I Agree

We have updated our Privacy and Cookie Policy. By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy and Cookie Policy and Terms of Use.

PLEASE TELL US A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF SO THAT WE CAN DISPLAY THE MOST
APPROPRIATE CONTENT TO YOU:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies used on Trustnet and how you can manage them, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

By clicking "I Agree" below, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / AXA Sun Life

Personal Pension Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product104
Number of funds holdable at same time30
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

AXA Sun Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 92 respondent(s)
104 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE fundinfo Crown rating 
1Av Aberdeen Multi-Manager Cautious Managed Portfolio AP0.801.439.9619.0834.364
2Av Allianz Emerging Markets Equity AP0.801.05---2
3Av Architas MA Active Dynamic AP0.800.5010.4525.4752.731
4Av Architas MA Active Growth AP0.800.409.5227.2255.933
5Av Artemis Income AP0.800.6513.7929.8345.483
6Av Artemis Strategic Bond AP0.800.537.0414.0427.995
7Av Artemis UK Select AP0.800.67---2
8Av Artemis UK Special Situations AP0.800.6615.5818.4930.911
9Av ASI UK Smaller Companies AP0.800.6222.6264.73119.193
10Av Asia Pacific ex Japan Equities AP0.800.002.2621.4042.723
11Av AXA Framlington Biotech AP0.800.930.8312.1233.954
12Av AXA Framlington Global Technology AP0.801.0325.2583.13179.634
13Av AXA Framlington Health AP0.801.035.5126.2658.471
14Av AXA Framlington Managed Balanced AP0.800.3013.6024.7540.074
15Av AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities AP0.800.6911.8424.2537.363
16Av AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities AP0.800.6911.8424.2537.361
17Av AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies AP0.800.699.6541.7886.173
18Av AXA Global High Income AP0.800.506.1915.1321.903
19Av AXA Global High Income AP0.800.506.1915.1321.902
20Av Baillie Gifford American AP0.800.5516.0876.19164.414
21Av Baillie Gifford Managed AP0.800.3012.7732.1357.695
22Av Baillie Gifford UK Equity Alpha AP0.800.3920.9152.5989.034
23Av BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index Tracker AP0.800.0011.6429.7955.41n/a
24Av BlackRock European Equity Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.0013.5636.3758.17n/a
25Av BlackRock Gold and General AP0.800.7934.4514.1056.572
26Av BlackRock Over 15 Year Gilt Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.0015.6420.4550.22n/a
27Av BlackRock Over 5 Year Index-Linked Gilt Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.005.8410.3044.35n/a
28Av BlackRock UK Equity Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.0010.2525.2439.50n/a
29Av BlackRock US Equity Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.0014.8745.21102.24n/a
30Av BlackRock World ex UK Equity Index Tracker AP Pn0.800.0013.8339.0584.22n/a
31Av BMO MM Lifestyle Cautious AP Pn0.801.508.0921.4539.033
32Av BMO MM Lifestyle Defensive AP Pn0.801.467.3717.0932.754
33Av BMO Responsible UK Equity Growth AP Pn0.800.7713.5639.1558.844
34Av BNY Mellon Global Equity AP0.800.7314.0736.6978.112
35Av BNY Mellon International Bond AP Pn0.800.308.137.5936.213
36Av BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Diversified Return AP0.800.769.2121.7035.212
37Av BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Growth AP0.800.3014.7132.9363.812
38Av BNY Mellon UK Equity AP0.800.7213.9230.2452.483
39Av BNY Mellon UK Income AP0.800.3013.1927.4245.701
40Av Cash AP0.800.00-0.14-1.25-2.214
41Av Ethical Distribution AP0.800.009.6818.0637.324
42Av Europe ex UK Equities AP0.800.0010.5225.0540.943
43Av Fidelity Emerging EMEA Europe Middle East and Africa AP Pn0.800.8710.2129.8637.554
