I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Friends Provident Life&Pen Ltd

The Personal Range - Individual Personal Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product47
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)1.00 %

Friends Provident Life&Pen Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 60 respondent(s)
47 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1Av Artemis Income FP Pn0.700.65-12.39-3.7417.324
2Av Artemis UK Select FP Pn0.700.75-9.86-5.5610.323
3Av Artemis UK Special Situations FP Pn0.700.75-7.63-6.726.101
4Av Baillie Gifford International FP Pn0.700.2017.1451.70128.484
5Av Baillie Gifford Managed FP Pn0.700.2015.0539.0584.785
6Av Balanced Multi-Asset FP Pn0.700.300.9811.1138.513
7Av BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index Tracker FP Pn0.700.00-6.636.0638.21n/a
8Av BlackRock UK Smaller Companies FP Pn0.700.75-4.4010.9450.114
9Av BMO MM Navigator Progressive Pn0.700.25-4.260.9625.332
10Av BMO MM Navigator Select FP Pn0.700.25-2.073.4032.281
11Av BNY Mellon Global Equity FP Pn0.700.356.5729.2674.873
12Av Cash0.700.00-0.18-0.64-1.401
13Av Cautious Managed FP Pn0.700.002.309.1225.503
14Av Cautious Multi-Asset FP Pn0.700.302.279.7330.303
15Av European FPP Pn0.700.00-1.443.2541.362
16Av Fidelity MoneyBuilder Income FP Pn0.700.404.8611.9128.832
17Av Fixed Interest0.700.007.0313.1928.243
18Av Global Equity LMP/FPP Pn0.700.008.9436.4784.074
19Av HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index FP Pn0.700.3019.2754.13116.77n/a
20Av Index-Linked FPP Pn0.700.009.7221.9346.892
21Av Invesco Perpetual Asian FP Pn0.700.75-0.6910.7978.214
22Av Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond FP Pn0.700.505.6312.9627.683
23Av Invesco Perpetual Distribution FP Pn0.700.75-1.104.7520.854
24Av Invesco Perpetual Global Bond FP Pn0.700.504.059.4230.612
25Av Investec Cautious Managed FP Pn0.700.50-7.64-7.367.241
26Av Janus Henderson Cautious Managed FP Pn0.700.63-2.850.5913.772
27Av JPM Natural Resources FP Pn0.700.75-14.828.6537.194
28Av Kames Sterling Corporate Bond FP Pn0.700.30---3
29Av Lazard Multicap UK Income FP Pn0.700.30-17.04-9.587.153
30Av M&G Feeder of Property FP Pn0.700.65-8.361.534.50n/a
31Av Managed LMP/FPP Pn0.700.000.176.9922.632
32Av Multi-Asset Growth FP Pn0.700.000.9610.3837.733
33Av Multi-Asset Index Cautious Pn0.700.003.7614.0439.174
34Av Multi-Asset Index Growth Pn0.700.002.9115.5145.173
35Av North American FPP Pn0.700.009.3737.3790.423
36Av Pacific Basin FPP Pn0.700.00-0.2814.5756.613
37Av Pre-Retirement Fixed Interest LMP/FPP0.700.0010.2018.6138.302
38Av Property0.700.00-1.654.2313.37n/a
39Av Schroder Tokyo FP Pn0.700.75-3.653.9339.131
40Av Stewardship FPP Pn0.700.00-6.075.0016.635
41Av Stewardship Income FP Pn0.700.00-9.673.3921.675
42Av Stewardship Managed FPP Pn0.700.006.8127.1561.375
43Av Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders FP Pn0.700.750.7019.9555.842
44Av Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders FP Pn0.700.75-17.16-11.1019.331
45Av UK Equity LMP/FPP Pn0.700.00-17.12-9.357.023
46Av UK Smaller Companies FP Pn0.700.00-6.370.7838.333
47Av World Equity FP Pn0.700.309.8132.8182.543
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close