I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Friends Provident Life&Pen Ltd

The Personal Range - Individual Personal Pension

Fund overview
Funds available within this product48
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)1.00 %

Friends Provident Life&Pen Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 60 respondent(s)
48 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1Av Artemis Income FP Pn0.700.6511.4824.0751.183
2Av Artemis UK Select FP Pn0.700.758.2225.7645.743
3Av Artemis UK Special Situations FP Pn0.700.758.159.5431.261
4Av Baillie Gifford International FP Pn0.700.2014.7242.99120.695
5Av Baillie Gifford Managed FP Pn0.700.2011.2629.1073.985
6Av Balanced Multi-Asset FP Pn0.700.307.8618.0051.513
7Av BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index Tracker FP Pn0.700.009.4623.6463.58n/a
8Av BlackRock UK Smaller Companies FP Pn0.700.754.5941.1495.354
9Av BMO MM Navigator Progressive Pn0.700.256.0114.1748.182
10Av BMO MM Navigator Select FP Pn0.700.255.3615.2653.702
11Av BNY Mellon Global Equity FP Pn0.700.3512.6628.6988.192
12Av Cash0.700.00-0.09-0.80-1.501
13Av Cautious Managed FP Pn0.700.006.9112.1629.812
14Av Cautious Multi-Asset FP Pn0.700.307.0912.5235.863
15Av European FPP Pn0.700.006.6018.6566.173
16Av Fidelity MoneyBuilder Income FP Pn0.700.409.3611.6928.142
17Av Fixed Interest0.700.0010.489.2023.203
18Av Global Equity Fund of Funds FP Pn0.700.3012.7033.5990.453
19Av Global Equity LMP/FPP Pn0.700.0013.1135.4496.724
20Av HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index FP Pn0.700.3016.6938.35103.01n/a
21Av Index-Linked FPP Pn0.700.0015.3311.2342.562
22Av Invesco Perpetual Asian FP Pn0.700.759.1227.0985.415
23Av Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond FP Pn0.700.506.9612.3225.264
24Av Invesco Perpetual Distribution FP Pn0.700.758.6915.3830.412
25Av Invesco Perpetual Global Bond FP Pn0.700.508.565.2824.692
26Av Invesco Perpetual High Income FP Pn0.700.75-2.20-1.2419.871
27Av Investec Cautious Managed FP Pn0.700.501.937.6625.031
28Av Janus Henderson Cautious Managed FP Pn0.700.636.6412.0625.961
29Av JPM Natural Resources FP Pn0.700.75-1.1718.5023.692
30Av Kames Sterling Corporate Bond FP Pn0.700.309.2112.9628.243
31Av Lazard Multicap UK Income FP Pn0.700.306.9516.6641.653
32Av M&G Feeder of Property FP Pn0.700.650.0015.6822.16n/a
33Av Managed LMP/FPP Pn0.700.006.2913.4934.091
34Av Multi-Asset Growth FP Pn0.700.007.1516.9249.513
35Av Multi-Asset Index Cautious Pn0.700.0010.4813.2740.724
36Av Multi-Asset Index Growth Pn0.700.009.9318.4452.614
37Av North American FPP Pn0.700.0010.4938.13108.803
38Av Pacific Basin FPP Pn0.700.0010.5023.6372.674
39Av Pre-Retirement Fixed Interest LMP/FPP0.700.0013.7312.3434.992
40Av Property0.700.000.9412.3027.69n/a
41Av Schroder Tokyo FP Pn0.700.754.7517.5981.633
42Av Stewardship FPP Pn0.700.0016.7627.0047.405
43Av Stewardship Income FP Pn0.700.0015.1627.3752.045
44Av Stewardship Managed FPP Pn0.700.0015.6328.7171.555
45Av Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders FP Pn0.700.7512.9620.6966.242
46Av Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders FP Pn0.700.752.774.2436.061
47Av UK Equity LMP/FPP Pn0.700.007.6219.0040.494
48Av UK Smaller Companies FP Pn0.700.000.0432.4878.544
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close