I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will you make any changes to your portfolio over the summer?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / AXA Sun Life

Personal Pension Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product117
Number of funds holdable at same time30
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

AXA Sun Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 92 respondent(s)
117 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1Av Aberdeen Multi-Manager Cautious Managed Portfolio AP0.801.435.6322.1135.992
2Av Allianz Emerging Markets Equity AP0.801.05-3.2125.4255.114
3Av Architas MA Active Dynamic AP0.800.503.7831.6959.862
4Av Architas MA Active Growth AP0.800.403.6233.8062.263
5Av Architas MA Active Progressive AP0.801.083.4928.7655.232
6Av Architas MA Active Reserve AP0.800.833.919.2324.075
7Av Artemis Income AP0.800.65-0.1828.0645.042
8Av Artemis Strategic Bond AP0.800.533.9515.4026.074
9Av Artemis UK Select AP0.800.67---2
10Av Artemis UK Special Situations AP0.800.66-7.6812.1323.011
11Av Asia Pacific ex Japan Equities AP0.800.00-0.3532.2052.303
12Av AXA Defensive Distribution XE0.800.173.7214.7027.573
13Av AXA Defensive Distribution XE0.800.173.7214.7027.573
14Av AXA Framlington Biotech AP0.800.93-6.8630.5389.833
15Av AXA Framlington Global Technology AP0.801.0315.36111.71236.614
16Av AXA Framlington Health AP0.801.035.5623.4890.981
17Av AXA Framlington Managed Balanced AP0.800.305.7224.6343.102
18Av AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities AP0.800.690.8227.6137.901
19Av AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities AP0.800.690.8227.6137.901
20Av AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies AP0.800.69-6.4448.3782.023
21Av AXA Global High Income AP0.800.504.0817.2320.062
22Av AXA Global High Income AP0.800.504.0817.2320.063
23Av Baillie Gifford American AP0.800.5510.12107.76224.423
24Av Baillie Gifford Managed AP0.800.305.6040.2364.805
25Av Baillie Gifford UK Equity Alpha AP0.800.393.0651.7577.464
26Av BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index Tracker AP0.800.003.3135.1159.39n/a
27Av BlackRock European Equity Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.004.4340.6558.78n/a
28Av BlackRock Gold and General AP0.800.7934.07-4.9049.312
29Av BlackRock Over 15 Year Gilt Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.008.3211.1560.37n/a
30Av BlackRock Over 5 Year Index-Linked Gilt Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.009.8122.0464.14n/a
31Av BlackRock UK Equity Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.001.3127.4938.52n/a
32Av BlackRock US Equity Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.0012.1155.94129.88n/a
33Av BlackRock World ex UK Equity Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.009.4048.19100.12n/a
34Av BMO MM Lifestyle Balanced AP Pn0.801.502.3827.9048.932
35Av BMO MM Lifestyle Cautious AP Pn0.801.503.0624.4943.422
36Av BMO MM Lifestyle Defensive AP Pn0.801.463.5819.8036.742
37Av BMO Responsible UK Equity Growth AP Pn0.800.771.0837.8158.843
38Av Cash AP0.800.00-0.18-1.33-2.314
39Av Ethical Distribution AP0.800.002.3322.3838.191
40Av Europe ex UK Equities AP0.800.000.0229.6341.733
41Av Fidelity Emerging EMEA Europe Middle East and Africa AP Pn0.800.8715.1438.1355.683
42Av Fidelity Moneybuilder Income AP0.800.556.0110.2829.283
43Av Fidelity Special Situations AP0.800.77-3.3533.4356.382
44Av Fixed Interest AP0.800.006.089.0730.324
45Av Global Equities AP Pn0.800.005.0638.5976.313
46Av Higher Income AP0.800.003.2225.1330.863
47Av HSBC Dividend Distribution Portfolio AP0.801.725.8420.2042.543
48Av HSBC Global Property AP0.801.728.3115.9250.622
49Av HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index IE/XE0.800.1512.3748.20101.66n/a
50Av Index-Linked AP Pn0.800.009.5720.5254.883
51Av Invesco Perpetual Asian AP0.800.814.3352.7997.215
52Av Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond AP0.800.754.8411.5522.852
