PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Alico

Personal Pension (Enhanced Allocation)

Fund overview
Funds available within this product57
Number of funds holdable at same time15
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 500

Alico


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 30 respondent(s)
57 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1ReAssure AL Balanced Managed IP1.001.002.8611.4747.352
2ReAssure AL BlackRock Gold & General Pn1.001.0019.2238.58134.002
3ReAssure AL Cautious Managed Pn1.001.002.0710.3535.973
4ReAssure AL CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset Pn1.001.007.087.7434.133
5ReAssure AL CF Miton Strategic Portfolio Pn1.002.004.397.3020.993
6ReAssure AL CF Seneca Diversified Growth Pn1.001.004.5614.1050.842
7ReAssure AL CF Seneca Diversified Income Pn1.001.003.0510.1037.172
8ReAssure AL Europe Tracker Pn1.000.006.4313.2364.072
9ReAssure AL Fidelity Wealthbuilder Pn1.001.007.7217.5365.271
10ReAssure AL Global Growth Pn1.001.003.9715.0561.882
11ReAssure AL Henderson European Select Opportunities Pn1.001.008.9818.8261.053
12ReAssure AL Henderson Horizon China Pn1.001.0035.2930.26162.722
13ReAssure AL International Aggressive Pn1.001.009.0124.7188.033
14ReAssure AL Investec Cautious Managed Pn1.001.00-1.05-4.3616.261
15ReAssure AL Japan Tracker Pn1.000.0011.9317.5375.58n/a
16ReAssure AL JPM Natural Resources Pn1.001.004.861.33129.074
17ReAssure AL Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Pn1.002.000.979.7231.464
18ReAssure AL M&G Property Pn1.001.00-7.86-11.17-12.50n/a
19ReAssure AL Managed Income Pn1.001.00-1.185.2423.791
20ReAssure AL Margetts GWM Cautious Pn1.002.003.558.5332.492
21ReAssure AL Margetts GWM International Equity Pn1.002.0020.4637.22100.623
22ReAssure AL Margetts GWM UK Equity Pn1.002.004.8512.3947.621
23ReAssure AL Newton Phoenix IP1.001.009.5016.6145.043
24ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2013 Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a (sector not rated)
25ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2014 Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a (sector not rated)
26ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2015 Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a (sector not rated)
27ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2016 Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a (sector not rated)
28ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2017 Pn1.000.000.000.000.44n/a (sector not rated)
29ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2018 Pn1.000.000.000.000.48n/a (sector not rated)
30ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2019 Pn1.000.000.001.240.61n/a (sector not rated)
31ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2020 Pn1.000.000.000.553.16n/a (sector not rated)
32ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2021 Pn1.000.003.970.472.26n/a (sector not rated)
33ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2022 Pn1.000.00-0.670.183.34n/a (sector not rated)
34ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2023 Pn1.000.00-0.130.324.55n/a (sector not rated)
35ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2024 Pn1.000.000.543.7515.24n/a (sector not rated)
36ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2025 Pn1.000.001.083.899.90n/a (sector not rated)
37ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2026 Pn1.000.001.287.4521.66n/a (sector not rated)
38ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2027 Pn1.000.001.387.2414.80n/a (sector not rated)
39ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2028 Pn1.000.000.978.4122.90n/a (sector not rated)
40ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2029 Pn1.000.000.858.2823.09n/a (sector not rated)
41ReAssure AL Peak Performance 2030 Pn1.000.001.459.7221.60n/a (sector not rated)
42ReAssure AL PPB Aberdeen Property Share Pn1.001.00-7.9519.6744.475
43ReAssure AL PPB America Pens 100% Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a
44ReAssure AL PPB Artemis Income Pn1.001.00-6.773.4533.963
45ReAssure AL PPB Cash Pn1.000.00-0.38-0.26-0.761
46ReAssure AL PPB Europe 100% Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a
47ReAssure AL PPB Global Managed 100% Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a
48ReAssure AL PPB Japan 100% Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a
49ReAssure AL PPB Jupiter Ecology Pn1.001.0023.2635.9294.823
50ReAssure AL PPB M&G Managed Growth Pn1.001.002.646.0975.461
51ReAssure AL PPB Managed Index 100% Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a
52ReAssure AL PPB Newton Managed Pn1.001.0010.0028.6264.134
53ReAssure AL PPB UK 100% Pn1.000.000.000.000.00n/a
54ReAssure AL Schroder Global Real Estate Securities Pn1.001.00-7.9220.7045.883
55ReAssure AL SWIP Property Trust Pn1.001.00-8.51-12.25-8.86n/a
56ReAssure AL UK Tracker Pn1.000.00-10.31-4.6930.01n/a
57ReAssure AL US Tracker Pn1.000.0011.7644.28119.76n/a
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close