I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd

Your Company Pension @ Aviva

Fund overview
Funds available within this product187
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 38 respondent(s)
187 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1Aviva 7IM AAP Adventurous Pn0.401.053.6721.8239.322
2Aviva 7IM AAP Balanced Pn0.401.054.1513.9427.521
3Aviva 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous Pn0.401.054.0119.6935.212
4Aviva 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious Pn0.401.053.628.1419.041
5Aviva Artemis Global Growth Pn0.400.751.8233.9773.052
6Aviva Artemis High Income Pn0.400.552.7314.0226.781
7Aviva Artemis Income Pn0.400.704.3021.8135.743
8Aviva Artemis Strategic Bond Pn0.400.504.3913.5825.565
9Aviva Artemis UK Select Pn0.400.75-3.5725.7434.313
10Aviva Artemis UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.80-5.3134.0368.404
11Aviva Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.400.75-1.566.5015.811
12Aviva AXA Framlington American Growth Pn0.400.707.9665.13119.744
13Aviva AXA Framlington Biotech Pn0.400.85-8.4014.6749.674
14Aviva AXA Framlington Health Pn0.400.752.7623.1871.641
15Aviva AXA Framlington Managed Balanced Pn0.400.658.1724.5843.084
16Aviva AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities Pn0.400.655.6419.7731.271
17Aviva AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities Pn0.400.655.6419.7731.273
18Aviva Baillie Gifford International Pn0.400.459.6756.28114.795
19Aviva Baillie Gifford Managed Pn0.400.356.2537.7873.215
20Aviva Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.400.454.0541.4476.30n/a (short history)
21Aviva BlackRock 50:50 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.004.6427.3247.012
22Aviva BlackRock 60:40 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.003.8624.9142.51n/a
23Aviva BlackRock 70:30 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.004.3724.4940.13n/a (short history)
24Aviva BlackRock 70:30 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.004.3724.4940.131
25Aviva BlackRock Consensus Pn0.400.006.9721.6342.20n/a (short history)
26Aviva BlackRock Corporate Bond Pn0.400.259.0614.7836.594
27Aviva BlackRock European Dynamic Pn0.401.004.9642.4482.993
28Aviva BlackRock European Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.005.3830.0046.74n/a
29Aviva BlackRock Gold & General Pn0.400.9053.185.6957.992
30Aviva BlackRock Japanese Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.000.7525.8170.62n/a
31Aviva BlackRock Over 15 Years Gilt Index Tracker Pn0.400.0020.9313.5758.151
32Aviva BlackRock Overseas Equity Consensus Index Tracker Pn0.400.007.4337.7273.944
33Aviva BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.004.2625.6145.612
34Aviva BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.004.2625.6145.613
35Aviva BlackRock UK Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.003.0217.7826.90n/a
36Aviva BlackRock UK Pn0.400.702.6630.9553.114
37Aviva BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.75-6.9437.0870.424
38Aviva BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.400.753.1434.6953.965
39Aviva BlackRock US Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.009.5551.28104.54n/a
40Aviva BMO Responsible Global Equity Pn0.400.807.9250.0197.644
41Aviva BMO Responsible UK Equity Growth Pn0.400.804.8531.1756.014
42Aviva BMO Responsible UK Income Pn0.400.804.3419.1543.253
43Aviva Corporate Bond Pn0.400.008.207.6324.722
44Aviva Deposit Pn0.400.000.901.803.005
45Aviva Deposit Pn0.400.000.901.803.005
46Aviva Diversified Assets II Pn0.400.458.3225.9046.332
47Aviva European Equity Pn0.400.700.1521.9651.673
48Aviva European Equity Pn0.400.700.1521.9651.672
49Aviva Fidelity American Pn0.401.0511.7046.4486.883
50Aviva Fidelity Asia Pn0.401.009.3637.6289.664
51Aviva Fidelity EMEA Pn0.401.0518.4631.7049.304
52Aviva Fidelity European Pn0.401.109.4946.0579.264
53Aviva Fidelity Japan Pn0.401.106.3934.0178.242
54Aviva Fidelity MoneyBuilder Income Pn0.400.608.448.3226.602
55Aviva Fidelity UK Select Pn0.400.958.5927.3957.484
56Aviva Fidelity Worldwide Special Situations Pn0.400.901.9333.3868.573
57Aviva First State Global Listed Infrastructure Pn0.400.8023.8938.9293.985