53Av Invesco Perpetual Distribution AP0.800.833.8415.8125.191
54Av Invesco Perpetual High Income AP0.800.79-8.501.4819.931
55Av Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth AP0.800.89-3.5913.6130.221
56Av Invesco Perpetual Income AP0.800.79-6.762.3919.051
57Av Invesco Perpetual Japan AP0.800.88-1.2921.1563.383
58Av Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus AP0.800.803.5015.5623.772
59Av Investec Cautious Managed AP0.800.53-1.7310.8222.042
60Av Investec Global Strategic Equity AP0.800.705.1452.3493.203
61Av Investec UK Special Situations AP0.800.75-1.2724.8629.832
62Av Investors UK Property AP0.800.60-0.179.3324.54n/a
63Av Janus Henderson Cautious Managed AP Pn0.800.910.1914.0522.961
64Av Janus Henderson China Opportunities AP Pn0.800.932.0259.02119.553
65Av Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities AP Pn0.800.894.0532.8658.563
66Av Janus Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income AP Pn0.800.668.3117.2131.573
67Av Janus Henderson Sterling Bond AP Pn0.800.566.3613.2233.053
68Av Janus Henderson UK Property AP Pn0.800.702.6021.0131.23n/a
69Av Japan Equities AP0.800.00-3.1429.0079.443
70Av JPM Emerging Markets AP0.800.7815.4957.8487.514
71Av JPM Natural Resources AP0.800.802.2240.7211.363
72Av JPM UK Equity Growth0.800.620.4930.7957.092
73Av Jupiter Distribution and Growth AP0.801.22-1.449.8923.581
74Av Jupiter Ecology AP0.801.093.4628.1059.881
75Av Jupiter Financial Opportunities AP0.801.1710.5660.02100.221
76Av Jupiter Income AP0.801.06-3.6219.9042.364
77Av Jupiter Merlin Income AP0.802.005.8823.4837.533
78Av Jupiter UK Growth AP0.800.88-10.0614.1516.281
79Av Lifestyle Retirement 2015 AP0.800.005.849.3029.933
80Av Lifestyle Retirement 2020 AP0.800.005.2716.6436.375
81Av Lifestyle Retirement 2025 AP0.800.004.0328.1545.344
82Av Lifestyle Retirement 2030 AP0.800.003.1531.7549.653
83Av Lifestyle Retirement 2035 AP0.800.003.1631.7349.683
84Av Lifestyle Retirement 2040 AP0.800.003.1331.6249.533
85Av Lifestyle Retirement 2045 AP0.800.003.1131.5449.393
86Av Lifestyle Retirement 2050 AP0.800.003.1331.5949.393
87Av M&G Feeder of Property AP0.800.751.8519.1034.83n/a
88Av M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income AP0.800.645.186.0330.492
89Av Managed AP0.800.004.1127.4049.064
90Av Newton Global Equity AP0.800.7311.0539.5592.942
91Av Newton International Bond AP Pn0.800.3010.2510.6845.154
92Av Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return AP0.800.764.6223.4938.153
93Av Newton Multi-Asset Growth AP0.800.305.9627.8974.543
94Av Newton UK Equity AP0.800.725.8824.2662.892
95Av Newton UK Income AP0.800.305.7618.9850.102
96Av North America Equities AP0.800.008.7245.76109.072
97Av Old Mutual Corporate Bond AP0.800.506.5512.4826.173
98Av Overseas AP0.800.003.9339.3774.564
99Av Property AP0.800.002.6121.7151.27n/a
100Av Reserve AP0.800.005.3315.4038.894
101Av Retirement Distribution AP0.800.004.3917.4130.192
102Av River and Mercantile UK Equity Smaller Companies AP0.800.95-8.6442.8461.132
103Av Schroder European Alpha Plus AP0.800.93-6.8734.6654.923
104Av Schroder Global Cities Real Estate AP0.800.9415.7629.6183.211
105Av Schroder Income AP0.800.89-3.3731.2342.655
106Av Schroder MM Diversity AP0.801.022.387.2415.261
107Av Schroder Tokyo AP0.800.87-2.5229.8574.834
108Av Schroder UK Smaller Companies AP0.800.89-9.6639.4157.501
109Av Schroder US Mid Cap AP0.800.907.6139.57119.743
110Av Standard Life Investments UK Smaller Companies AP0.800.62-2.1364.53103.843
111Av Sterling Corporate Bond AP0.800.005.9210.7126.632
112Av Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders AP Pn0.800.936.3230.5779.384
113Av Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders AP0.801.040.5620.0950.903
114Av Threadneedle Global Select AP0.800.9911.0856.77119.273
115Av UK Equity AP0.800.000.2823.8629.603
116FL JPM Emerging Europe Equity AP0.800.78---2
117FL Threadneedle Defensive Equity & Bond AP0.800.88---4
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close