I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Friends Provident Life&Pen Ltd

The Personal Range - Individual Personal Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product48
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)1.00 %

Friends Provident Life&Pen Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 60 respondent(s)
48 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1Av Artemis Income FP Pn0.700.6511.9428.2741.463
2Av Artemis UK Select FP Pn0.700.7517.5629.9045.273
3Av Artemis UK Special Situations FP Pn0.700.7514.5019.2529.361
4Av Baillie Gifford International FP Pn0.700.2013.4352.93104.845
5Av Baillie Gifford Managed FP Pn0.700.2011.1637.6267.525
6Av Balanced Multi-Asset FP Pn0.700.306.3923.0243.543
7Av BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index Tracker FP Pn0.700.008.2728.5352.14n/a
8Av BlackRock UK Smaller Companies FP Pn0.700.7515.9050.0492.714
9Av BMO MM Navigator Progressive Pn0.700.258.2119.5340.612
10Av BMO MM Navigator Select FP Pn0.700.256.8419.9745.002
11Av BNY Mellon Global Equity FP Pn0.700.3510.0337.1373.712
12Av Cash0.700.000.02-0.71-1.361
13Av Cautious Managed FP Pn0.700.006.2614.8124.622
14Av Cautious Multi-Asset FP Pn0.700.305.9816.2931.383
15Av European FPP Pn0.700.003.9521.6645.913
16Av Fidelity MoneyBuilder Income FP Pn0.700.4010.6215.5627.392
17Av Fixed Interest0.700.0010.2213.2122.413
18Av Global Equity Fund of Funds FP Pn0.700.309.0738.1073.253
19Av Global Equity LMP/FPP Pn0.700.008.0739.3176.994
20Av HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index FP Pn0.700.3013.2450.5888.49n/a
21Av Index-Linked FPP Pn0.700.009.7013.9732.502
22Av Invesco Perpetual Asian FP Pn0.700.753.8034.0679.845
23Av Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond FP Pn0.700.508.8215.6025.074
24Av Invesco Perpetual Distribution FP Pn0.700.759.6919.6927.712
25Av Invesco Perpetual Global Bond FP Pn0.700.504.346.4221.472
26Av Invesco Perpetual High Income FP Pn0.700.75-2.941.079.471
27Av Investec Cautious Managed FP Pn0.700.505.097.7122.531
28Av Janus Henderson Cautious Managed FP Pn0.700.637.1214.9422.761
29Av JPM Natural Resources FP Pn0.700.751.5913.2828.422
30Av Kames Sterling Corporate Bond FP Pn0.700.309.7815.8227.373
31Av Lazard Multicap UK Income FP Pn0.700.307.9220.6835.373
32Av M&G Feeder of Property FP Pn0.700.65-5.398.9414.04n/a
33Av Managed LMP/FPP Pn0.700.005.9516.0725.691
34Av Multi-Asset Growth FP Pn0.700.005.6621.7941.263
35Av Multi-Asset Index Cautious Pn0.700.009.1419.4436.994
36Av Multi-Asset Index Growth Pn0.700.008.8124.7245.284
37Av North American FPP Pn0.700.005.6239.2982.763
38Av Pacific Basin FPP Pn0.700.003.8730.4664.334
39Av Pre-Retirement Fixed Interest LMP/FPP0.700.0012.4615.5432.382
40Av Property0.700.002.4712.5326.28n/a
41Av Schroder Tokyo FP Pn0.700.753.4120.3473.733
42Av Stewardship FPP Pn0.700.0011.8329.6833.745
43Av Stewardship Income FP Pn0.700.0012.7432.2245.195
44Av Stewardship Managed FPP Pn0.700.0012.4133.8159.955
45Av Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders FP Pn0.700.752.8229.1956.612
46Av Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders FP Pn0.700.75-5.7811.2029.821
47Av UK Equity LMP/FPP Pn0.700.006.4021.9429.254
48Av UK Smaller Companies FP Pn0.700.005.7338.0776.424
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close