I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Royal London

Individual Executive Pension Plan – Single Premiums

Fund overview
Funds available within this product88
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Royal London


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 79 respondent(s)
88 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1RLP Adventurous Managed Pn0.451.00-2.337.7028.462
2RLP American Pn0.451.009.6640.7299.803
3RLP Asia Pacific Core Plus (Invesco Asian) Pn0.451.709.437.5889.022
4RLP Asia Pacific Core Plus (Stewart Asia Pacific Leaders) Pn0.451.802.4117.0953.874
5RLP Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.451.0011.6527.2273.07n/a (short history)
6RLP Baillie Gifford UK Equity Pn0.451.00-5.140.2021.48n/a (short history)
7RLP BlackRock ACS European Equity Index Pn0.451.003.049.9247.08n/a
8RLP BlackRock ACS Global Blend Pn0.451.00-1.6510.2541.052
9RLP BlackRock ACS Global Equity Index (50:50) Pn0.451.00-2.675.4535.761
10RLP BlackRock ACS Global Equity Index (60:40) Pn0.451.00-4.232.7130.501
11RLP BlackRock ACS Japanese Equity Index Pn0.451.152.229.1543.285
12RLP BlackRock ACS UK Equity Index Pn0.451.00-9.16-6.2910.89n/a
13RLP BlackRock ACS US Equity Index Pn0.451.009.8942.20104.504
14RLP BlackRock ACS World (ex UK) Equity Index Pn0.451.007.0529.3581.594
15RLP BlackRock Consensus 85 Pn0.451.000.538.8334.694
16RLP BlackRock Gold and General Pn0.451.8026.3151.11151.162
17RLP BlackRock Long Gilt Index Pn0.451.008.2523.1244.204
18RLP BlackRock Over 5 years Index linked Gilt Index Pn0.451.002.3715.4137.975
19RLP BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Pn0.451.154.6310.1368.803
20RLP BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Pn0.451.154.6310.1368.802
21RLP BlackRock UK All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Pn0.451.003.278.9122.254
22RLP BlackRock UK All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Pn0.451.003.278.9122.253
23RLP BlackRock UK Equity Pn0.451.35-4.266.6127.614
24RLP Corporate Bond Pn0.451.001.739.0525.423
25RLP Defensive Managed Pn0.451.00-1.475.3818.812
26RLP Deposit Pn0.451.00-0.39-1.10-2.224
27RLP Emerging Markets Core Plus (JPM Emerging Markets)Pn0.451.7012.0728.48100.004
28RLP Emerging Markets Specialist (Stewart Global Emerging Markets Leaders) Pn0.451.80-16.60-17.8812.041
29RLP Europe Core Plus (Fidelity European Blended) Pn0.451.804.7813.7848.263
30RLP Europe Specialist (Columbia Threadneedle Euro Select) Pn0.451.7511.2426.3680.225
31RLP European Pn0.451.005.129.3843.933
32RLP Far East (Ex Japan) Pn0.451.003.629.8766.82n/a
33RLP Fidelity Special Situations Blended Pn0.451.85-3.374.4536.024
34RLP Fidelity UK Select Pn0.451.85-8.330.6112.123
35RLP Fixed Interest Pn0.451.004.9712.8225.153
36RLP Global Blend Core Plus (RLP Global Growth) Pn0.451.651.6512.3239.472
37RLP Global Equity Pn0.451.00-0.4611.9142.292
38RLP Global Managed Equity Specialist (Invesco Global Equity) Pn0.451.60-0.14-0.7430.661
39RLP Global Managed Equity Specialist (Ninety One Global Strategic) Pn0.451.801.7217.3458.312
40RLP Global Managed Pn0.451.00-0.6810.3237.472
