLP Emerging Markets Core Plus (JPM Emerging Markets)Pn0.351.7015.7631.47126.804
28RLP Emerging Markets Specialist (Stewart Global Emerging Markets Leaders) Pn0.351.80-15.01-15.3619.571
29RLP Europe Core Plus (Fidelity European Blended) Pn0.351.806.2714.0861.003
30RLP Europe Specialist (Columbia Threadneedle Euro Select) Pn0.351.7515.4127.2099.795
31RLP European Pn0.351.004.707.4955.703
32RLP Far East (Ex Japan) Pn0.351.001.4011.3476.04n/a
33RLP Fidelity Special Situations Blended Pn0.351.85-8.151.8340.914
34RLP Fidelity UK Select Pn0.351.85-10.45-0.7119.773
35RLP Fixed Interest Pn0.351.003.7315.6724.873
36RLP Global Blend Core Plus (RLP Global Growth) Pn0.351.650.8914.3348.742
37RLP Global Equity Pn0.351.00-3.2411.4051.712
38RLP Global Managed Equity Specialist (Invesco Global Equity) Pn0.351.60-2.67-1.2443.091
39RLP Global Managed Equity Specialist (Ninety One Global Strategic) Pn0.351.802.2218.3170.542
40RLP Global Managed Pn0.351.00-3.609.5646.352
41RLP HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index Pn0.351.2523.0458.08131.65n/a
42RLP Index Linked Pn0.351.001.5818.6440.442
43RLP Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.351.554.529.9919.912
44RLP Invesco Global Bond Pn0.351.553.448.0221.375
45RLP Invesco UK Growth Pn0.351.60-17.22-17.565.982
46RLP Japan Core Plus (Schroder Tokyo) Pn0.351.80-0.885.7850.361
47RLP Japan Pn0.351.002.8817.4262.133
48RLP Japan Specialist (Invesco Japan) Pn0.351.85-14.57-10.4522.221
49RLP JPMorgan Global Macro Balanced Pn0.351.581.20-1.973.104
50RLP JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.351.70-12.39-3.1268.564
51RLP Long (15yr) Corporate Bond Pn0.351.005.2723.7349.521
52RLP Long (15yr) Gilt Pn0.351.004.5822.4536.212
53RLP Long (15yr) Index Linked Pn0.351.001.3515.7932.001
54RLP Man GLG Balanced Managed Pn0.351.25-6.90-2.5315.841
55RLP Man GLG Stockmarket Managed Pn0.351.25-5.221.7322.312
56RLP Managed Pn0.351.00-3.827.5031.862
57RLP Medium (10yr) Corporate Bond Pn0.351.004.5817.8735.832
58RLP Medium (10yr) Gilt Pn0.351.003.3614.0822.282
59RLP Medium (10yr) Index Linked Pn0.351.000.247.6917.571
60RLP Newton Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.351.451.4116.1340.263
61RLP Newton Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.351.452.7217.7149.964
62RLP Ninety One Cautious Managed Pn0.351.58-8.11-10.558.201
63RLP Pacific Pn0.351.002.3614.3762.693
64RLP Property Pn0.351.00-4.534.9212.58n/a
65RLP Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pn0.351.95-9.0317.0947.763
66RLP Schroder Managed Bal Pn0.351.352.068.5837.372
67RLP Schroders US Mid Cap Pn0.351.95-7.3912.1558.403
68RLP Short (5yr) Corporate Bond Pn0.351.002.758.5119.942
69RLP Short (5yr) Gilt Pn0.351.001.645.568.301
70RLP Short (5yr) Index Linked Pn0.351.00-1.263.599.221
71RLP Sustainable Leaders Trust Pn0.351.003.9529.9547.305
72RLP UBS Global Allocation Pn0.351.40-7.781.3725.031
73RLP UBS Global Blend (50:50) Pn0.351.60-16.05-8.3128.691
74RLP UK Equity Core Plus (Close TEAMS UK Equities (1%)) Pn0.351.35-16.96-7.8617.903
75RLP UK Equity Core Plus (Close TEAMS UK Equities (2%)) Pn0.351.60-16.23-4.0525.243
76RLP UK Equity Core Plus (JPM UK Equity Growth) Pn0.351.95-5.460.6022.281
77RLP UK Equity Core Plus (Schroder Core UK Equity) Pn0.351.95-16.92-13.695.282
78RLP UK Equity Pn0.351.00-14.52-8.5714.953
79RLP UK Equity Specialist (Baillie Gifford UK Equity Alpha) Pn0.351.753.431.5417.874
80RLP UK Equity Specialist (Schroder UK Alpha Plus) Pn0.351.80-9.48-5.0013.303
81RLP UK Income Core Plus (Artemis Income) Pn0.351.75-14.23-8.1812.743
82RLP UK Income Specialist (Fidelity MoneyBuilder Dividend) Pn0.351.70-11.08-10.693.303
83RLP UK Mid Cap Pn0.351.00-11.39-0.0518.373
84RLP UK Mid Cap Specialist (Franklin UK Midcap) Pn0.351.80-19.99-7.759.384
85RLP UK Small Cap Specialist (Ninety One UK Smaller Companies) Pn0.351.802.019.2331.634
86RLP US Core Plus (Merian North American Equity) Pn0.351.804.9426.6068.942
87RLP US Specialist (JPMorgan US) Pn0.351.9515.3856.20117.385
88RLP Worldwide Pn0.351.007.6330.2185.423
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close