58Aviva First State Greater China Growth Pn0.400.9014.4850.1096.584
59Aviva Flexible Investment Pn0.400.804.6925.1345.833
60Aviva Gilt Pn0.400.0012.639.9134.654
61Aviva Gilt Pn0.400.0012.639.9134.654
62Aviva Global Bond Pn0.400.009.819.0922.752
63Aviva Global Bond Pn0.400.009.819.0922.752
64Aviva Global Equity Pn0.400.006.4435.3967.673
65Aviva Global Equity Pn0.400.006.4435.3967.673
66Aviva High Yield Bond Pn0.400.405.6411.8426.781
67Aviva Higher Income Plus Pn0.400.258.4112.1030.183
68Aviva HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index Pn0.400.3013.1550.2998.39n/a
69Aviva Index-Linked Gilt Pn0.400.0019.5915.6760.823
70Aviva International Index Tracking Pn0.400.008.6543.4783.39n/a
71Aviva Invesco Asian Pn0.400.854.5636.6277.055
72Aviva Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.400.706.2310.4222.734
73Aviva Invesco Distribution Pn0.400.805.7213.3122.992
74Aviva INVESCO European Equity Pn0.400.25-1.1828.9449.242
75Aviva INVESCO Global Equity Pn0.400.25-1.3217.9446.981
76Aviva Invesco High Income Pn0.400.85-8.53-4.5710.221
77Aviva Invesco Income Pn0.400.85-6.60-3.599.571
78Aviva Invesco International Equity Pn0.400.250.3430.4164.052
79Aviva Invesco Latin America Pn0.400.8513.2818.837.052
80Aviva INVESCO Managed Pn0.400.25-1.8213.4738.301
81Aviva INVESCO Managed Pn0.400.25-1.8213.4738.301
82Aviva INVESCO Managed Pn0.400.25-1.8213.4738.304
83Aviva Invesco Monthly Income Plus Pn0.400.704.7113.6022.845
84Aviva Invesco UK Equity Pn0.400.65-7.84-1.3813.461
85Aviva Invesco UK Equity Pn0.400.65-7.84-1.3813.461
86Aviva Invesco UK Focus Pn0.400.85-1.7421.5029.372
87Aviva INVESCO UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.253.3844.9589.205
88Aviva Investec American Franchise Pn0.400.6518.0383.89150.585
89Aviva Investec Asia Pacific Franchise Pn0.400.8011.4344.2575.634
90Aviva Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.400.670.328.3117.861
91Aviva Investec Global Energy Pn0.400.80-2.887.35-24.821
92Aviva Investec Global Gold Pn0.400.8561.7621.6986.003
93Aviva Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn0.400.704.6842.2074.524
94Aviva Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.400.803.3610.4719.051
95Aviva Janus Henderson European Growth Pn0.400.800.7423.0464.712
96Aviva Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities Pn0.400.956.5927.3848.282
97Aviva Janus Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income Pn0.400.7010.8719.5935.645
98Aviva Janus Henderson Sterling Bond Pn0.400.5510.3813.9835.063
99Aviva JPM Emerging Markets Pn0.400.8018.9840.6867.635
100Aviva JPM Europe Dynamic Pn0.400.800.9929.5255.842
101Aviva JPM European Smaller Companies Pn0.400.80-4.8428.15103.742
102Aviva JPM Natural Resources Pn0.400.752.3834.5312.912
103Aviva JPM US Select Pn0.400.808.3758.30102.973
104Aviva Jupiter China Pn0.401.100.5912.2338.152
105Aviva Jupiter Distribution and Growth Pn0.401.10-1.093.6620.421
106Aviva Jupiter Ecology Pn0.401.005.9928.3555.861
107Aviva Jupiter Financial Opportunities Pn0.401.206.5349.2781.774
108Aviva Jupiter Income Pn0.401.000.0317.4440.731
109Aviva Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio Pn0.401.707.7627.2554.475
110Aviva Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio Pn0.401.859.7736.7772.434
111Aviva Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn0.401.607.0118.6130.434
112Aviva Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio Pn0.401.758.3534.4565.733
113Aviva Jupiter UK Growth Pn0.401.15-14.23-3.581.781
114Aviva Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.400.608.619.9228.612
115Aviva Kames Ethical Equity Pn0.400.70-4.087.6726.141
116Aviva Kames High Yield Bond Pn0.400.607.5617.4325.193
117Aviva Kames Investment Grade Bond Pn0.400.707.1710.2329.063
118Aviva Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.400.458.9610.7327.573
119Aviva Kames Strategic Bond Pn0.400.757.8915.2722.764
120Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Absolute Growth Pn0.400.0510.5552.5385.275
121Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Corporate Bond Pn0.400.008.3914.0734.313
122Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future European Growth Pn0.400.056.3628.7560.102
123Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Global Growth Pn0.400.1012.2357.6996.525
124Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Managed Pn0.400.0510.6542.7573.105
125Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future UK Growth Pn0.400.003.1834.9170.515
126Aviva Liontrust UK Ethical Pn0.400.006.3742.0272.045
127Aviva Long Gilt Pn0.400.0021.9317.1566.133
128Aviva Long Gilt Pn0.400.0021.9317.1566.132
129Aviva M&G Corporate Bond Pn0.400.558.8710.3129.263
130Aviva M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Pn0.400.6511.378.6133.702
131Aviva M&G Global Themes Pn0.400.8014.3339.9369.932
132Aviva M&G Optimal Income Pn0.400.854.0912.4620.254
133Aviva M&G Strategic Corporate Bond Pn0.400.657.4711.4825.953
134Aviva M&G UK Select Pn0.400.800.9523.8428.974
135Aviva Man GLG Balanced Managed Pn0.400.252.5820.5329.813
136Aviva Man GLG Japan CoreAlpha Pn0.400.70-3.3225.9969.594
137Aviva Man GLG Stockmarket Managed Pn0.400.252.4324.3433.863
138Aviva Managed High Income Pn0.400.058.2413.2429.223
139Aviva Merian Corporate Bond Pn0.400.6010.1113.1528.793
140Aviva Merian UK Mid Cap Pn0.400.85-8.6225.3371.203
141Aviva Mixed Investment (20-60% Shares) Pn0.400.005.0813.7929.912
142Aviva Mixed Investment (40-85% Shares) Pn0.400.005.6223.2844.263
143Aviva Mixed Investment (40-85% Shares) Pn0.400.005.6223.2844.263
144Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Pn0.401.457.2220.8541.125
145Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Pn0.401.405.8023.8945.883
146Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible Pn0.401.405.8729.2955.253
147Aviva Newton Global Income Pn0.400.8513.5435.0088.132
148Aviva Newton International Bond Pn0.400.5014.309.2341.393
149Aviva Newton Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.400.8010.1520.4341.062
150Aviva Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return Pn0.400.855.5919.3136.022
151Aviva Newton Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.400.456.2226.3064.812
152Aviva Pacific Equity Pn0.400.003.9730.3958.583
153Aviva Pacific Equity Pn0.400.003.9730.3958.583
154Aviva Property Pn0.400.002.7318.5935.82n/a (small sector)
155Aviva Rathbone Global Opportunities Pn0.400.754.5650.99113.164
156Aviva River & Mercantile UK Dynamic Equity Pn0.401.051.4824.1644.592
157Aviva River & Mercantile UK Equity Smaller Companies Pn0.400.95-6.9827.2759.812
158Aviva Schroder Diversified Growth Pn0.400.852.8915.0521.251
159Aviva Schroder European Alpha Plus Pn0.400.85-3.7724.4545.112
160Aviva Schroder European Recovery Pn0.400.754.0823.3638.451
161Aviva Schroder Gilt & Fixed Interest Pn0.400.3510.806.7928.182
162Aviva Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pn0.400.9019.7431.7581.073
163Aviva Schroder Global Emerging Markets Pn0.400.809.3134.7454.474
164Aviva Schroder Global Equity Income Pn0.400.903.6336.5872.102
165Aviva Schroder Global Healthcare Pn0.400.907.4335.1381.023
166Aviva Schroder Income Maximiser Pn0.400.85-0.8223.4534.383
167Aviva Schroder Managed Balanced Pn0.400.553.9121.7538.652
168Aviva Schroder MM Diversity Pn0.401.204.249.0617.211
169Aviva Schroder Tokyo Pn0.400.90-1.6423.1967.643
170Aviva Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.400.950.3314.9724.422
171Aviva Schroder US Mid Cap Pn0.400.906.8837.83100.823
172Aviva Standard Life UK Equity High Income Pn0.400.85-4.3013.6324.021
173Aviva Standard Life UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.850.7148.87102.863
174Aviva Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.400.803.5423.7257.992
175Aviva Stewart Investors Global Emerging Market Leaders Pn0.400.85-0.2110.6531.191
176Aviva Strategic Bond Pn0.400.354.707.9819.601
177Aviva Threadneedle Global Select Pn0.400.9514.4355.73108.984
178Aviva Threadneedle Latin America Pn0.401.0020.2426.9311.073
179Aviva Threadneedle UK Equity Income Pn0.400.902.1516.4837.081
180Aviva UK Equity Income Pn0.400.353.5818.6037.672
181Aviva UK Equity Pn0.400.004.2520.9342.273
182Aviva UK Equity Pn0.400.004.2520.9342.272
183Aviva UK Index Tracking Pn0.400.054.0121.7833.39n/a
184Aviva UK Index Tracking Pn0.400.054.0121.7833.39n/a
185Aviva US Equity Pn0.400.0010.9954.22-n/a
186Aviva US Equity Pn0.400.0010.9954.22-n/a
187Aviva With Profit Pn0.400.002.687.6813.96n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close