I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd

Your Company Pension @ Aviva

Fund overview
Funds available within this product179
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 38 respondent(s)
179 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1Aviva 7IM AAP Adventurous Pn0.401.058.8318.5138.802
2Aviva 7IM AAP Balanced Pn0.401.056.8711.2024.511
3Aviva 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous Pn0.401.057.7715.7033.522
4Aviva 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious Pn0.401.056.157.2717.101
5Aviva Artemis Global Growth Pn0.400.759.6427.5069.292
6Aviva Artemis High Income Pn0.400.558.7714.3528.741
7Aviva Artemis Income Pn0.400.7015.8623.8539.063
8Aviva Artemis Strategic Bond Pn0.400.507.6313.4925.275
9Aviva Artemis UK Select Pn0.400.7525.5727.8646.243
10Aviva Artemis UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.8019.6140.4984.584
11Aviva Artemis UK Special Situations Pn0.400.7520.3014.4427.271
12Aviva AXA Framlington American Growth Pn0.400.7020.2962.96110.734
13Aviva AXA Framlington Biotech Pn0.400.856.0225.5933.034
14Aviva AXA Framlington Health Pn0.400.758.0432.9757.031
15Aviva AXA Framlington Managed Balanced Pn0.400.6515.2526.2145.504
16Aviva AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities Pn0.400.6514.8518.2333.043
17Aviva AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities Pn0.400.6514.8518.2333.041
18Aviva Baillie Gifford International Pn0.400.4519.4356.01115.605
19Aviva Baillie Gifford Managed Pn0.400.3514.1237.7975.845
20Aviva Baillie Gifford UK and Worldwide Equity Pn0.400.4516.7942.4182.36n/a (short history)
21Aviva BlackRock 50:50 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.0011.5223.1249.192
22Aviva BlackRock 60:40 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.0011.9922.0346.35n/a
23Aviva BlackRock 70:30 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.0012.1922.1244.41n/a (short history)
24Aviva BlackRock 70:30 Global Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.0012.1922.1244.411
25Aviva BlackRock Consensus Pn0.400.009.7418.7241.35n/a (short history)
26Aviva BlackRock Corporate Bond Pn0.400.258.9917.1631.164
27Aviva BlackRock European Dynamic Pn0.401.0021.9549.6088.283
28Aviva BlackRock European Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.0012.8127.4248.34n/a
29Aviva BlackRock Gold & General Pn0.400.9028.0817.1659.122
30Aviva BlackRock Japanese Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.007.9817.6167.86n/a
31Aviva BlackRock Over 15 Years Gilt Index Tracker Pn0.400.0011.1018.5634.711
32Aviva BlackRock Overseas Equity Consensus Index Tracker Pn0.400.0013.7130.5371.004
33Aviva BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.007.8818.9449.043
34Aviva BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.007.8818.9449.042
35Aviva BlackRock UK Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.0011.6017.4833.51n/a
36Aviva BlackRock UK Pn0.400.7016.7429.4754.214
37Aviva BlackRock UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.7520.9444.3085.784
38Aviva BlackRock UK Special Situations Pn0.400.7521.2337.5961.445
39Aviva BlackRock US Equity Index Tracker Pn0.400.0016.5939.7195.32n/a
40Aviva BMO Responsible Global Equity Pn0.400.8020.6847.5298.224
41Aviva BMO Responsible UK Equity Growth Pn0.400.8017.4037.5859.524
42Aviva BNY Mellon Global Income Pn0.400.8513.0232.1482.462
43Aviva BNY Mellon International Bond Pn0.400.503.337.1528.783
44Aviva BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Balanced Pn0.400.8013.3422.3539.302
45Aviva BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Diversified Return Pn0.400.8510.9120.0536.142
46Aviva BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth Pn0.400.4515.2632.5261.232
47Aviva Corporate Bond Pn0.400.007.7811.5219.292
48Aviva Deposit Pn0.400.000.881.883.055
49Aviva Deposit Pn0.400.000.881.883.055
50Aviva ES River & Mercantile UK Dynamic Equity Pn0.401.0516.0023.0648.452
51Aviva ES River & Mercantile UK Equity Smaller Companies Pn0.400.9515.0630.8969.082
