I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will you make any changes to your portfolio over the summer?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd

Your Company Pension @ Aviva

Fund overview
Funds available within this product187
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 38 respondent(s)
187 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1Aviva 7IM AAP Adventurous Pn0.401.054.0027.2443.411
2Aviva 7IM AAP Balanced Pn0.401.053.4316.6529.682
3Aviva 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous Pn0.401.053.8023.7238.722
4Aviva 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious Pn0.401.052.729.0520.661
5Aviva Artemis Global Growth Pn0.400.757.0840.42-3
6Aviva Artemis High Income Pn0.400.552.5116.6426.491
7Aviva Artemis Income Pn0.400.701.2026.7138.562
8Aviva Artemis Strategic Bond Pn0.400.503.6515.1124.544
9Aviva Artemis UK Select Pn0.400.75-3.3134.4238.201
10Aviva Artemis UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.80-9.5145.8162.694
11Aviva Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.400.75-6.4611.4017.261
12Aviva AXA Framlington American Growth Pn0.400.7018.0877.38145.642
13Aviva AXA Framlington Biotech Pn0.400.85-5.0935.6582.193
14Aviva AXA Framlington Emerging Markets Pn0.400.759.4735.8261.752
15Aviva AXA Framlington Health Pn0.400.758.3026.7388.801
16Aviva AXA Framlington Managed Balanced Pn0.400.658.4928.8846.582
17Aviva AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities Pn0.400.652.1327.0632.111
18Aviva AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities Pn0.400.652.1327.0632.111
19Aviva Baillie Gifford International Pn0.400.4511.5669.50123.334
20Aviva Baillie Gifford Managed Pn0.400.359.5548.6279.835
21Aviva Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.400.456.8255.5483.63n/a (short history)
22Aviva BlackRock 50:50 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.005.5233.1951.652
23Aviva BlackRock 60:40 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.004.7530.7746.712
24Aviva BlackRock 70:30 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.004.7830.8545.771
25Aviva BlackRock 70:30 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.004.7830.8545.77n/a (short history)
26Aviva BlackRock Consensus Pn0.400.006.7725.3245.44n/a (short history)
27Aviva BlackRock Corporate Bond Pn0.400.257.1515.8036.365
28Aviva BlackRock European Dynamic Pn0.401.006.8250.9791.323
29Aviva BlackRock European Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.006.8936.5050.22n/a
30Aviva BlackRock Gold & General Pn0.400.9027.52-11.0638.592
31Aviva BlackRock Japanese Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.001.7629.2367.31n/a
32Aviva BlackRock Over 15 Years Gilt Index Tracker Pn0.400.007.605.5351.813
33Aviva BlackRock Overseas Equity Consensus Index Tracker Pn0.400.0010.2442.4780.524
34Aviva BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.007.1335.3652.952
35Aviva BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.007.1335.3652.953
36Aviva BlackRock UK Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.001.6724.7230.87n/a
37Aviva BlackRock UK Pn0.400.701.6239.6658.241
38Aviva BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.75-9.7253.4670.983
39Aviva BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.400.750.3844.5354.724
40Aviva BlackRock US Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.0015.1553.90119.45n/a
41Aviva BMO Responsible Global Equity Pn0.400.8015.2459.65112.353
42Aviva BMO Responsible UK Equity Growth Pn0.400.803.0940.4858.663
43Aviva BMO Responsible UK Income Pn0.400.804.4228.5645.582
44Aviva Corporate Bond Pn0.400.005.247.6024.132
45Aviva Deposit Pn0.400.000.871.752.945
46Aviva Deposit Pn0.400.000.871.752.945
47Aviva Diversified Assets II Pn0.400.458.1326.8448.913
48Aviva European Equity Pn0.400.701.0330.3557.073
49Aviva European Equity Pn0.400.701.0330.3557.073
50Aviva Fidelity American Pn0.401.0516.3347.8999.073
51Aviva Fidelity Asia Pn0.401.008.9854.57102.874
52Aviva Fidelity EMEA Pn0.401.0516.8741.2154.113
53Aviva Fidelity European Pn0.401.1011.6452.0685.515
54Aviva Fidelity Japan Pn0.401.109.7334.4376.682
55Aviva Fidelity MoneyBuilder Income Pn0.400.605.618.2426.533
56Aviva Fidelity UK Select Pn0.400.955.8033.2861.492