44Av Fidelity Moneybuilder Income AP0.800.558.6413.8326.282
45Av Fidelity Special Situations AP0.800.779.0623.4157.524
46Av Fixed Interest AP0.800.0010.0514.0927.174
47Av Global Equities AP Pn0.800.009.7031.1063.473
48Av Higher Income AP0.800.0013.7626.6734.053
49Av HSBC Dividend Distribution Portfolio AP0.801.726.5017.4735.932
50Av HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index IE/XE0.800.1517.1744.6385.45n/a
51Av Index-Linked AP Pn0.800.007.1511.7339.664
52Av Invesco Perpetual Asian AP0.800.819.3937.5383.425
53Av Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond AP0.800.756.9813.3922.544
54Av Invesco Perpetual Distribution AP0.800.839.2818.0626.602
55Av Invesco Perpetual High Income AP0.800.79-0.780.7113.101
56Av Invesco Perpetual Income AP0.800.790.961.6912.431
57Av Invesco Perpetual Japan AP0.800.881.3013.2363.521
58Av Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus AP0.800.806.9215.1324.265
59Av Investec Cautious Managed AP0.800.534.687.0523.491
60Av Investec Global Strategic Equity AP0.800.706.1532.3170.334
61Av Investec UK Special Situations AP0.800.7516.2023.8638.512
62Av Janus Henderson Cautious Managed AP Pn0.800.917.9414.8724.271
63Av Janus Henderson China Opportunities AP Pn0.800.9313.4838.8794.753
64Av Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities AP Pn0.800.8915.5433.9358.002
65Av Janus Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income AP Pn0.800.6611.5520.2532.935
66Av Janus Henderson Sterling Bond AP Pn0.800.569.4916.3930.113
67Av Janus Henderson UK Property AP Pn0.800.70---n/a
68Av Japan Equities AP0.800.007.5123.1882.112
69Av JPM Emerging Markets AP0.800.7822.7950.8475.075
70Av JPM Natural Resources AP0.800.803.7519.4324.262
71Av JPM UK Equity Growth0.800.6213.6731.2157.564
72Av Jupiter Ecology AP0.801.0915.7627.1960.171
73Av Jupiter Income AP0.801.064.8219.0241.741
74Av Jupiter Merlin Income AP0.802.008.3721.2032.904
75Av Lifestyle Retirement 2025 AP0.800.0010.3824.7642.565
76Av Lifestyle Retirement 2030 AP0.800.0011.7227.6747.324
77Av Lifestyle Retirement 2035 AP0.800.0012.2228.2348.034
78Av Lifestyle Retirement 2040 AP0.800.0012.1828.1847.964
79Av Lifestyle Retirement 2045 AP0.800.0012.2328.1447.834
80Av Lifestyle Retirement 2050 AP0.800.0012.2428.2347.854
81Av M&G Feeder of Property AP0.800.75-5.678.1314.80n/a
82Av M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income AP0.800.647.4711.1525.712
83Av Managed AP0.800.0011.0024.1846.043
84Av Merian Corporate Bond AP0.800.5010.2716.4526.543
85Av North America Equities AP0.800.0012.5035.9683.002
86Av Overseas AP0.800.0010.4431.5967.703
87Av Property AP0.800.000.4920.8243.78n/a
88Av Reserve AP0.800.009.5516.2035.664
89Av Retirement Distribution AP0.800.009.4616.5727.123
90Av River and Mercantile UK Equity Smaller Companies AP0.800.954.1029.1965.662
91Av Schroder European Alpha Plus AP0.800.934.2823.4460.652
92Av Schroder Global Cities Real Estate AP0.800.9422.7539.9374.783
93Av Schroder Income AP0.800.89-0.0522.1837.394
94Av Schroder MM Diversity AP0.801.022.695.3913.481
95Av Schroder Tokyo AP0.800.876.7819.3677.443
96Av Schroder UK Smaller Companies AP0.800.894.9134.5474.852
97Av Schroder US Mid Cap AP0.800.9012.4428.5397.623
98Av Sterling Corporate Bond AP0.800.008.7714.7724.212
99Av Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders AP Pn0.800.937.4729.2758.572
100Av Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders AP0.801.04-1.6112.6331.151
101Av Threadneedle Global Select AP0.800.9919.1551.23103.464
102Av UK Equity AP0.800.0011.7423.5431.173
103FL JPM Emerging Europe Equity AP0.800.78---1
104FL Threadneedle Defensive Equity & Bond AP0.800.88---4
Data provided by FE fundinfo. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE fundinfo neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close