52Aviva European Equity Pn0.400.708.5220.9949.672
53Aviva European Equity Pn0.400.708.5220.9949.673
54Aviva Fidelity American Pn0.401.0512.0535.9380.403
55Aviva Fidelity Asia Pn0.401.0015.0644.3489.664
56Aviva Fidelity EMEA Pn0.401.059.9920.5748.594
57Aviva Fidelity European Pn0.401.1016.0447.5378.974
58Aviva Fidelity Japan Pn0.401.1018.0032.9479.712
59Aviva Fidelity MoneyBuilder Income Pn0.400.608.4712.2721.062
60Aviva Fidelity UK Select Pn0.400.9518.8633.6959.604
61Aviva Fidelity Worldwide Special Situations Pn0.400.9013.3226.6967.503
62Aviva First State Global Listed Infrastructure Pn0.400.8013.2434.2479.115
63Aviva First State Greater China Growth Pn0.400.9018.0653.1599.464
64Aviva Flexible Investment Pn0.400.8010.7920.7644.843
65Aviva Gilt Pn0.400.007.1412.5223.184
66Aviva Gilt Pn0.400.007.1412.5223.184
67Aviva Global Bond Pn0.400.009.5511.6619.092
68Aviva Global Bond Pn0.400.009.5511.6619.092
69Aviva Global Equity Pn0.400.0013.2528.7664.813
70Aviva Global Equity Pn0.400.0013.2528.7664.813
71Aviva High Yield Bond Pn0.400.4011.6211.6027.211
72Aviva Higher Income Plus Pn0.400.2511.0215.0928.693
73Aviva HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index Pn0.400.3018.8949.5396.40n/a
74Aviva Index-Linked Gilt Pn0.400.003.7410.9332.263
75Aviva International Index Tracking Pn0.400.0014.8034.5980.12n/a
76Aviva Invesco Asian Pn0.400.857.8132.4779.895
77Aviva Invesco Corporate Bond Pn0.400.708.1213.6721.864
78Aviva Invesco Distribution Pn0.400.8011.1817.0025.032
79Aviva INVESCO European Equity Pn0.400.257.9920.3558.092
80Aviva INVESCO Global Equity Pn0.400.2511.2016.9050.281
81Aviva Invesco High Income Pn0.400.85-0.35-0.659.171
82Aviva Invesco Income Pn0.400.850.300.268.571
83Aviva Invesco International Equity Pn0.400.2510.1920.1468.362
84Aviva Invesco Latin America Pn0.400.8511.8227.2933.462
85Aviva INVESCO Managed Pn0.400.259.2312.2240.751
86Aviva INVESCO Managed Pn0.400.259.2312.2240.754
87Aviva INVESCO Managed Pn0.400.259.2312.2240.751
88Aviva Invesco Monthly Income Plus Pn0.400.709.4514.7124.345
89Aviva Invesco UK Equity Pn0.400.652.997.3616.701
90Aviva Invesco UK Equity Pn0.400.652.997.3616.701
91Aviva Invesco UK Focus Pn0.400.8510.7614.4536.132
92Aviva INVESCO UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.2525.8749.3998.375
93Aviva Investec American Franchise Pn0.400.6519.4256.49135.575
94Aviva Investec Asia Pacific Franchise Pn0.400.8018.4851.2181.474
95Aviva Investec Cautious Managed Pn0.400.676.223.7519.641
96Aviva Investec Global Energy Pn0.400.803.45-15.432.091
97Aviva Investec Global Gold Pn0.400.8533.2639.9596.173
98Aviva Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn0.400.7011.1531.6171.854
99Aviva Janus Henderson Cautious Managed Pn0.400.807.7410.1519.661
100Aviva Janus Henderson European Growth Pn0.400.8011.8824.6357.032
101Aviva Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities Pn0.400.9514.7126.1850.452
102Aviva Janus Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income Pn0.400.7013.2921.2835.785
103Aviva Janus Henderson Sterling Bond Pn0.400.5510.0717.5330.113
104Aviva JPM Emerging Markets Pn0.400.8021.8648.3977.215
105Aviva JPM Europe Dynamic Pn0.400.8012.6625.5356.242
106Aviva JPM European Smaller Companies Pn0.400.809.4435.81101.532
107Aviva JPM Natural Resources Pn0.400.755.669.2638.332
108Aviva JPM US Select Pn0.400.8016.9543.7194.983
109Aviva Jupiter China Pn0.401.10-2.019.5730.612
110Aviva Jupiter Ecology Pn0.401.0019.8726.2358.871
111Aviva Jupiter Financial Opportunities Pn0.401.2019.5143.2973.524
112Aviva Jupiter Income Pn0.401.007.1516.1743.871
113Aviva Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio Pn0.401.709.5024.8449.805
114Aviva Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio Pn0.401.8513.0433.1567.844
115Aviva Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn0.401.609.6319.7630.564
116Aviva Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio Pn0.401.7510.6229.1060.013
117Aviva Jupiter UK Growth Pn0.401.155.500.991.421
118Aviva Kames Ethical Equity Pn0.400.7022.0319.2833.511
119Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Absolute Growth Pn0.400.0519.7354.3086.375
120Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Corporate Bond Pn0.400.0011.0018.4631.663
121Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future European Growth Pn0.400.0518.0633.0363.732
122Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Global Growth Pn0.400.1021.9359.1698.115
123Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future Managed Pn0.400.0518.4545.5270.795
124Aviva Liontrust Sustainable Future UK Growth Pn0.400.0021.6245.2868.895
125Aviva Liontrust UK Ethical Pn0.400.0027.3051.7372.355
126Aviva Long Gilt Pn0.400.0012.0622.1041.213
127Aviva Long Gilt Pn0.400.0012.0622.1041.212
128Aviva M&G Corporate Bond Pn0.400.559.9414.9925.343
129Aviva M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Pn0.400.656.0911.3622.552
130Aviva M&G Global Themes Pn0.400.8018.4234.0772.872
131Aviva M&G Optimal Income Pn0.400.858.0411.0520.104
132Aviva M&G Strategic Corporate Bond Pn0.400.6510.3114.7723.923
133Aviva M&G UK Select Pn0.400.8013.6524.9737.304
134Aviva Man GLG Balanced Managed Pn0.400.2510.0718.2730.363
135Aviva Man GLG Japan CoreAlpha Pn0.400.703.216.0769.624
136Aviva Man GLG Stockmarket Managed Pn0.400.2510.8822.2036.083
137Aviva Managed High Income Pn0.400.0510.3114.8728.473
138Aviva Merian Corporate Bond Pn0.400.6011.6717.8426.103
139Aviva Merian UK Mid Cap Pn0.400.8517.7625.1267.863
140Aviva Mixed Investment (20-60% Shares) Pn0.400.008.0413.2727.492
141Aviva Mixed Investment (40-85% Shares) Pn0.400.0010.7620.7442.713
142Aviva Mixed Investment (40-85% Shares) Pn0.400.0010.7620.7442.713
143Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Pn0.401.4511.7418.8839.515
144Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Pn0.401.4012.6420.8745.093
145Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible Pn0.401.4013.9325.4253.713
146Aviva My Future Focus Growth Pn0.400.4511.4122.9943.122
147Aviva Pacific Equity Pn0.400.0011.5124.7564.443
148Aviva Pacific Equity Pn0.400.0011.5124.7564.443
149Aviva Property Pn0.400.002.0216.6631.02n/a (small sector)
150Aviva Rathbone Global Opportunities Pn0.400.7516.7850.21102.074
151Aviva Schroder Diversified Growth Pn0.400.858.6913.1122.121
152Aviva Schroder European Recovery Pn0.400.758.3519.6138.651
153Aviva Schroder Gilt & Fixed Interest Pn0.400.355.599.0817.712
154Aviva Schroder Global Cities Real Estate Pn0.400.9016.4228.3760.363
155Aviva Schroder Global Emerging Markets Pn0.400.8011.0935.4964.294
156Aviva Schroder Global Equity Income Pn0.400.9010.6322.2567.242
157Aviva Schroder Global Healthcare Pn0.400.9012.6648.1975.483
158Aviva Schroder Income Maximiser Pn0.400.854.7219.1636.993
159Aviva Schroder Managed Balanced Pn0.400.5510.6020.5540.972
160Aviva Schroder MM Diversity Pn0.401.203.726.4317.251
161Aviva Schroder Tokyo Pn0.400.906.3914.0167.703
162Aviva Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn0.400.9511.3914.7431.112
163Aviva Schroder US Mid Cap Pn0.400.9014.7023.0290.783
164Aviva Standard Life UK Equity High Income Pn0.400.857.7311.9524.381
165Aviva Standard Life UK Smaller Companies Pn0.400.8531.5564.16123.063
166Aviva Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Pn0.400.802.3725.3150.402
167Aviva Stewart Investors Global Emerging Market Leaders Pn0.400.85-5.185.7228.021
168Aviva Strategic Bond Pn0.400.358.699.0719.481
169Aviva Threadneedle Global Select Pn0.400.9521.0752.86105.184
170Aviva Threadneedle Latin America Pn0.401.0011.8028.1135.273
171Aviva Threadneedle UK Equity Income Pn0.400.9012.7320.6939.411
172Aviva UK Equity Income Pn0.400.3515.1420.9139.672
173Aviva UK Equity Pn0.400.0015.8923.2944.302
174Aviva UK Equity Pn0.400.0015.8923.2944.303
175Aviva UK Index Tracking Pn0.400.0511.7620.5639.29n/a
176Aviva UK Index Tracking Pn0.400.0511.7620.5639.29n/a
177Aviva US Equity Pn0.400.0017.4642.06-n/a
178Aviva US Equity Pn0.400.0017.4642.06-n/a
179Aviva With Profit Pn0.400.002.747.6913.98n/a (sector not rated)
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close