57Aviva Fidelity Worldwide Special Situations Pn0.400.903.6642.5075.111
58Aviva First State Global Listed Infrastructure Pn0.400.8022.7239.6599.085
59Aviva First State Greater China Growth Pn0.400.908.3667.98107.823
60Aviva Flexible Investment Pn0.400.805.6529.9450.212
61Aviva Gilt Pn0.400.005.795.7131.444
62Aviva Gilt Pn0.400.005.795.7131.444
63Aviva Global Bond Pn0.400.006.256.8220.532
64Aviva Global Bond Pn0.400.006.256.8220.531
65Aviva Global Equity Pn0.400.009.0740.6174.853
66Aviva Global Equity Pn0.400.009.0740.6174.852
67Aviva High Yield Bond Pn0.400.404.5612.1423.961
68Aviva Higher Income Plus Pn0.400.256.1212.4228.992
69Aviva HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index Pn0.400.3015.8552.85108.36n/a
70Aviva Index-Linked Gilt Pn0.400.009.3616.2456.443
71Aviva International Index Tracking Pn0.400.0012.6847.8692.71n/a
72Aviva Invesco Asian Pn0.400.855.6255.66-5
73Aviva Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.400.705.0111.3822.622
74Aviva Invesco Distribution Pn0.400.804.3315.9623.221
75Aviva INVESCO European Equity Pn0.400.252.9638.6956.453
76Aviva INVESCO Global Equity Pn0.400.25-1.8324.7851.591
77Aviva Invesco High Income Pn0.400.85-8.470.0514.451
78Aviva Invesco Income Pn0.400.85-6.721.0013.641
79Aviva Invesco International Equity Pn0.400.253.1740.8576.673
80Aviva Invesco Latin America Pn0.400.8523.1134.5820.432
81Aviva INVESCO Managed Pn0.400.25-2.5119.9142.634
82Aviva INVESCO Managed Pn0.400.25-2.5119.9142.631
83Aviva Invesco Monthly Income Plus Pn0.400.703.9416.2223.232
84Aviva Invesco UK Equity Pn0.400.65-7.233.4218.701
85Aviva Invesco UK Equity Pn0.400.65-7.233.4218.701
86Aviva Invesco UK Focus Pn0.400.85-6.2725.8927.792
87Aviva INVESCO UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.251.0060.2085.144
88Aviva Investec American Franchise Pn0.400.6521.5988.17167.765
89Aviva Investec Asia Pacific Franchise Pn0.400.803.9661.2084.714
90Aviva Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.400.67-2.419.5217.572
91Aviva Investec Global Energy Pn0.400.80-0.615.45-24.341
92Aviva Investec Global Gold Pn0.400.8530.25-0.0158.212
93Aviva Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn0.400.708.0253.4786.773
94Aviva Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.400.80-0.1011.9919.011
95Aviva Janus Henderson European Growth Pn0.400.802.1232.0167.483
96Aviva Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities Pn0.400.955.9432.3851.983
97Aviva Janus Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income Pn0.400.708.8518.7132.723
98Aviva Janus Henderson Sterling Bond Pn0.400.557.4614.4034.793
99Aviva JPM Emerging Markets Pn0.400.8016.3558.0478.914
100Aviva JPM Europe Dynamic Pn0.400.802.6738.9660.252
101Aviva JPM European Smaller Companies Pn0.400.80-1.4141.13101.703
102Aviva JPM Natural Resources Pn0.400.753.9940.0411.163
103Aviva JPM US Select Pn0.400.8014.7959.85120.042
104Aviva Jupiter China Pn0.401.10-3.3133.9252.921
105Aviva Jupiter Distribution and Growth Pn0.401.100.1610.1623.201
106Aviva Jupiter Ecology Pn0.401.006.1128.5555.171
107Aviva Jupiter Financial Opportunities Pn0.401.2012.8858.4791.601
108Aviva Jupiter Income Pn0.401.00-1.0522.3243.744
109Aviva Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio Pn0.401.709.1231.7459.914
110Aviva Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio Pn0.401.8512.2142.7779.233
111Aviva Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn0.401.606.3721.9732.473
112Aviva Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio Pn0.401.7511.4438.4473.102
113Aviva Jupiter UK Growth Pn0.401.15-9.5612.4213.661
114Aviva Kames Ethical Corporate Bond Pn0.400.605.6010.1727.733
115Aviva Kames Ethical Equity Pn0.400.70-4.1017.8130.591
116Aviva Kames High Yield Bond Pn0.400.607.4216.7623.001
117Aviva Kames Investment Grade Bond Pn0.400.704.2810.7927.902
118Aviva Kames Sterling Corporate Bond Pn0.400.456.5211.27-2
119Aviva Kames Strategic Bond Pn0.400.756.2415.5420.781
120Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Absolute Growth Pn0.400.0517.4360.6596.955
121Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Corporate Bond Pn0.400.006.4015.6134.503
122Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future European Growth Pn0.400.055.0539.0064.772
123Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Global Growth Pn0.400.1019.8266.98110.604
124Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Managed Pn0.400.0515.5651.0079.405
125Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future UK Growth Pn0.400.008.3851.3676.314
126Aviva Liontrust UK Ethical Pn0.400.009.3656.2475.003
127Aviva Long Gilt Pn0.400.008.679.2359.833
128Aviva Long Gilt Pn0.400.008.679.2359.833
129Aviva M&G Corporate Bond Pn0.400.556.5811.5229.203
130Aviva M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Pn0.400.655.515.8631.222
131Aviva M&G Global Themes Pn0.400.8013.1843.5769.023
132Aviva M&G Optimal Income Pn0.400.853.3212.5319.751
133Aviva M&G Strategic Corporate Bond Pn0.400.655.9812.1926.052
134Aviva M&G UK Select Pn0.400.803.1634.0036.972
135Aviva Man GLG Balanced Managed Pn0.400.252.7725.5133.371
136Aviva Man GLG Japan CoreAlpha Pn0.400.702.3042.71-4
137Aviva Man GLG Stockmarket Managed Pn0.400.253.2129.2937.902
138Aviva Managed High Income Pn0.400.056.4213.4727.735
139Aviva Merian Corporate Bond Pn0.400.607.2913.6327.063
140Aviva Merian UK Mid Cap Pn0.400.85-12.4335.1075.433
141Aviva Mixed Investment (20-60% Shares) Pn0.400.003.5915.7631.262
142Aviva Mixed Investment (40-85% Shares) Pn0.400.005.6527.3447.553
143Aviva Mixed Investment (40-85% Shares) Pn0.400.005.6527.3447.552
144Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Pn0.401.457.0722.3443.423
145Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Pn0.401.406.5427.3249.432
146Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible Pn0.401.407.0533.8860.292
147Aviva Newton Global Income Pn0.400.8515.9537.5995.013
148Aviva Newton International Bond Pn0.400.5011.779.7841.824
149Aviva Newton Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.400.8011.1621.7644.422
150Aviva Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return Pn0.400.855.2524.1537.183
151Aviva Newton Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.400.458.9530.4773.933
152Aviva Pacific Equity Pn0.400.006.5038.5062.294
153Aviva Pacific Equity Pn0.400.006.5038.5062.293
154Aviva Property Pn0.400.003.2215.8438.51n/a (small sector)
155Aviva Rathbone Global Opportunities Pn0.400.7511.0662.71126.573
156Aviva River & Mercantile UK Dynamic Equity Pn0.401.05-2.3529.1943.242
157Aviva River & Mercantile UK Equity Smaller Companies Pn0.400.95-9.4042.8960.112
158Aviva Schroder Diversified Growth Pn0.400.852.3115.7722.192
159Aviva Schroder European Alpha Plus Pn0.400.85-5.3234.4150.213
160Aviva Schroder European Recovery Pn0.400.754.5429.5041.881
161Aviva Schroder Gilt & Fixed Interest Pn0.400.354.262.8325.172
162Aviva Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pn0.400.9016.9527.4676.391
163Aviva Schroder Global Emerging Markets Pn0.400.808.8049.8465.274
164Aviva Schroder Global Equity Income Pn0.400.904.8344.0383.844
165Aviva Schroder Global Healthcare Pn0.400.9013.0334.3599.492
166Aviva Schroder Income Maximiser Pn0.400.85-0.1531.3439.655
167Aviva Schroder Managed Balanced Pn0.400.554.1026.1643.003
168Aviva Schroder MM Diversity Pn0.401.203.229.2418.771
169Aviva Schroder Tokyo Pn0.400.90-0.0330.3968.224
170Aviva Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.400.951.3723.6928.861
171Aviva Schroder US Mid Cap Pn0.400.9010.0337.99110.223
172Aviva Standard Life UK Equity High Income Pn0.400.85-6.5919.7127.271
173Aviva Standard Life UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.85-1.2664.71103.133
174Aviva Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.400.808.2332.3074.884
175Aviva Stewart Investors Global Emerging Market Leaders Pn0.400.852.7621.4346.613
176Aviva Strategic Bond Pn0.400.353.348.3618.451
177Aviva Threadneedle Global Select Pn0.400.9515.5163.18119.393
178Aviva Threadneedle Latin America Pn0.401.0026.5938.0323.273
179Aviva Threadneedle UK Equity Income Pn0.400.90-1.5521.0437.242
180Aviva UK Equity Income Pn0.400.351.7123.7437.602
181Aviva UK Equity Pn0.400.002.3826.1842.223
182Aviva UK Equity Pn0.400.002.3826.1842.223
183Aviva UK Index Tracking Pn0.400.052.7827.9636.52n/a
184Aviva UK Index Tracking Pn0.400.052.7827.9636.52n/a
185Aviva US Equity Pn0.400.0016.13--n/a
186Aviva US Equity Pn0.400.0016.13--n/a
187Aviva With Profit Pn0.400.002.657.7213.97n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close