41RLP HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index Pn0.451.2519.4151.22112.00n/a
42RLP Index Linked Pn0.451.002.7316.1338.122
43RLP Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.451.554.399.1119.502
44RLP Invesco Global Bond Pn0.451.55-0.863.5920.245
45RLP Invesco UK Growth Pn0.451.60-7.64-11.182.172
46RLP Japan Core Plus (Schroder Tokyo) Pn0.451.80-3.28-2.5730.021
47RLP Japan Pn0.451.001.497.3742.613
48RLP Japan Specialist (Invesco Japan) Pn0.451.85-12.56-15.949.431
49RLP JPMorgan Global Macro Balanced Pn0.451.582.520.461.294
50RLP JPMorgan Natural Resources Pn0.451.70-8.321.7551.424
51RLP Long (15yr) Corporate Bond Pn0.451.007.0021.3147.011
52RLP Long (15yr) Gilt Pn0.451.005.4718.2236.822
53RLP Long (15yr) Index Linked Pn0.451.001.5913.3429.961
54RLP Man GLG Balanced Managed Pn0.451.25-3.44-1.4911.861
55RLP Man GLG Stockmarket Managed Pn0.451.25-1.142.1616.842
56RLP Managed Pn0.451.00-1.977.4926.362
57RLP Medium (10yr) Corporate Bond Pn0.451.005.2214.9834.582
58RLP Medium (10yr) Gilt Pn0.451.003.7110.9623.232
59RLP Medium (10yr) Index Linked Pn0.451.000.196.1016.391
60RLP Newton Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.451.451.8815.1233.583
61RLP Newton Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.451.454.2618.3942.494
62RLP Ninety One Cautious Managed Pn0.451.58-6.23-9.824.601
63RLP Pacific Pn0.451.002.568.0846.403
64RLP Property Pn0.451.00-4.045.6814.19n/a
65RLP Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pn0.451.95-7.3314.5843.703
66RLP Schroder Managed Bal Pn0.451.353.418.6229.682
67RLP Schroders US Mid Cap Pn0.451.95-5.1112.7955.603
68RLP Short (5yr) Corporate Bond Pn0.451.002.456.8119.612
69RLP Short (5yr) Gilt Pn0.451.001.523.999.011
70RLP Short (5yr) Index Linked Pn0.451.00-2.042.008.301
71RLP Sustainable Leaders Trust Pn0.451.007.7529.8737.865
72RLP UBS Global Allocation Pn0.451.40-5.091.4718.741
73RLP UBS Global Blend (50:50) Pn0.451.60-10.02-5.7820.441
74RLP UK Equity Core Plus (Close TEAMS UK Equities (1%)) Pn0.451.35-8.97-3.7616.723
75RLP UK Equity Core Plus (Close TEAMS UK Equities (2%)) Pn0.451.60-6.921.4825.013
76RLP UK Equity Core Plus (JPM UK Equity Growth) Pn0.451.95-2.411.5913.421
77RLP UK Equity Core Plus (Schroder Core UK Equity) Pn0.451.95-10.95-11.98-3.502
78RLP UK Equity Pn0.451.00-7.95-4.139.703
79RLP UK Equity Specialist (Baillie Gifford UK Equity Alpha) Pn0.451.759.592.5911.304
80RLP UK Equity Specialist (Schroder UK Alpha Plus) Pn0.451.80-5.27-3.665.083
81RLP UK Income Core Plus (Artemis Income) Pn0.451.75-8.91-6.277.673
82RLP UK Income Specialist (Fidelity MoneyBuilder Dividend) Pn0.451.70-5.45-8.931.443
83RLP UK Mid Cap Pn0.451.00-1.115.7615.353
84RLP UK Mid Cap Specialist (Franklin UK Midcap) Pn0.451.80-3.611.0112.254
85RLP UK Small Cap Specialist (Ninety One UK Smaller Companies) Pn0.451.805.958.5931.994
86RLP US Core Plus (Merian North American Equity) Pn0.451.805.6824.9561.442
87RLP US Specialist (JPMorgan US) Pn0.451.9515.0551.91103.915
88RLP Worldwide Pn0.451.007.2426.9272.503
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close