I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Have you made any changes to your portfolio since the start of the year?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Personal Pension Plan 2000

Fund overview
Funds available within this product48
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 87 respondent(s)
48 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Life Global (ex-UK) Equity Pn1.000.1515.5532.5063.724
2L&G Aberdeen Multi Asset Pn1.000.1515.9231.5651.235
3L&G Aberdeen UK & Global (50/50) Equity Pn1.000.1518.9035.0155.855
4L&G Aberdeen UK Equity Pn1.000.1519.0833.5547.434
5L&G Allianz RCM UK Equity Pn1.000.15---n/a
6L&G Cash Pn1.000.000.310.380.375
7L&G Consensus Pn1.000.0010.1619.7142.451
8L&G Distribution Pn1.000.008.1415.5632.253
9L&G Equity Pn1.000.009.3115.5432.203
10L&G Ethical Pn1.000.0017.3925.2332.674
11L&G European Equity Index Pn1.000.0015.3224.9450.753
12L&G European Pn1.000.0015.4120.9146.081
13L&G Far East Pn1.000.003.8313.0548.202
14L&G Fixed Interest Pn1.000.007.3112.3321.163
15L&G Global Equity 70:30 Index G25 Pn1.000.0012.2222.6847.57n/a
16L&G Global Equity Fixed Weights 60:40 Index Pn1.000.0012.2922.8148.582
17L&G Global Equity Index Fixed Weights 50:50 Pn1.000.0013.1124.1253.992
18L&G Henderson European Growth Pn1.001.0011.6119.6153.632
19L&G Henderson Sterling Bond Pn1.000.759.7415.2124.043
20L&G Henderson UK Alpha Pn1.001.1014.6625.8055.913
21L&G Index Linked Gilt Pn1.000.009.3913.7342.993
22L&G International Pn1.000.0014.2927.1860.532
23L&G Investec Cautious Managed Pn1.000.750.66-1.3614.911
24L&G Investec Global Energy Pn1.000.85-3.76-16.06-9.101
25L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn1.000.9512.0230.3367.552
26L&G IP Man GLG Balanced Managed Pn1.000.1510.2819.6336.012
27L&G IP Man GLG Continental European Growth Pn1.000.1522.3742.76123.543
28L&G IP Man GLG Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.1511.4322.9541.373
29L&G Japan Equity Index Pn1.000.008.5514.6358.223
30L&G JPM Life Balanced Pn1.000.1517.1331.0855.695
31L&G JPM Life Diversified Equity Pn1.000.1518.1434.6772.314
32L&G JPM Life UK Specialist Equity SH G17 Pn1.000.1510.5214.3534.293
33L&G Managed Pn1.000.0011.4919.4339.903
34L&G Newton International Bond Pn1.000.406.718.8130.433
35L&G Newton Multi-Asset Balanced Pn1.000.1516.7524.7140.994
36L&G Newton Multi-Asset Growth Pn1.000.4017.4331.5958.224
37L&G Newton UK Equity Pn1.000.1511.6122.3241.034
38L&G Newton UK Income Pn1.000.1513.6922.6742.104
39L&G North American Pn1.000.0020.0039.3998.892
40L&G Over 15 Years Gilts Index Pn1.000.0014.1024.4942.57n/a
41L&G Property Pn1.000.001.4517.8434.43n/a
42L&G Schroder Tokyo Pn1.000.907.539.5058.421
43L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn1.000.958.7512.0225.702
44L&G Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn1.001.1018.4625.0636.592
45L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn1.001.0518.9627.1375.432
46L&G UK Recovery Pn1.000.006.916.5336.821
47L&G UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.0022.9923.0540.061
48L&G US Equity Index Pn1.000.0022.4843.67101.123
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close