PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Personal Pension Plan 2000

Fund overview
Funds available within this product49
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 87 respondent(s)
49 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Life Global (ex-UK) Equity Pn1.000.0011.4540.0550.881
2L&G Aberdeen Multi Asset Pn1.000.0012.8944.2137.413
3L&G Aberdeen UK & Global (50/50) Equity Pn1.000.006.7632.3923.091
4L&G Aberdeen UK Equity Pn1.000.001.2723.427.641
5L&G Cash Pn1.000.003.5013.0617.685
6L&G Consensus Pn1.000.0012.3243.0646.103
7L&G Distribution Pn1.000.008.4234.2027.814
8L&G Equity Pn1.000.0014.8352.0748.424
9L&G Ethical Pn1.000.0014.1047.0659.733
10L&G European Equity Index Pn1.000.009.7646.1650.083
11L&G European Pn1.000.0013.0145.1110.632
12L&G Far East Pn1.000.0039.6891.2396.843
13L&G Fixed Interest Pn1.000.00-0.466.20-19.793
14L&G Global Equity 70:30 Index G25 Pn1.000.0017.9459.1170.92n/a
15L&G Global Equity Fixed Weights 60:40 Index Pn1.000.0019.0860.4971.354
16L&G Global Equity Index Fixed Weights 50:50 Pn1.000.0019.1161.7673.564
17L&G Henderson European Growth Pn1.001.001.9329.7932.032
18L&G Henderson Sterling Bond Pn1.001.000.4614.49-6.152
19L&G Henderson UK Alpha Pn1.001.0014.9661.0023.962
20L&G Index Linked Gilt Pn1.000.000.73-1.13-39.912
21L&G International Pn1.000.0018.8163.5469.253
22L&G Investec Cautious Managed Pn1.001.006.4230.6619.332
23L&G Investec Global Energy Pn1.001.006.5026.687.712
24L&G Investec Global Energy Pn1.001.006.5026.687.714
25L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity Pn1.001.0016.7867.1269.244
26L&G IP Man GLG Balanced Managed Pn1.000.0014.0146.6459.124
27L&G IP Man GLG Continental European Growth Pn1.000.00-3.5113.862.971
28L&G IP Man GLG Stockmarket Managed Pn1.000.0016.3352.6070.063
29L&G Japan Equity Index Pn1.000.0021.5554.5657.752
30L&G JPM Life Balanced Pn1.000.000.000.021.865
31L&G JPM Life Balanced Pn1.000.000.000.021.865
32L&G JPM Life Diversified Equity Pn1.000.000.000.001.87n/a
33L&G JPM Life UK Specialist Equity SH G17 Pn1.000.0018.5859.7072.355
34L&G Managed Pn1.000.0012.3144.1539.123
35L&G Newton International Bond Pn1.000.00-2.40-1.49-12.091
36L&G Newton Multi-Asset Balanced Pn1.000.009.2136.2745.723
37L&G Newton Multi-Asset Growth Pn1.000.0014.3745.1552.933
38L&G Newton UK Equity Pn1.000.0020.9062.2960.134
39L&G Newton UK Income Pn1.000.0022.7167.93100.824
40L&G North American Pn1.000.0018.7571.53102.234
41L&G Over 15 Years Gilts Index Pn1.000.00-2.82-0.52-44.67n/a
42L&G Property Pn1.000.007.2915.8718.28n/a
43L&G Schroder Tokyo Pn1.001.0027.8463.4174.844
44L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus Pn1.001.008.1918.3710.221
45L&G Schroder UK Mid 250 Pn1.001.0016.3664.4644.792
46L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies Pn1.001.0012.4848.770.781
47L&G UK Recovery Pn1.000.0018.4059.5734.813
48L&G UK Smaller Companies Pn1.000.009.0539.92-3.232
49L&G US Equity Index Pn1.000.0015.3364.3282.623
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close